www.Realteam.co.uk (Cheques to M Heritage-Owen) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3L
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:48:28 30.949 Mph Claim
2 Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:48:46 30.759 Mph Claim
3 Richard Simmonds Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 00:48:55 30.665 Mph
4 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 00:48:57 30.644 Mph Claim
5 Rob Pears Male 00:48:57 30.644 Mph Claim
6 Jack O'Neill Male 00:49:28 30.324 Mph Claim
7 Jonathan Wears Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:49:33 30.273 Mph
8 Anthony Mark Jones Male 00:49:53 30.071 Mph Claim
9 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:49:54 30.06 Mph Claim
10 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:50:04 29.96 Mph Claim
11 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 00:50:16 29.841 Mph
12 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:50:19 29.812 Mph
13 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 00:50:24 29.762 Mph Claim
14 Jim Moffatt Male Vet 00:50:38 29.625 Mph
15 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:50:44 29.567 Mph
16 Paul Fleming Male 00:50:59 29.422 Mph Claim
17 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 00:51:06 29.355 Mph Claim
18 Paul Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 00:51:08 29.335 Mph Claim
19 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 00:51:21 29.212 Mph
20 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 00:51:39 29.042 Mph Claim
21 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior 00:51:40 29.033 Mph
22 Harry Walton Male Senior 00:51:40 29.033 Mph
23 Steven Cottington Male 00:52:12 28.736 Mph Claim
24 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 00:52:12 28.736 Mph Claim
25 Stuart Stow Male Twickenham CC 00:52:14 28.718 Mph Claim
26 Nicholas Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:52:56 28.338 Mph Claim
27 Mark Brambleby Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:52:57 28.329 Mph Claim
28 Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:53:06 28.249 Mph Claim
29 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:53:08 28.231 Mph Claim
30 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 00:53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
31 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
32 Scott McArdle Male 00:53:36 27.985 Mph Claim
33 David Brice Male 00:53:37 27.977 Mph Claim
34 Lee Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 00:53:52 27.847 Mph Claim
35 Darren Lewis Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:54:01 27.77 Mph
36 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 00:54:14 27.659 Mph Claim
37 Arwel Davies Male 00:54:16 27.642 Mph Claim
38 Ben Phillips Male 00:54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
39 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
40 Paul Clarkson Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
41 Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:54:50 27.356 Mph
42 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 00:55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
43 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
44 Trevor Lloyd Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
45 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 00:55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
46 Phil Gayes Male Vet 00:55:59 26.794 Mph
47 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 00:56:32 26.533 Mph
48 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
49 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:56:42 26.455 Mph
50 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:56:50 26.393 Mph
51 Steven Madeley Male 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
52 Mark Williams Male Port Talbot Whs CC 00:58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
53 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:59:34 25.182 Mph Claim
DNS Hugh Davies Male Port Talbot Whs CC Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male Claim
DNS Steve Hulme Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Darrel Williams Male Claim
DNS Steuart Saunders Male National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows Claim
DNS Chris Massey Male Claim
DNS Anthony Cowdry Male Claim
DNS Mike Piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team Claim
DNS Matt Sinclair Male Senior
DNS Nicholas Latimer Male Claim
DNS Liam Maybank Male Twickenham CC Claim
DNS Jerry Bromyard Male Vet
DNS Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Paul Lambert Male Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC Claim
DNS Mark Ashurst Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male VC 10 Claim
DNS Simon Coles Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim
DNS Christopher Matthews Male Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male Claim
DNS Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT
DNS Terry Icke Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Robin Shedden Male Claim
DNS Mark McCartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Mike Broadbent Male Claim
DNS Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Duncan Hassall Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Tom Cox Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Claim
DNS Steven Jennings Male CC Ashwell Claim
DNS Paul Granger Male Claim
DNS Stephen Potts Male Claim
DNS Sean Townsend Male Radeon-Cycology RT Claim
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Claim
DNS Chris Ledger Male Claim
DNS Simon Drewett Male Claim
DNS Andrew Curley Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Earl Smith Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Claim
DNS Kevin Williams Male Claim
DNS Andy Henderson Male Claim
DNS Richard Gifford Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Claim
DNS Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC Claim
DNS Lee Watts Male Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Derek Dowdeswell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Christopher Aj Jones Male VTTA (South Wales group) Claim
DNS John Dewey Male Claim
DNS Andy Morgan Male Claim
DNS Mark Rosser Male Claim
DNS Jon Vickery Male Claim
DNS Rex Facey Male 1st Chard Wheelers Claim
DNS Gethin Llewelyn Male Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC Claim
DNS Jon Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Claim
DNS Rod Hicks Male Port Talbot Whs CC Claim
DNS Stephen Reynolds Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male Claim
DNS John Regan Male Pembrokeshire Velo Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Michael Caley Male Claim
DNS John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC Claim
DNS Chris Holman Male Team NBCC Claim
DNS Jeff Jones Male Claim