www.Realteam.co.uk (Cheques to M Heritage-Owen) (W, J + M (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3L
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayley Simmonds Male 50:58 29.431 Mph Claim
2 Peter Kibble Male Velocity Globalbike RT 52:05 28.8 Mph Claim
3 Evan Powell Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:09 28.222 Mph Claim
4 Dan Cutting Male Climb on Bikes RT 53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
5 Chris Fishbourne Male 54:19 27.616 Mph Claim
6 Daniel Edwards Male Sotonia CC 54:24 27.574 Mph Claim
7 Chris Woolley Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 54:43 27.414 Mph
8 Owen Burgess Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 54:47 27.381 Mph
9 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 54:59 27.281 Mph
10 Mike Lindsay Male 55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
11 Hetty Niblett Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:06 27.224 Mph Claim
12 Karen Ledger Male 55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
13 Simon Beard Male Yeovil Cycling Club 55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
14 Nicholas Burton Male 55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
15 Andrea Parish Male Vet 56:23 26.604 Mph
16 David Wilson-Evans Male 56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
17 Mary Bower Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:51 26.386 Mph
18 Gareth Battle Male 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
19 Rachael Mellor Male Vet Holmfirth C C 57:08 26.255 Mph
20 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 57:12 26.224 Mph
21 Jason Killiner Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
22 Adam Evans Male Newbury RC 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
23 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 57:53 25.914 Mph
24 Alistair Morgan Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:54 25.907 Mph Claim
25 Mike Barley Male Chester Triathlon Club 58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
26 Stephanie Post Male Senior 58:18 25.729 Mph
27 Becky Smith Male Revo Racing 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
28 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 58:21 25.707 Mph
28 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 58:21 25.707 Mph Claim
30 Thom Hadfield Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
30 Michael Draper Male Vet 58:25 25.678 Mph
30 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Hanley Male New Forest CC 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
34 Anna Seymour Male Army Cycling 58:55 25.46 Mph Claim
35 Nadine Cannon Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
36 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 59:09 25.36 Mph
37 Clair Wadden Male Bristol Road Club 59:10 25.352 Mph Claim
38 Matt Robinson Male Senior 59:12 25.338 Mph
39 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:15 25.317 Mph
40 Lowenna Smith Male 59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
41 Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
41 Richard Turpin Male 59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
43 Robert Seymour Male Army Cycling 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
44 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 59:39 25.147 Mph Claim
45 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
46 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
47 Roger Taylor Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
48 Richard Hier Male 1:01:04 24.564 Mph Claim
49 Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:01:20 24.457 Mph Claim
50 John Shehan Male 1:01:26 24.417 Mph Claim
51 Eric Rees Male 1:01:40 24.325 Mph Claim
52 Peter Murrieri Male 1:02:00 24.194 Mph Claim
53 Gordon Clements Male 1:02:09 24.135 Mph Claim
54 Jon Wiggins Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph Claim
55 Gareth Hill Male Vet 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
56 Bradley Davies Male Vet 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
57 Dorian Rees Male Senior 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
58 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:02:53 23.854 Mph Claim
59 Diane Wilson-Evans Male 1:03:15 23.716 Mph Claim
60 Michelle Robertson Male 1:03:53 23.481 Mph Claim
61 Philip Batch Male 1:05:03 23.059 Mph Claim
62 Fanella Brown Male 1:06:50 22.444 Mph Claim
63 John Howells Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:50 22.113 Mph Claim
64 Chris Holmes Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph
65 Fiona Davies Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph Claim
66 Diane Hynam Male 1:14:25 20.157 Mph Claim
67 Bernadette Pedder Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:17:26 19.372 Mph Claim
DNS Howell Mason Male Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS James Baggott Male Claim
DNS Matthew Heaman Male Severn Valley Cycles Claim
DNS Andrew Wellings Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Mick Ward Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Male Claim
DNS Gregory Holmes Male Hillingdon CC Claim
DNS Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT Claim
DNS Matt Longworthy Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Luke Seal Male Claim
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim
DNS Paul Rees Male Claim
DNS Charlotte Addicott Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC Claim
DNS Christie Jones Male Claim
DNS Martin Balk Male 3C Cycle Club Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Paul King Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS John Thompson Male Severn Road Club Claim
DNS Neil Reynolds Male Winchcombe Cycling Club Claim
DNS Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent Claim
DNS Ken Squibb Male VTTA (South Wales group) Claim
DNS Kevin Grant Male Claim
DNS Laurence Birdsey Male Claim
DNS Clive Franklin Male Somerset Road Club Claim
DNS Steve Lawrence Male Claim
DNS Ian Lindsay Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Dean Cummings Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Claim
DNS Kevin Bexley Male Claim
DNS Paul Archer Male VTTA (South Wales group) Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male Claim
DNS Jason Williams Male Claim
DNS Andy Turner Male NFTO CC Claim
DNS Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS James Barlow Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Ross Morgan Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Claim
DNS Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers Claim
DNS Annie Pegler Male Corinium Cycle Club Claim