Bicester Millennium CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-06
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-06 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Girling Male 00:21:38 27.734 Mph Claim
2 Richard Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
3 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
4 Greg Lewis Male High Wycombe CC 00:23:05 25.992 Mph Claim
5 Robert Fletcher Male Aylesbury CC 00:23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
6 Brian Newton Male 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
6 Jonathan Page Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
8 Chris Edgington Male Oxonian CC 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
9 John Bourton Male Oxonian CC 00:23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
10 Simon Baker Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
11 Steve McKeever Male 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
12 Damian Poulter Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
13 Warren Stokes Male North Bucks RC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
14 Stuart Clarke Male Oxford University CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
15 Geoffrey Perry Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
16 Malcolm Ash Male Aylesbury CC 00:24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Murray Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
18 Phil Moss Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
19 Clive Thomas Male Mid Oxon CRT 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
20 Simon Hemington Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
21 Ian Middleton Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
22 Mike Wheeler Male Senior 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
23 Tom Yeatman Male Oxonian CC 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
24 Phil Collett Male 00:25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
25 Brodie Gardias Male Senior Oxford City RC 00:25:02 23.967 Mph
26 Catherine Gupta Male Kings Lynn CC 00:25:07 23.888 Mph Claim
27 Huw Davies Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
28 Arja Scarsbrook Male 00:25:10 23.84 Mph Claim
29 Ian Stokes Male North Bucks RC 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Burnett Male Team Milton Keynes 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
31 Pete Ellett Male Unity CC 00:25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
32 Jack Waller Male 00:25:45 23.3 Mph Claim
33 Tamsyn Allen Male Oxford University CC 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
34 John Vallis Male Oxonian CC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
35 Rob Yeatman Male Oxonian CC 00:27:26 21.871 Mph Claim
36 Andy Murray Male Bicester Millennium CC 00:27:27 21.857 Mph Claim
37 Melanie Conibear Male Hemel Hempstead CC 00:28:32 21.027 Mph Claim
38 Derek Collett Male Didcot Phoenix CC 00:28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
DNS Vince Walker Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Tony Pearce Male Bicester Millennium CC Claim
DNS Michael Johnston Male Oxonian CC Claim
DNS Alexandra Zebeedee Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS David Creese Male Claim
DNS Lesley Parry - Jones Male Oxford University CC Claim
DNS Tony Emery Male Claim
DNS June Edwards Male Claim
DNS Andrew Butcher Male Claim