Bec CC (50% Veterans)(Inc. VTTA Sry/Ssx)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-15
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Mcnamara Male 52:18 28.681 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Mcnamara Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
4 James Rix Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:59 27.281 Mph 0
5 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
6 Peter Hardcastle Male Sigma Sports 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
7 Stephen Ralston Male London Dynamo 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
8 Andy Hamilton Male Addiscombe CC 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Deen Male Redmon CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
13 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Byford Male Crawley Wheelers 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
15 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
16 Dale Lush Male Kingston Phoenix RC 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
17 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 58:40 25.568 Mph 0
18 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0
19 Martin Brown Male 7Oaks Tri Club 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
20 Kevin Plummer Male South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ben Skelton Male London Dynamo 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
22 Alys Mathew Male Clapham Chasers 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jonathan Thomas Male Epsom CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jon Fry Male Horsham Cycling 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
25 Martin Booker Male Worthing Excelsior CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
26 Shaun Marlor Male Bec CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
27 Serge Bouschet Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0
28 David Clements Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0
31 Stuart Richards Male Clapham Chasers 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
32 James Stone Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
33 Elise Sherwell Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0
34 Simon Letts Male Bognor Regis CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
35 Mark Van Niekerk Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
36 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
37 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
38 Richard Heath Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
39 Nick Mccormick Male Epsom CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Marinko Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ian Cheesman Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
42 Colin Barton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
43 Roland Kitson Male Redhill CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew R Green Male Bec CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
45 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0
46 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
47 Donald Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alexander Kew Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
49 Wayne Brown Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
50 Doug Bentall Male Vet 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0
51 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0
52 Simon Lowe Male De Laune CC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
53 Timothy Peters Male Horsham Cycling 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
54 Simon Trehearn Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
55 Russell Hicks Male Oxted Cycle Club 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
56 Gary Burgess Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
57 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 0
58 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
59 Alan Rowe Male Vet De Laune CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0
60 Rhiannon Davies Male AeroCoach 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
62 Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
63 Brendan Boreham Male Sigma Sports 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
64 Stuart Jago Male GS Stella 1:06:21 22.608 Mph 0 Claim
65 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0 Claim
66 Deborah Percival Male 34 Nomads CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
67 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
68 Bryn Reeves Male Horsham Cycling 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
69 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0
70 Morgan Pike Male Clapham Chasers 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 0 Claim
71 Oliver Walker Male South Eastern RC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 0 Claim
72 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
73 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 0 Claim
75 Valerie Place Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 0
76 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph 0 Claim
77 Peter Dyer Male Crawley Wheelers 1:11:00 21.127 Mph 0 Claim
78 John Tindall Male Epsom CC 1:11:13 21.063 Mph 0 Claim
79 Paul Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:11:32 20.969 Mph 0 Claim
80 Sally Mcsorley Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:11:51 20.877 Mph 0 Claim
81 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:13:51 20.312 Mph 0
82 Jonathan Gough Male Old Portlians CC 1:14:10 20.225 Mph 0 Claim
83 Colin Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 1:15:02 19.991 Mph 0
84 Lise Richards Male WyndyMilla 1:16:48 19.531 Mph 0 Claim
85 Suzanne Ahern Male 34 Nomads CC 1:18:37 19.08 Mph 0 Claim
DNS James Local Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Porter Male 34 Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Sam Winter Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS Simon Church Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Russell Male 0 Claim
DNS Paolo Nistri Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Helen Bullimore Male 0 Claim
DNS David Law Male Arctic Aircon RT 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Hoyle Male In-Gear 0 Claim
DNS David Watt Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 0 Claim
DNS Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Kingston Phoenix RC 0 Claim
DNS Catherine Humm Male Oxted Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lord Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim