Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to P Hurt)(YCF Points Series Men Only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: v241
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 1:02:10 28.954 Mph 0 Claim
2 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 1:07:28 26.68 Mph 0 Claim
3 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 1:07:49 26.542 Mph 0
4 Stephen Ayres Male Senior 1:07:58 26.483 Mph 0
5 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:08:58 26.099 Mph 0
6 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:09:41 25.831 Mph 0
7 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 1:09:51 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
8 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 1:10:59 25.358 Mph 0 Claim
9 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:11:11 25.287 Mph 0
10 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 1:11:23 25.216 Mph 0 Claim
11 Rob Weir Male Ilkley CC 1:11:37 25.134 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:12:20 24.885 Mph 0 Claim
13 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 1:12:22 24.873 Mph 0 Claim
14 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 1:13:48 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Hook Male 1:14:18 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet 1:14:42 24.096 Mph 0
17 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:17:12 23.316 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andrew Whitehead Male Vet 1:17:51 23.121 Mph 0
19 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 1:17:58 23.087 Mph 0
20 Mark Johnson Male 1:18:17 22.993 Mph 0 Claim
21 Laurence Corbett Male Richmond CC 1:18:28 22.94 Mph 0 Claim
22 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:18:43 22.867 Mph 0
23 Craig McGowan Male 1:19:18 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Goode Male 1:19:39 22.599 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Haigh Male 1:19:46 22.566 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:20:08 22.462 Mph 0 Claim
27 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:21:16 22.149 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mike Shacklock Male 1:22:33 21.805 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:24:57 21.189 Mph 0 Claim
30 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:26:16 20.865 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Baines Male 1:26:27 20.821 Mph 0 Claim
32 Peter Yates Male Otley CC 1:27:42 20.524 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 1:31:35 19.654 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mick Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:32:08 19.537 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Sides Male 1:32:36 19.438 Mph 0 Claim
36 Keith Richardson Male 1:34:57 18.957 Mph 0 Claim
37 Brian Ward Male 1:35:50 18.783 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS Peter MacKlam Male 0 Claim
DNS John Bunting Male 0 Claim
DNS Andy Newham (T) Male 0 Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Woodrup Male 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Tony Kent Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Mosley Male 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Ian Turner Male St Neots CC 0 Claim