Barrow Central Whs 10 (solo)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Mar-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Alistair Robinson Male 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Morgan Male Preston Whs 21:15 28.235 Mph 0 Claim
3 Simon Coates Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
4 Paul O'mahoney (58 Sec Ls) Male 22:17 26.925 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jimmy Wright Male Preston Whs 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
6 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 22:23 26.805 Mph 0 Claim
7 Peter Brear Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Handley Male 22:29 26.686 Mph 0 Claim
9 Duncan Orme Male Lancaster CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mark Amor Male 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
11 Martin Attwood Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
12 Russell Richardson Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gary Mcbean Male 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
14 Stephen Jagger Male 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
15 Iain Grant Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
15 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
17 Duncan Park Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:04 26.011 Mph 0 Claim
18 Chris Anderson Male 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Harradine Male 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adrian Yate Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Whiteside Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
22 Calum Nicholson Male Kent Valley RC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andy Horner Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mike Speight Male 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Haigh Male 23:50 25.174 Mph 0 Claim
26 Lynn Hamel Male Kent Valley RC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
27 Martyn Uttley Male Vet 23:56 25.069 Mph 0
28 Paul Tyler Male 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
29 James Allen Male Barnesbury CC 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
30 David Edge Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:29 24.506 Mph 0 Claim
31 Darren Fairhurst Male Lancashire RC 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
32 Kevin Dolman Male 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Scaife Male Teesdale CRC 24:36 24.39 Mph 0 Claim
34 Peter Smith Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jim Ratcliffe (1:30 Ls) Male Kent Valley RC 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
36 Terry Bell Male Kent Valley RC 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
37 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 24:53 24.112 Mph 0
38 Geoff Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Shorrock Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
40 Nicholas Trewhitt Male Derwentside CC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
41 Martin Connolly Male 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
42 Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ethan Conlin Male 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
44 Terence Tideswell Male Kent Valley RC 25:24 23.621 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ged Brear Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
46 Lynsey Anderson Male 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
47 Deborah Hales Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
48 Philip Jack Male Teesdale CRC 26:46 22.415 Mph 0 Claim
49 Jim Hopper Male 28:59 20.701 Mph 0 Claim
50 Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mike Lewis Male 29:35 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
52 Martyn Farmer Male Kent Valley RC 29:51 20.1 Mph 0 Claim
53 Hannah Conlin Male 30:20 19.78 Mph 0 Claim
54 Keith Roby Male 31:04 19.313 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Simon Horner Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Peacock Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Palmer Male 0 Claim
DNS Glen Kenyon Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Dave Isherwood Male 0 Claim
DNS Jennifer Spurrett Male 0 Claim
DNS Charlotte Wadsworth Male Ribble Valley C&RC 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Pengelly Male Climb on Bikes RT 0 Claim
DNS Ian Robertson Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew White Male 0 Claim
DNS Ernie Lomax Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Carl Pawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Karen Walkden Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Eric Walkden Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Dave Grogan Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim