Yorkshire Cycling Federation (Cheques to K Lawton) (YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-15
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: V275
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club 3:51:54 25.873 Mph Claim
2 Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 3:52:36 25.795 Mph
3 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 3:53:50 25.659 Mph
4 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 3:55:43 25.454 Mph
5 Mark Nulty Male Senior 3:57:32 25.26 Mph
6 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:03:29 24.642 Mph
7 Joe Le Sage Male Vet 4:05:30 24.44 Mph
8 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 4:05:48 24.41 Mph Claim
9 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 4:07:16 24.265 Mph
10 Chris Smith Male Condor RC 4:07:57 24.198 Mph Claim
11 Garteh Metcalfe Male Otley CC 4:09:57 24.005 Mph Claim
12 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 4:10:25 23.96 Mph Claim
13 Alan Emmott Male 4:17:29 23.302 Mph Claim
14 Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 4:17:39 23.287 Mph Claim
15 David Rollins Male Ferryhill Whs 4:20:54 22.997 Mph Claim
16 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 4:23:39 22.757 Mph Claim
17 Gary Kondor Male 4:24:46 22.661 Mph Claim
18 Amy Ogden Male Tuxford Clarion C C 4:26:30 22.514 Mph Claim
19 Gary Simpson Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:29:06 22.297 Mph Claim
20 Chris Goode Male 4:31:01 22.139 Mph Claim
21 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 4:31:25 22.106 Mph Claim
22 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Bicycle Club 4:31:43 22.082 Mph Claim
23 Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Swift 4:32:49 21.993 Mph
24 Vicky Jowett Male Team Swift 4:34:13 21.88 Mph Claim
25 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 4:34:42 21.842 Mph Claim
26 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:35:25 21.785 Mph Claim
27 David Percival Male Senior Team Swift 4:37:57 21.587 Mph
28 Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 4:39:02 21.503 Mph Claim
29 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:39:42 21.452 Mph
30 Kevin Watson Male Calder Clarion 4:41:40 21.302 Mph Claim
31 Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 4:41:52 21.287 Mph Claim
32 Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 4:45:46 20.996 Mph Claim
33 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 4:46:26 20.947 Mph Claim
34 John Hallas Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 4:48:01 20.832 Mph Claim
35 John Buddle Male Otley CC 4:50:31 20.653 Mph Claim
36 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 4:52:49 20.491 Mph
37 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 5:00:00 20 Mph Claim
38 Ali Mahdi Male Vet East Bradford CC 5:18:03 18.865 Mph
39 Trevor Halstead Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 5:26:25 18.381 Mph Claim
40 John Scott Male 5:28:54 18.243 Mph Claim
DNS John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club Claim
DNS Edward Page Male Barton Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ged Millward Male Ilkley CC Claim
DNS Nik Bowdler Male Claim
DNS Randle Shenton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Claim
DNS Joe Skipper Male Rock Estate Claim
DNS Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team Claim
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim
DNS Kirsty Smith Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dominic Brown Male Ystwyth CC Claim
DNS Peter Harridge Male Icknield RC Claim
DNS Danny Sampson Male Selby CC Claim
DNS Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC Claim
DNS John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC Claim
DNS Anthony Bromley Male Claim