Mid Shropshire Whs 25 (Solo)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 08-Apr-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Bason Male Wrekinsport CC 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Dale Male Paramount CRT 54:10 27.693 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Moore Male 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
4 Edward Moss Male Beacon Roads CC 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ken Holder Male Paramount CRT 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
6 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0
7 Oliver Mott Male 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
8 Carl Pawson Male 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Escritt Male 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
10 Peter Griffin Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Walsh Male 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Griffiths Male Wrekinsport CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:05 25.388 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jeff Bowler Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
15 Antony Hough Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
16 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
17 Matt Stell Male 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
18 Kevin Humphries Male St Helens CRC 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
19 Darrell Webster Male 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
20 Bryan Cliff Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
21 David Jones Male St Helens CRC 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andrew Mear Male Ludlow CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
23 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rick Warrington Male Bury Clarion CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
26 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Ding Male Ludlow CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Haigh Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph 0 Claim
29 Tony Boardman Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
30 Ewen McDonald (J) Male Ludlow CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dave Bates Male 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
32 Tim Challinor Male Paramount CRT 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
33 Stewart Dwyer Male St Helens CRC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
34 Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0
35 Timothy Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
36 Kevin Wilton Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
37 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:22 24.052 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ian Coupland Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Shelton Male Wrekinsport CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph 0 Claim
40 Mark Wynn Male Lyme Racing Club 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Barratt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:03:29 23.629 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neal Deller Male Ludlow CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
43 Jody Warrington Male Bury Clarion CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Notter Male Beacon Roads CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
45 Joanne Harrison (L) Male 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
46 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 0
47 Richard Wiggin Male 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 0 Claim
48 Graham Hill Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
49 Dave York Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
50 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 1:06:24 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
51 Kevin Skidmore Male 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Fletcher Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
53 Malcolm Jenkins Male Verulam CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph 0 Claim
54 Rupert Beverley-Smith Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
55 Kevin Brocklesbury Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
56 David Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
57 Steve Elcocks Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
58 Shane Moore Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:40 22.168 Mph 0 Claim
59 Adrian Cotton Male Wrekinsport CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Steventon Male Wrekinsport CC 1:08:10 22.005 Mph 0 Claim
61 Kate Dwyer (L) Male St Helens CRC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ken Matthews Male Wrexham RC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Wright Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:38 21.856 Mph 0 Claim
64 Bill Hanson Male 1:08:50 21.792 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Keenan Male Southport CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 0 Claim
66 Julie Moore (L) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:59 21.745 Mph 0 Claim
67 Steve Marshall Male Wrekinsport CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 0 Claim
68 Ken Downing Male Wrekinsport CC 1:09:57 21.444 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ben Griffiths Male Anfield BC 1:10:43 21.212 Mph 0 Claim
70 Peter Nelson Male Congleton CC 1:11:43 20.916 Mph 0 Claim
71 Brian Davies Male Wrexham RC 1:12:06 20.805 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andy Williams Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:23 20.723 Mph 0 Claim
73 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:14:03 20.257 Mph 0 Claim
74 Paul Charlesworth Male 1:14:37 20.103 Mph 0 Claim
75 Peter Norman Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:17:26 19.372 Mph 0 Claim
76 Andy Durber Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:17:45 19.293 Mph 0 Claim
77 Denise Hazelwood (L) Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:18:54 19.012 Mph 0 Claim
78 Jane Holt (L) Male Lyme Racing Club 1:19:57 18.762 Mph 0 Claim
79 Morag Cliff (L) Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:21:54 18.315 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Carl Heitman Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Miles Jenkins Male 0 Claim
DNS James Emery Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 0 Claim
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Senior 0
DNS Tony Peach Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 0
DNS Dan Soltys Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary McDonald Male Ludlow CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Jones Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Pete Williams Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim