Newbury RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Apr-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Instone Male 51:38 29.051 Mph Claim
2 Tim Bedingfield Male 52:20 28.663 Mph Claim
3 John Tuckett Male 53:24 28.09 Mph Claim
4 Tony Ball Male 54:37 27.464 Mph Claim
5 Aran Stanton Male 55:14 27.158 Mph Claim
6 Nikolaus Gardiner Male 55:16 27.141 Mph Claim
7 Ray Robinson Male 55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
8 William Girvan Male 55:56 26.818 Mph Claim
9 Phil Brown Male Didcot Phoenix CC 56:44 26.44 Mph Claim
10 Ian White Male Farnham RC 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
11 Robert Gilmour Male 56:52 26.378 Mph Claim
12 Steve Batsford Male 57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
13 Stuart House Male 57:49 25.944 Mph Claim
14 John Woodburn Male 57:52 25.922 Mph Claim
15 Craig Green Male Bath Cycling Club 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
16 Peter Graham Male 58:17 25.737 Mph Claim
17 Justyn Cannon Male 58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
18 Nicholas Pitt Male Icknield RC 58:44 25.539 Mph Claim
19 Adrian Mason Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:49 25.503 Mph Claim
20 Alisdair Oakley Male Middlesex RC 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
21 Andrew Sturt Male Team Velo Sportif 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
22 Ian Richardson Male 59:46 25.098 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Phipps Male 59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
24 Gerry McGarr Male 59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
25 John Sullivan Male Middlesex RC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
26 Paul Innes Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph Claim
27 Danuta Tinn Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph Claim
28 Ralph Richardson Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
29 Tim Childs Male Vet 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
30 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph Claim
31 Kirsti Thys Male Severn Road Club 1:01:30 24.391 Mph Claim
32 Stuart Carver Male 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
33 Robert Wilson Male 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
34 Frank Pressling Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph Claim
35 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
36 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
37 Christopher Greig Male High Wycombe CC 1:02:05 24.161 Mph Claim
38 Clive Hayter Male Swindon Road Club 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
39 David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph Claim
40 Chris Bradbury Male 1:02:17 24.084 Mph Claim
41 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
42 David Lancaster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
43 Debbie Shaw Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph Claim
44 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
45 Helen Boatman Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
46 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
47 Stuart Stebbings Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph Claim
48 Peter Mills Male Swindon Wheelers 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
49 Adrian Feek Male 1:03:54 23.474 Mph Claim
50 Richard Davies Male High Wycombe CC 1:03:58 23.45 Mph Claim
51 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph Claim
52 Philip Burgin Male Hillingdon CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph Claim
53 Tom Pye Male Newbury RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph Claim
54 Paul Scaplehorn Male Senior Redmon CC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
55 Nick Cosgreave Male 1:04:21 23.31 Mph Claim
56 David Welling Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph Claim
57 Tony Pell Male South Bucks RC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
58 Dave Jones Male Newbury RC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph Claim
59 Keith Sealy Male Corsham RC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
60 Ray Wilson Male Newbury RC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph Claim
61 Gary Loyden Male Swindon Road Club 1:06:37 22.517 Mph Claim
62 Kaaren May Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph Claim
63 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 1:06:55 22.416 Mph Claim
64 Greg Mook Male Didcot Phoenix CC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph Claim
65 Chris Paling Male 1:08:05 22.032 Mph Claim
66 Lucinda Seymour Male 1:08:43 21.829 Mph Claim
67 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph Claim
68 Mark Brewer Male 1:09:05 21.713 Mph Claim
69 David Roper Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:09:17 21.65 Mph Claim
70 Dick Poole Male 1:09:29 21.588 Mph Claim
71 Alan Davy Male 1:10:10 21.378 Mph Claim
72 Joanna Spragg Male Senior Aylesbury CC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph
73 Wayne Baker Male Stourbridge CC 1:10:14 21.358 Mph Claim
74 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:10:52 21.167 Mph Claim
75 Chris Hart Male Oxonian CC 1:13:05 20.525 Mph Claim
76 Maggie Smith Male 1:13:08 20.511 Mph Claim
77 William Gladwin Male Hillingdon CC 1:17:12 19.43 Mph Claim
78 Denis Thys Male Severn Road Club 1:24:57 17.658 Mph Claim
DNS Mark Robinson Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Jenny Derham Male Claim
DNS David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC Claim
DNS Michael Knight Male Claim
DNS Mhairi Muir Male Claim
DNS Malcolm Jenkins Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Chris Stocks Male Claim
DNS Andy Malone Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS John Thompson Male Severn Road Club Claim
DNS Chris Lovibond Male Claim
DNS Norman Roshier Male Middlesex RC Claim
DNS Ian Gilding Male Claim
DNS Linda Stocks Male Claim
DNS Robert Frowen Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Claim
DNS Rohan Battison Male Claim