Nova RaidersCC (Charity Event)(SCCA 16 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/23T
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Williams Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:53 27.838 Mph
2 Ian Holbrook Male 54:23 27.582 Mph Claim
3 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 55:04 27.24 Mph Claim
4 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 56:17 26.651 Mph Claim
5 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:37 26.494 Mph
6 Andrew Jones Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
7 Andrew Tamplin Male Senior Revolutions Racing 56:57 26.339 Mph
8 Victor Chetta Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
9 Simon Harrison Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
10 Tony Harvey Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
11 Brett Lowndon Male Pro Vision RC 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
12 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
13 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
14 Scott Harris Male Nova Raiders CC 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
15 Michael Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
16 Richard Nickless Male Revolutions Racing 59:57 25.021 Mph Claim
17 Oliver Johnstone Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:06 24.959 Mph Claim
18 Ian Hobley Male Paramount CRT 1:00:13 24.91 Mph Claim
19 Jonathan Smith Male Nova Raiders CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
20 Andrew Rose Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
21 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
22 Nick Allen Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
22 Tony Boardman Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
24 Andy Hazell Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:04 24.564 Mph
25 Ian Laverie Male Nova Raiders CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph Claim
26 Mark Harrison Male Nova Raiders CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph Claim
27 David Owen Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph Claim
28 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph Claim
29 Robert Kerr Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
29 Mike Barley Male Chester Triathlon Club 1:02:49 23.879 Mph Claim
31 Scott Rennie Male Rochdale Tri Club 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
32 Louise Burnie Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
33 Archie Walkerdine Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:25 23.653 Mph Claim
34 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
35 Max Williams Male Wrecsam Triathlon Club 1:04:04 23.413 Mph Claim
36 Richard Smith Male Wrekinsport CC 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
37 David Drew Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
38 Pauline Hughes Male Paramount CRT 1:04:50 23.137 Mph Claim
39 Jayne Dickens Male Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
40 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph Claim
41 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 1:06:12 22.659 Mph Claim
42 Phil Humphrey Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:07:12 22.322 Mph Claim
43 Robert Elliott Male Wrekinsport CC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph Claim
44 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:07:28 22.233 Mph Claim
45 John Robertson Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:34 22.201 Mph Claim
46 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:08:29 21.903 Mph Claim
47 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph Claim
48 Steve Chapman Male Nova Raiders CC 1:09:14 21.666 Mph Claim
49 Rod Goodfellow Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:57 21.444 Mph Claim
50 David Wilson Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:04 21.408 Mph Claim
51 Jade Chapman Male Nova Raiders CC 1:10:15 21.353 Mph Claim
52 Les Boughey Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:21 21.322 Mph Claim
53 Alan Roberts Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph Claim
54 Jenny Newton Male Nova Raiders CC 1:10:39 21.232 Mph Claim
55 Ned Millington Male Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:59 21.132 Mph Claim
56 Christopher Beetham Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 1:11:41 20.926 Mph
57 Juliet Suddaby Male Paramount CRT 1:14:48 20.054 Mph Claim
DNS Nick Pavard Male Nova Raiders CC Claim
DNS Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Anthony Yates Male St Helens CRC Claim
DNS Alex Leek Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Fraser MacKinnon Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Paul Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male Claim
DNS Rebecca Holland Male Chester RC Claim
DNS David Berry Male Birkenhead North End CC Claim