Glossop Kinder Velo 25 (Solo)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-May-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ian Stott Male 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
2 Carl Ruebotham Male 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
3 Neil Higgins Male 56:07 26.73 Mph 0 Claim
4 Richard Brooks Male 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Morgan Male 56:44 26.44 Mph 0 Claim
6 Ian Udall Male Seamons CC 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alan Cooke Male 57:06 26.27 Mph 0 Claim
8 Robin Haigh Male Seamons CC 57:09 26.247 Mph 0 Claim
9 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
10 Adam Bailey Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Fleming Male 57:34 26.057 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Tubb Male 57:52 25.922 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Hargreaves Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
14 Simon Philips Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nigel Wood Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
16 Carl King Male Senior 58:18 25.729 Mph 0
17 Steve Chippendale Male Preston CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Cuming Male Macclesfield Wheelers 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steve Powell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steve Daintith Male Warrington Triathlon Club 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andy Horner Male 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Higham Male Macclesfield Wheelers 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
23 Stephen Ludden Male St Helens CRC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0 Claim
24 Allan Blackburn Male Seamons CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Fox Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Mcallister Male Seamons CC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
28 Daniel Shaw Male Senior 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0
29 Christopher Dale Male 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
31 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Clarke Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nick Gyaamie Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robert Foster Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
35 Scott Newbery Male Withington Wheelers 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
36 Martin Cowley Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
37 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Nova CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0
38 David Gregson Male Hyde Olympic CC 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Wright Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
40 Dave Bates Male Seamons CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 0 Claim
41 Noel Healey Male West Pennine Road Club 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0 Claim
42 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0
43 Chris Storey Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
44 William Roberts Male ABC Centreville 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nicholas Howl Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
46 David Fear Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Hayes Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
48 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0
49 David Edmunds Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mark Namgauds Male 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0 Claim
51 Adrian Humpage Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
52 Rob Kilby Male 1:02:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ian Sutcliffe Male St Helens CRC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roy Myers Male Seamons CC 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
55 Simon Brocklehurst Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jeff Craighill Male Hyde Olympic CC 1:03:15 23.716 Mph 0 Claim
57 Graham Saunders Male St Helens CRC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
58 Christine Roberts Male North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jonathan Foott Male Vet 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0
60 Mike Fields Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
61 Fred Smith Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Leach Male 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Pennock Male West Pennine Road Club 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tony Elliott Male Congleton CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
65 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Grace Male 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
67 Viv Slack Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
68 Neville Ashman Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
69 Ken Stevens Male 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
70 Robert Hornsby Male 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
71 Nick Smith Male Nova CC 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ken Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 0 Claim
73 Phil Holden Male Seamons CC 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0 Claim
74 Peter Lane Male 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Hampson Male 1:06:51 22.439 Mph 0 Claim
76 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 0 Claim
77 Philip Gayes Male Senior 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0
78 Andrew Jefferson Male ABC Centreville 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jane Kew Male 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
80 Keith Boardman Male 1:07:26 22.244 Mph 0 Claim
81 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 1:07:54 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
82 George Brown Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 0 Claim
83 Theresa Taylor Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:08:55 21.766 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jim Ogden Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph 0 Claim
85 Jeff Sherrin Male 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 0 Claim
86 Dave Matthews Male West Pennine Road Club 1:09:27 21.599 Mph 0 Claim
87 David Stockley Male 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
88 Peter Hayhurst Male Congleton CC 1:09:45 21.506 Mph 0 Claim
89 Peter Restall Male 1:10:12 21.368 Mph 0 Claim
90 Richard Haigh Male 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 0 Claim
91 Gordon Perry Male ABC Centreville 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
92 Lynne Skellern Male Congleton CC 1:10:39 21.232 Mph 0 Claim
93 Paul Ekgren Male Withington Wheelers 1:11:18 21.038 Mph 0 Claim
94 Martin Whiteley Male 1:11:39 20.935 Mph 0 Claim
95 Peter Smith Male 1:11:52 20.872 Mph 0 Claim
96 Chris Dixon Male 1:12:11 20.781 Mph 0 Claim
97 Alan Shuttleworth Male Altrincham Road Club 1:12:54 20.576 Mph 0 Claim
98 Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:13:00 20.548 Mph 0 Claim
99 Kristian Ramsden Male ABC Centreville 1:13:49 20.321 Mph 0 Claim
100 Carole Sherrin Male 1:14:35 20.112 Mph 0 Claim
101 Joanne Harcourt Male Nova CC 1:15:18 19.921 Mph 0 Claim
102 Graham Lawrence Male 1:18:05 19.21 Mph 0 Claim
103 Janet Crossley Male Middleton CC 1:24:30 17.752 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Malbon Male Congleton CC 0 Claim
DNS Colin Mason Male Congleton CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Hilton Male Southport CC 0 Claim
DNS George Rose Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Lord Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Cotgreave Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Cooper Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Perrin Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Warren Jackson Male 0 Claim