Leicester Forest CC (Rear Light Compulsory)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/11
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male 00:19:57 30.074 Mph Claim
2 Daniel Barnett Male 00:20:23 29.435 Mph Claim
3 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:20:37 29.102 Mph
4 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:52 28.753 Mph
5 Geoff Platts Male 00:21:03 28.503 Mph Claim
6 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:21:06 28.435 Mph
7 Dan Taylor Male 00:21:16 28.212 Mph Claim
8 Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
9 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
10 Nick Cave Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
11 Steve Wood Male Peterborough CC 00:21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
12 Guy Webster Male 00:21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
13 Chris McNaughton Male Leicester Forest CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
14 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
15 Sam Walsham Male 00:21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
16 Karl Weatherall Male 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
17 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:21:49 27.501 Mph
18 Colin Parkinson Male Vet 00:21:50 27.48 Mph
19 James Flahey Male Coalville Whs 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
20 Carl Bromley Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:21:53 27.417 Mph
21 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
22 Craig Twigg Male Speedhub 00:21:57 27.334 Mph Claim
23 John Powell Male Leicester Forest CC 00:22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
24 Paul Reeves Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
25 Craig Barton Male 00:22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
26 Chris Sprott Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
27 Ross Barton Male North Notts Olympic CC 00:22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
28 Neil Taylor Male Coalville Whs 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
29 Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
30 Philip Wharton Male 00:22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
31 Paul Turner Male Leicester Forest CC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
32 Stewart Bates Male Senior 00:22:36 26.548 Mph
33 Chris Sidney Male Coalville Whs 00:22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
34 Scott Bull Male Vet 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
35 Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:22:53 26.219 Mph
36 Dean Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
37 Ian Rosewarne Male Leicestershire RC 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
38 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 00:22:55 26.181 Mph
39 Peter Watson Male Witham Wheelers 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
40 Graham Wright Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
41 Martin Atkinson Male 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
42 James Westwood Male Witham Wheelers 00:23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
43 Robert McDonagh Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:23:09 25.917 Mph
44 Paul Kennedy Male 00:23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
45 Dale Norris Male Leicester Forest CC 00:23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
46 Jack Hugill Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
47 Stephen Radmall Male 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
48 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
49 Matthew Wood Male Loughborough Phoenix CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
50 Peter Hunt Male 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
51 Chris Whittle Male Ratae RC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
52 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
53 Paul Hood Male 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
54 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
55 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
56 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
57 Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:24:03 24.947 Mph
58 Carl Roberts Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
59 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
60 April Tacey Male Leicestershire RC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
61 Ed Watson Male Ratae RC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph Claim
62 Nev Bray Male Coalville Whs 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
63 Ann Walsham Male Vet 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
64 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
65 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
66 Christopher Fullerton Male 00:24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
67 Chris Spray Male Ratae RC 00:25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
68 Ben Waddington Male Leicester Forest CC 00:25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
69 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
70 Sarah Soden Male Leicester Forest CC 00:25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
71 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 00:25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
72 Mike Sheldrake Male Leicester Forest CC 00:25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
73 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 00:25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
74 Gina Vaughan Male 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
75 Terry Horsburgh Male Ratae RC 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
76 Brian Peto Male Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
77 Terry Milmore Male Redbridge CC 00:26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
78 Laura Owen Male Vet 00:26:14 22.871 Mph
79 David Herd Male 00:26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
80 John Arlott Male Leicester Forest CC 00:26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
81 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
82 Nick Davis Male 00:26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
83 Martin Hall Male Leicester Forest CC 00:26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
84 Rob Bennett Male Ratae RC 00:26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
85 Michael Church Male 00:27:19 21.964 Mph Claim
86 Emma Bradbury Male SheHair Racing Team 00:27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
87 Trevor Harrison Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
88 Deborah Shaw Male Melton Olympic CC 00:28:16 21.226 Mph Claim
89 Mike Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 00:28:21 21.163 Mph Claim
90 Annette Roberts Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:28:33 21.015 Mph Claim
91 Tom Bailey Male Kettering CC 00:29:35 20.281 Mph Claim
92 Thomas Evans Male Welland Valley CC 00:29:45 20.168 Mph Claim
93 Robert Owen Male Leicester Forest CC 00:30:06 19.933 Mph Claim
94 Norman Fenn Male 00:30:54 19.417 Mph Claim
DNS Colin Howson Male Coalville Whs Claim
DNS Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male University Of York Cycling Club Claim
DNS Matthew Finch Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Julian Hackett Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Andy Eagers Male Claim
DNS Adam Huelss Male Velo Club Long Eaton Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Simon Price Male Para-T Claim
DNS Ron Gratrix Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Paul Fairey Male Witham Wheelers Claim
DNS David Searle Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Matthew Bottrill Male Claim