RST Sport/Aero-Coach & Uni of Birmingham (80 riders)(Mid Champs, pref to Mids DC Clubs)(Cheques to B X Disley)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K41/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
2 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
3 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
4 Christine Bertram Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
5 Fay Barrington Male Team Cherwell 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
6 Fiona Prew Male Pro Vision RC 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
7 Susan Semple Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:51 24.144 Mph
8 Janet Birkmyre Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
9 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
10 Libby McLaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
11 Rhiannon Davies Male 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
12 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 26:20 22.784 Mph
13 Hollie Owens Male Espoir Lichfield City CC 26:29 22.655 Mph
14 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
15 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 26:33 22.598 Mph Claim
16 Eleanor Jones Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 26:48 22.387 Mph
17 Laura Owen Male Vet 27:14 22.031 Mph
18 Susanna O'Shaughnessy Male 27:43 21.647 Mph Claim
19 Lucy Crookston Male 27:46 21.608 Mph Claim
20 Kate Vanloo Male 27:49 21.569 Mph Claim
21 April Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 28:01 21.415 Mph
22 Helen Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
23 Karen Riley Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 28:08 21.326 Mph Claim
24 Fenella Brown Male Warwickshire Road Club 28:11 21.289 Mph Claim
25 Heather Wesson Male 28:14 21.251 Mph Claim
26 Anna Wordsworth Male 28:20 21.176 Mph Claim
27 Caroline Read Male 28:30 21.052 Mph Claim
28 Emma Johnston Male 28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
29 Caroline Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 28:53 20.773 Mph Claim
30 Clair Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 28:56 20.737 Mph
31 Nicky Thomas Male Phoenix Velo 29:12 20.547 Mph Claim
32 Moira Goodway Male 29:19 20.466 Mph Claim
33 Tracey Hunt Male Tamworth Cycling Club 29:55 20.055 Mph Claim
34 Hannah Smith Male Senior Saracen Road Club 29:57 20.033 Mph
35 Louise Notley Male Stafford RC 30:31 19.661 Mph Claim
36 Jen Hart Male 30:46 19.501 Mph Claim
37 Miranda Harris Male Stratford Cycling Club 30:49 19.469 Mph Claim
38 Jill Morris Male Vet 30:54 19.417 Mph
39 Julie Hinds Male Phoenix Velo 33:09 18.099 Mph Claim
DNS Corinna O'Connor Male Claim
DNS Sarah Shovelin Male Phoenix Velo Claim
DNS Sara Pryce Male Claim
DNS Emily Whitmore Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Stephanie Peters Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Natasha Cutmore Male Claim
DNS Emma Bexson Male Stratford Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jennifer Doyle Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Claim
DNS Emma Woodward Male Claim
DNS Caroline Flooks Male Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Claim
DNS Petra Vymetalova Male VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Claim