RST Sport/Aero-Coach & Uni of Birmingham (Mid Champs, pref to Mid DC Clubs)(Cheques to B X Disley)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K41/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 00:19:53 30.175 Mph
2 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 00:19:56 30.1 Mph Claim
3 Rich Bussell Male 00:20:06 29.85 Mph Claim
4 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 00:20:38 29.078 Mph Claim
5 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
6 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
7 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:51 28.776 Mph
8 Jonathan Wears Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
9 Billy Oliver Male 00:20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
10 Daniel Northover Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 00:20:59 28.593 Mph
11 Jack O'Neill Male 00:21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
12 Lee Suthard Male Weaver Valley CC 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
13 Benjamin Harvey Male Senior 00:21:09 28.368 Mph
14 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:21:15 28.235 Mph Claim
15 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:21:16 28.212 Mph
16 James Middleton Male Senior 00:21:22 28.08 Mph
17 Blake Pond Male 00:21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
18 Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
19 Jeremy Honor Male JCA Equipe Velo 00:21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
20 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 00:21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
21 B Xavier Disley Male Senior 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
22 Robert Gibbons Male 00:21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
23 Jonathan Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:21:53 27.417 Mph Claim
24 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
25 Elliot Maynard Male Senior 00:22:05 27.169 Mph
26 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
27 Ashley Roue Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
28 Peter Nicholls Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
29 Leigh Smith Male JCA Equipe Velo 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
30 Neil Holden Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
31 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
32 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:37 26.528 Mph
33 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:22:38 26.509 Mph
34 Jason Haynes Male 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
35 Matthew Moore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
36 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
37 Dave Elliott Male 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
38 Dean Dovey Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
39 Cameron Foster Male Senior Corley Cycles RC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
40 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
41 Dave Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
42 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
43 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
44 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
45 Peter Ward Male Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
46 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
47 Chris Bailey Male Lyme Racing Club 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
48 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
49 Peter Wright Male Vet 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
50 Andrew Morgan Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:30 25.531 Mph Claim
51 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
52 Craig McKee Male 00:23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
53 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
54 Peter Delves Male Coventry Road Club 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
55 Jonathan Williams Male Senior Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:23:47 25.227 Mph
56 Warren Little Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
57 Chris Henderson Male Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
58 Dave Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
59 Martin Moore Male Stafford RC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
60 Alan Morris Male Vet 00:24:03 24.947 Mph
61 Alex Taylor Male 00:24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
62 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 00:24:10 24.827 Mph
63 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
64 James Gadd Male AeroCoach 00:24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
65 Paul Gardiner Male 00:24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
66 Callum Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
67 Marcus Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
68 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
69 Nicholas Bradburn Male Worcester St. Johns CC 00:24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
70 Paul Heggie Male Vet 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
71 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
72 David Kimberley Male 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
73 Christopher Keen Tuck Yip Male Senior Coventry Road Club 00:25:25 23.606 Mph
74 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Echelon 00:25:27 23.575 Mph
75 Owen Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
76 John McLaren Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
77 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
78 Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
79 John Dainty Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
80 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
81 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 00:27:26 21.871 Mph Claim
82 Simon O'Shaughnessy Male 00:30:16 19.823 Mph Claim
83 Graham Hewson Male 00:30:33 19.639 Mph Claim
84 Robert Lane Male 00:32:30 18.461 Mph Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC Claim
DNS Adam Gascoigne Male Claim
DNS Andy Miles Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Sean Vincent Male Claim
DNS Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC
DNS Robert Frowen Male Team Cherwell Claim
DNS Simon Bayliss Male Claim
DNS Paul Moss Male Coventry Road Club Claim
DNS Phil Clark Male Rugby Velo Claim
DNS Mike Hazlewood Male Saracen Road Club Claim
DNS Ben McIntosh Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers Claim