South Pennine Rc 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-May-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 50:13 29.871 Mph Claim
2 Geoff Platts Male 52:04 28.81 Mph Claim
3 Barry Charlton Male 53:13 28.187 Mph Claim
3 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 53:13 28.187 Mph
5 Luke Clarke Male Verulam CC 53:39 27.959 Mph Claim
6 David Yates Male 53:42 27.933 Mph Claim
7 Ashley Long Male 53:46 27.899 Mph Claim
8 Mark Mullender Male 53:59 27.787 Mph Claim
9 Stephen Long Male Senior Mapperley CC 54:09 27.701 Mph
10 Paul Robinson Male 54:26 27.557 Mph Claim
11 David Thomas Male 54:28 27.54 Mph Claim
12 Neil Peart Male 54:39 27.448 Mph Claim
13 Andrew Woolf Male Nottingham Clarion CC 54:43 27.414 Mph Claim
14 Richard Smith Male South Pennine RC 54:58 27.29 Mph Claim
15 Oliver Beddows Male South Pennine RC 55:01 27.265 Mph Claim
16 Travers Wallett Male 55:02 27.257 Mph Claim
17 Paul Kaye Male 55:13 27.166 Mph Claim
18 Gerard Barker Male 55:24 27.076 Mph Claim
19 Alan Cooke Male 55:44 26.914 Mph Claim
20 Kelvin Milward Male 55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
21 Martin Oliver Male 55:48 26.882 Mph Claim
22 Paul Mapletoft Male 55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
23 Andrew Smith Male Senior 55:55 26.826 Mph
24 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
25 Andy Bloomer Male 56:22 26.612 Mph Claim
26 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:29 26.557 Mph Claim
27 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 56:35 26.51 Mph Claim
28 Stephen Robinson Male 56:42 26.455 Mph Claim
29 Martin Harney Male 56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
30 Chris Bradley Male 57:03 26.293 Mph Claim
31 Wayne Northern Male Leicester Forest CC 57:08 26.255 Mph Claim
32 Andrew Hooke Male 57:09 26.247 Mph Claim
33 Jason Feltus Male Senior 57:11 26.232 Mph
34 Philip Hurst Male Vet 57:12 26.224 Mph
35 Russell Holmes Male 57:22 26.148 Mph Claim
36 Kevin Willers Male 57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
37 David Higham Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:51 25.929 Mph Claim
38 Rick Warrington Male 58:04 25.833 Mph Claim
39 Jason Swann Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 58:06 25.818 Mph
40 Jason Varnam Male Mapperley CC 58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
40 Arthur Somerville Male Royal Sutton CC 59:17 25.303 Mph Claim
41 Stephen Wilkins Male 58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
42 Andy Reed Male 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
43 Nick Cave Male Leicester Forest CC 58:37 25.59 Mph Claim
44 Lee Blades Male 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
45 Michael Weaver Male 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
46 Matt Simons Male 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
47 Mark Namgauds Male 59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
48 Cliff Knox Male 59:16 25.31 Mph Claim
50 Mark Wynn Male 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
51 Michael Wilkinson Male 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
52 Jody Warrington Male 59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
53 Gary Brown Male 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
54 Paul Dale Male 59:59 25.007 Mph Claim
55 Allan Dale Male 1:00:00 25 Mph Claim
56 Keith Staley Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph Claim
57 Philip Gayes Male Senior 1:00:06 24.959 Mph
58 Scott Westwood Male 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
59 Alan West Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph Claim
60 Mark Shore Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
61 Simon Fitzhugh Male 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
62 Martin Tate Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
63 Joanne Harrison Male 1:01:10 24.523 Mph Claim
64 Kevin Fearn Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph Claim
65 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph Claim
66 Dave Grundy Male Ratae RC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
67 Gary Shuker Male 1:02:03 24.174 Mph Claim
68 Kevin Highfield Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
68 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
68 Phil Collier Male Mapperley CC 1:02:11 24.122 Mph Claim
71 Dave Meaden Male Vet 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
72 Michael Skivington Male 1:02:50 23.873 Mph Claim
73 Carl Raynham Male 1:03:10 23.747 Mph Claim
74 Tony Peach Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
75 David Allbutt Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph Claim
76 Peter Doherty Male South Pennine RC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
77 David York Male Ratae RC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph Claim
78 James Green Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
79 Christopher Paling Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph Claim
80 John Ison Male 1:04:54 23.113 Mph Claim
81 Roger Northern Male Ratae RC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph Claim
82 June Storey Male 1:05:19 22.965 Mph Claim
83 Louise Kelly Male Leicestershire RC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph Claim
84 Phil Smithurst Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph Claim
85 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph Claim
86 Hilary Johnson Male 1:08:08 22.016 Mph Claim
87 Nick Marriott Male 1:08:16 21.973 Mph Claim
88 Bill Hanson Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:08:19 21.957 Mph Claim
89 Laura Oliver Male 1:09:23 21.619 Mph Claim
90 John Hassall Male South Pennine RC 1:09:50 21.48 Mph Claim
91 Simon Bates Male 1:12:13 20.771 Mph Claim
92 Katie Burton Male 1:13:43 20.348 Mph Claim