Worthing Excelsior CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 20-May-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Frame Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:34 26.995 Mph 0 Claim
2 Michael Coyle Male VC Etoile 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
3 Peter Rowe Male 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
4 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
5 Martin Williamson Male Senior 57:01 26.308 Mph 0
6 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tristan Court Male Brighton Mitre CC 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Sullivan Male Epsom CC 58:14 25.759 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andy Cox Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
11 Kevin Shaw Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
12 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
13 Tony Reeves Male GS Stella 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
14 Michael Kazimierski Male 59:11 25.345 Mph 0 Claim
15 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 59:16 25.31 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gordon Pain Male Sussex Nomads CC 59:29 25.217 Mph 0 Claim
17 Paul Byford Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
19 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 59:34 25.182 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Weatherstone Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
21 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
22 Pete Hyland Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
22 Trevor Chilman Male Senior Redhill CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0
25 Peter Moon Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
26 Neil Quarmby Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
27 Gavin Shaw Male Manx Viking Wheelers 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
28 Dave Abbott Male GS Stella 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
29 Karl Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
30 James Stone Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
31 Trevor Montague Male Crawley Wheelers 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alan Priddy Male De Laune CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0 Claim
33 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
34 Adrian Rodgers Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
36 Steve Rollason Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
37 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
38 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Gosling Male 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stephen Humphrey Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
41 Mike Willcox Male 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
42 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 0 Claim
44 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Landless Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
46 Colin Truelove Male 1:03:46 23.524 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
48 Spencer Coleman Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0 Claim
49 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
51 Don Parker Male 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0 Claim
52 Nathan Gale Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:02 23.065 Mph 0 Claim
53 Andrew Thomas Male 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
54 Leslie Clarke Male 1:05:22 22.948 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mark Bernhardt Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
57 Robert Coleman Male Epsom CC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tony Peachey Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
59 Nathan Chamberlain Male Redhill CC 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Cannon Male Epsom CC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 0 Claim
63 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:43 22.483 Mph 0 Claim
64 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
65 Keith Wilkinson Male 1:07:10 22.333 Mph 0 Claim
66 John Beer Male 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
67 Sarah Lovelock Male 1:07:35 22.195 Mph 0 Claim
68 Mark Newnham Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
69 Thomas Rhoden Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:08:42 21.834 Mph 0 Claim
70 Tom Silverlock Male 1:09:50 21.48 Mph 0 Claim
71 Helen Smith Male 1:10:48 21.187 Mph 0 Claim
72 Dave Watmore Male East Grinstead Tri Club 1:11:39 20.935 Mph 0 Claim
73 Michael Conway Male Redhill CC 1:11:44 20.911 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Hickey Male Crawley Wheelers 1:12:12 20.776 Mph 0 Claim
75 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:15:28 19.877 Mph 0 Claim