Stretford Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-May-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 16-May-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Shaughnessy Male 00:22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
2 Chris Siepen Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
3 William Wright Male 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
4 Pat Kinch Male Churnet Valley Velo 00:22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
5 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
5 Paul Grindley Male Liverpool Century RC 00:22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
7 Nige Wood Male 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
8 Ali Rutherford Male Senior 00:23:12 25.861 Mph
9 Paul Green Male Westmead Team 88 00:23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
10 Jack Green (J) Male Westmead Team 88 00:23:18 25.75 Mph Claim
11 Paul Greenhaigh Male ABC Centreville 00:23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
12 Carl King Male Senior 00:23:25 25.622 Mph
13 Rob Kilby Male Weaver Valley CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
14 Martyn Cowley Male 00:23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
15 Mike Palmer Male Withington Wheelers 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
16 James Rutherford Male 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
16 Rod Brooks Male 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
18 Chris Storey Male 00:24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
19 Mark Wynn Male Lyme Racing Club 00:24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
20 Allan Dale Male Lyme Racing Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
21 Paul Dale Male Lyme Racing Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
22 Cliff Knox Male Lyme Racing Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
23 Paul Jefferies Male 00:24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
24 David Ian Jones Male 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
25 Christopher Slater Male ABC Centreville 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
26 Stephen W Roberts Male 00:25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
27 Christopher Davis Male 00:25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
28 Glenn Bowyer Male 00:25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
29 Andrew Jefferson (J) Male ABC Centreville 00:26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
30 George Brown Male 00:26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
31 Jane Kew (W) Male Weaver Valley CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
32 Peter Restall Male Westmead Team 88 00:28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
33 David Till Male Lyme Racing Club 00:29:08 20.594 Mph Claim
34 Rob Bailey Male Cheshire Roads Club 00:29:19 20.466 Mph Claim
35 Stuart M Kirkham Male Cheshire Roads Club 00:31:09 19.261 Mph Claim
36 Graham Lawrence Male 00:31:11 19.241 Mph Claim
37 Janet Crossley (W) Male Middleton CC 00:31:26 19.088 Mph Claim
DNS Paul Jaffrey Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Claim
DNS Andy Bloomer Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Peter Lane Male Claim
DNS Christine Roberts (W) Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Peter J King Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Malcolm Giles Male Claim
DNS Joanne Harrison (W) Male Claim
DNS Stuart Walker Male Claim
DNS J. J. McDonald Male Claim
DNS Ian Middleton Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Roy White Male Merseyside Wheelers Claim
DNS Karl Davies Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Cyril Wynne Male Claim
DNS Robbie Harcourt Male Nova CC Claim