Somerset RC (90 Riders Max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-15
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U21/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dean Robson Male 00:20:21 29.483 Mph Claim
2 Matt Slater Male Vet 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
3 Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
4 Liam Bard Male 00:20:58 28.616 Mph Claim
5 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
6 Greg Parker Male 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet 00:21:20 28.124 Mph
8 Jay Hookins Male 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
9 Lubos Obornik Male CS Dynamo 00:21:46 27.564 Mph Claim
10 Mark Williamson Male Senior 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
11 Tom Bertenshaw Male Severn Road Club 00:21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
12 Laurence D-Greene Male 00:22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
13 Steve Potts Male 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
14 Alastair McChesney Male Bath Cycling Club 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Legge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:22:19 26.885 Mph
16 David Rouse Male Vet 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
17 Martin Fullard Male 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
18 Mike Waterjohns Male 00:22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
19 Evan Rouse Male 00:22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
20 Oli Cooper Male 00:22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
21 Dan Wellings Male 00:22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
22 Clive Franklin Male 00:22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
23 Simon Beard Male Yeovil Cycling Club 00:23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
24 Andy Bevan Male 00:23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
25 Mick Daniels Male Senior 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
26 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.75 Mph
27 Edward Collins Male Vet 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
28 Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:23:25 25.622 Mph
29 Darren Avery Male 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
30 Mike Rose Male 00:23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
31 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:50 25.174 Mph
32 Andy Henderson Male 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
33 Sarah Godwin Male 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
34 Steuart Saunders Male 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
35 Jonny Cooper Male Sid Valley CC 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
36 Zoe Betteridge Male Senior 00:24:35 24.406 Mph
37 Andrew Wellings Male Vet 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
38 Nicki Carr Male 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
39 John Eames Male Team Swift 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
40 Paul James Male 00:25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
41 Clair Wadden Male 00:25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
42 Rich Hill Male 00:25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
43 Leslie Coulman Male 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
44 Tom Woollard Male 00:25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
45 Christopher Stroud Male Minehead Cycling Club 00:25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
46 Madeline Moore Male 00:25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
47 Ray Perkins Male 00:25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
48 Ginine Gronwalt Male 00:25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
49 Brian Jones Male 00:25:50 23.225 Mph Claim
50 Dean Ward Male 00:26:03 23.032 Mph Claim
51 Gwen Bevan Male 00:26:07 22.973 Mph Claim
52 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:18 22.813 Mph
53 Sarah Wise Male 00:26:28 22.669 Mph Claim
54 David Roe Male 00:27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
55 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:28:10 21.301 Mph
56 Pete Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:29:54 20.066 Mph Claim
57 Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 00:30:07 19.922 Mph Claim
58 Doug Ward Male Yeovil Cycling Club 00:30:19 19.791 Mph Claim
59 George Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 00:35:16 17.013 Mph Claim
60 Nick Harwood Male Revo Racing 00:36:51 16.282 Mph Claim
DNS Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol Claim
DNS Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Martin Waller Male Claim
DNS Diane Ashfield Male Claim
DNS Carl Guppy Male Claim
DNS Troy Mills Male Claim
DNS James Stewart Male Revo Racing Claim
DNS Dave Burrows Male Severn Road Club Claim
DNS Elliot Redfern Male Giant CC Halo Films Claim
DNS David Sleigh Male Claim