YCF 15

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Jun-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steve Gore:Browne Male 33:48 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
2 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 33:53 26.562 Mph 0 Claim
3 Tim Bayley Male 34:09 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
4 Laurie Holmes Male Morley CC 34:12 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
5 Blair Buss Male 34:14 26.29 Mph 0 Claim
6 Wayne Thorpe Male 34:19 26.226 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 35:15 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
8 Russell Charlesworth Male 35:22 25.448 Mph 0 Claim
9 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 35:29 25.364 Mph 0 Claim
10 Nigel Goscinski Male 35:39 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Hudson Male Harrogate Nova CC 35:43 25.198 Mph 0 Claim
12 James Cullen Male Otley CC 35:50 25.116 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul McAllister Male Seamons CC 36:06 24.931 Mph 0 Claim
14 Lee Cairns Male 36:12 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
15 Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 36:20 24.771 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mike Shacklock Male Otley CC 36:31 24.646 Mph 0 Claim
17 Charles Crookes Male 36:33 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
18 Steve Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 36:50 24.434 Mph 0 Claim
19 George Young Male 36:58 24.346 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Amess Male Pennine CC 37:07 24.248 Mph 0 Claim
21 Greg Thorley Male Senior 37:30 24 Mph 0
22 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 37:32 23.979 Mph 0 Claim
23 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 37:38 23.915 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Kirk Male 38:20 23.478 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andrew Ridsdale Male Epsom CC 38:58 23.097 Mph 0 Claim
26 Howard Sugden Male Pennine CC 39:04 23.037 Mph 0 Claim
27 Nigel Bennett Male Meanwood Whs 39:15 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 40:19 22.323 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 40:30 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
30 Gary Terry Male Holme Valley Whs 40:39 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
31 Samantha Mannion Male Holme Valley Whs 41:34 21.652 Mph 0 Claim
32 Patrick Giblin Male 41:56 21.463 Mph 0 Claim
33 Albert Harrison Male Cleveland Coureurs 41:57 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
34 Trish Griffin Male Holme Valley Whs 42:30 21.176 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Bairsto Male Yorkshire Road Club 43:58 20.47 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mickie Hornby Male 44:34 20.194 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stuart Whittle Male Wetherby Whs 45:04 19.97 Mph 0 Claim
38 Ron Marshall Male Yorkshire Road Club 45:58 19.579 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alan Page Male Pennine CC 46:00 19.565 Mph 0 Claim
40 Helen Simpson Male East Bradford CC 46:03 19.544 Mph 0 Claim
41 Sue Gaffney Male East Bradford CC 46:33 19.334 Mph 0 Claim
42 Janet Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 47:48 18.828 Mph 0 Claim
43 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 47:59 18.756 Mph 0 Claim
44 Kay Bate Male 48:00 18.75 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gavin Russell Male Cleveland Coureurs 48:44 18.468 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mary Dawson Male 49:45 18.09 Mph 0 Claim
47 Isabella Gaffney (J) Male East Bradford CC 50:26 17.845 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Keith Alderson Male 0 Claim
DNS Denise Shackleton Male Yorkshire Ladies CA 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Readman Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Doug Hart Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 0 Claim