Sherwood CC 25 (Slowest 120)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Jun-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 54:17 27.633 Mph 0
2 James Gullen Male 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
3 Nick Sparks Male 56:01 26.778 Mph 0 Claim
4 Peter Heywood Male 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mick Lee Male Royal Sutton CC 57:22 26.148 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Fitzhugh Male 57:46 25.967 Mph 0 Claim
8 Avril Swan Male 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
9 Colin Edney Male Beacon Roads CC 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matt Ingram Male Matlock CC 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nick Bates Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
12 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 58:23 25.693 Mph 0 Claim
13 Robert Barnard Male Senior 58:24 25.685 Mph 0
14 Rob Jefford Male 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian Waterfield Male Welland Valley CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
16 Bill Barrie Male Welland Valley CC 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
17 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
18 John Royle Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gary Harris Male Nottingham Clarion CC 58:49 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
20 Gary Brown Male 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
20 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
22 Anton Newell Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
23 Carl Raynham Male 59:00 25.424 Mph 0 Claim
24 Peter Heywood Male 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
25 Graham Green Male Leicestershire RC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Eames Male Corsham RC 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
27 Alan West Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
28 John Notter Male 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
29 Ray Gullen Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gordon Spencer Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
31 Sharon Wright Male 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
32 Phil Collier Male Mapperley CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
33 Graeme McCulloch Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
34 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0
35 Mark Marsland Male 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Gardner Male Coventry Road Club 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
37 George Barker Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
38 Gordon McGowan Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
39 Adam Oliver Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
39 Paul Williams Male 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
41 Paul Taylor Male Cambridge CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Shore Male 1:01:35 24.358 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dave Grundy Male Ratae RC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
44 Robert Jefford Male 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0 Claim
45 William Sutcliffe Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0 Claim
46 Christopher Paling Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
47 Martin Tate Male 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
48 Gareth Evans Male Army Cycling 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
49 Robert Pilkington Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
50 Anthony Wright Male Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robert Heath Male 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 0 Claim
52 Peter Stirk Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
53 Tony Baxter Male Withington Wheelers 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0 Claim
54 David York Male Ratae RC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
55 Adrian Lumley Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stan Meade Male 1:03:35 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
57 Brian Cooke Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
58 Michael Church Male 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
59 Samantha Lea Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
60 Barry Gilzean Male Icknield RC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
61 June Storey Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
62 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0 Claim
63 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:04:24 23.292 Mph 0 Claim
64 Martin Whiteley Male 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 0 Claim
65 David Roper Male Corinium Cycle Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
66 Robert Johnson Male Witham Wheelers 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
67 George Steers Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
68 Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 1:05:06 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
69 Geoff Hague Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Ison Male 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
71 Christopher Hall Male Lyme Racing Club 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
72 Jim Ogden Male Altrincham Ravens CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
73 Shaun Pycroft Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 1:05:43 22.826 Mph 0 Claim
74 Elizabeth Pilkinton Male 1:06:07 22.687 Mph 0 Claim
75 Jim Edwards Male 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
76 Richard Watson Male 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0 Claim
77 Nigel Dexter Male 1:06:36 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
78 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 0 Claim
79 Ian Simpson Male Witham Wheelers 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
80 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 1:07:19 22.283 Mph 0 Claim
81 Gill Henshaw Male 1:07:22 22.266 Mph 0 Claim
82 Oscar Maestrini Male Corsham RC 1:07:32 22.212 Mph 0 Claim
83 Jeff Sherrin Male 1:07:34 22.201 Mph 0 Claim
84 Laura Oliver Male 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 0 Claim
85 Brian Waslidge Male 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
86 Helen Shulver Male Stevenage CC 1:08:10 22.005 Mph 0 Claim
87 Melvyn Barker Male 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mike Williams Male 1:08:40 21.845 Mph 0 Claim
89 Christopher Shooter Male 1:08:48 21.803 Mph 0 Claim
90 Adrian Ingram Male 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
91 Gerald Bone Male 1:09:11 21.682 Mph 0 Claim
92 Mike Lewis Male Witham Wheelers 1:09:14 21.666 Mph 0 Claim
93 Carole Sherrin Male 1:09:23 21.619 Mph 0 Claim
94 Edward Pollard Male Drighlington BC 1:11:10 21.078 Mph 0 Claim
95 Cyril Wynne Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:11:15 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
96 Joe Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 1:13:08 20.511 Mph 0 Claim
97 Tracy Rawlinson Male 1:16:18 19.659 Mph 0 Claim
98 Louise Kirkham Male 1:16:53 19.51 Mph 0 Claim
99 Anne Butler Male 1:17:36 19.33 Mph 0 Claim
100 Edward Kimpton Male 1:20:10 18.711 Mph 0 Claim
101 Gail Summerlin Male Leicestershire RC 1:22:00 18.293 Mph 0 Claim
102 Philip Morris Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:23:21 17.997 Mph 0 Claim
103 Gilbert Martin Male 1:23:35 17.946 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Staton Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Bentley Male Ratae RC 0 Claim
DNS Katie Burton Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Canham Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Flanagan Male 0 Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male 0 Claim
DNS Lucy Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hyde Male 0 Claim
DNS Wilf Lewis Male Altrincham Ravens CC 0 Claim
DNS Roger Nixon Male Leicestershire RC 0 Claim
DNS Tim Ferguson Male 0 Claim
DNS John Shirley Male Belper BC 0 Claim
DNS A Fretwell Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mick Gray Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Siobhan MacMahon Male 0 Claim
DNS David Steele Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Mason Male Congleton CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Ashworth Male 0
DNS William Richardson Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Franklin Male A5 Rangers CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Rogers Male Verulam CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Barker Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Howarth Male 0 Claim
DNS Ron Mellor Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Rob Fields Male 0 Claim