Mercia CC 25 (Solo)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 17-Jun-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dave Barnes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 53:55 27.821 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dave Birch Male Stourbridge CC 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
3 Scott Povey Male 54:27 27.549 Mph 0 Claim
4 Edward Moss Male 55:10 27.191 Mph 0 Claim
5 Alan Coooke Male 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
5 Clive Lockwood Male 55:12 27.174 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ashley Long Male 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Wroblewski Male Leicestershire RC 55:52 26.85 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Mullender Male 55:55 26.826 Mph 0 Claim
10 Scott Westwood Male 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
11 Oliver Beddows Male South Pennine RC 56:19 26.635 Mph 0 Claim
12 Phil Brown Male 56:42 26.455 Mph 0 Claim
13 Michael Donnelly Male Stourbridge CC 56:54 26.362 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Mapletoft Male 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
15 Tony Boardman Male 57:11 26.232 Mph 0 Claim
16 Russell Holmes Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
17 Chris Knight Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
18 Brian Newton Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
19 Wayne Northern Male Leicester Forest CC 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
20 Andy Reed Male 58:13 25.766 Mph 0 Claim
21 Mark Wynn Male 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
22 William Harper Male 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
22 Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club 58:18 25.729 Mph 0 Claim
24 Richard Shimmell Male Warwickshire Road Club 58:20 25.715 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Escritt Male 58:35 25.605 Mph 0 Claim
26 Julian Kirkpatrick Male Stourbridge CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steven Goodbier Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
28 Tony Taylor Male 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
29 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 59:26 25.239 Mph 0 Claim
30 Lee Blades Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
31 Colin Edney Male Beacon Roads CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
32 Carl Austin Male Congleton CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Namgaud Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
34 Adrian Humpage Male 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
35 Phil Guy Male 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Wood Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 0 Claim
37 Paul Dale Male 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
39 Shaun Thorpe Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Somerville Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Notter Male 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 0 Claim
42 Matt Simons Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
43 Cliff Knox Male 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sean Sleigh Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
46 Simon Gee Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
47 Steven Wilkins Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
48 Simon Forscutt Male 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
49 Steven Hazeldene Male 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
50 Lynne Taylor( Lady) Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
51 Phil Barnes Male Lancaster CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
52 Ralph Richardson Male 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
53 Kevin Adams Male 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
54 Russell Boon Male Velo Club Bristol 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
54 Karl Davis Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
56 Keith Staley Male 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0 Claim
57 Robert Eccles Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alan Dale Male 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
59 Martin Edjvet Male Sherwood CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gary Brown Male 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
61 Rob Jefford Male 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 0 Claim
62 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
63 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:02:30 24 Mph 0
64 David Albutt Male 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0 Claim
65 Martin Tate Male 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
66 Chris Pailing Male 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 0 Claim
68 Peter Doherty Male South Pennine RC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
69 Geoff O?Farrell Male 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0 Claim
70 Chris Hubbard Male Leicestershire RC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0 Claim
71 Derrick Unsworth Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph 0 Claim
72 Tony Peach Male 1:03:34 23.598 Mph 0 Claim
73 Arja Scarsbrook (Lady ) Male 1:03:49 23.505 Mph 0 Claim
74 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet 1:04:02 23.426 Mph 0
75 Mike Horn Male Stourbridge CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dave Meadon Male 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
77 Graham Hill Male South Pennine RC 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 0 Claim
78 Malcolm Hunt Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
79 Phil Smithurst Male 1:04:55 23.107 Mph 0 Claim
80 Nick Wood (Trike) Male South Pennine RC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
81 Simon Parker Male 1:05:06 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
82 Kevin Highfield Male 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
83 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0
84 John Bevan Male 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ivor James Male 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
86 Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 0 Claim
87 William Hanson Male 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 0 Claim
88 Keith Walton Male 1:07:03 22.372 Mph 0 Claim
89 Linda Hubbard ( Lady) Male Welland Valley CC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
90 Ken Mathews Male Wrexham RC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
91 Thomas Evans Male Welland Valley CC 1:07:20 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
92 Phil Gambles Male 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
93 Mark Eccleston Male 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
94 Joseph Lawson Male Tamworth Cycling Club 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
95 Jim Wild Male 1:09:20 21.635 Mph 0 Claim
96 John Griffen Male Elizabethan CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
97 Sharron Clifford (Lady Male Coventry Road Club 1:11:18 21.038 Mph 0 Claim
98 Roger Gillett Male Coventry Road Club 1:11:27 20.994 Mph 0 Claim
99 Roger Owen Male 1:11:37 20.945 Mph 0 Claim
100 Malcolm Bailey Male 1:11:56 20.853 Mph 0 Claim
101 Steve Cooke Male 1:12:00 20.834 Mph 0 Claim
102 Jim Hopper (Trike ) Male 1:12:28 20.699 Mph 0 Claim
103 Mick Draper Male 1:12:36 20.661 Mph 0 Claim
104 Neville Lockwood Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:12:55 20.572 Mph 0 Claim
105 Simon Bates Male 1:13:22 20.445 Mph 0 Claim
106 Francis Grainger Male Tamworth Cycling Club 1:22:27 18.193 Mph 0 Claim
107 Gilbert Martin Male 1:24:11 17.818 Mph 0 Claim