Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Aug-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1b
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:49:01 27.519 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rob Townsend Male Team Swift 1:49:25 27.418 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joseph Beech Male 1:51:14 26.97 Mph 0 Claim
4 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 1:52:59 26.553 Mph 0 Claim
5 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:53:13 26.498 Mph 0
6 Simon Wix Male 1:54:10 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dan Cutting Male Climb on Bikes RT 1:54:57 26.098 Mph 0 Claim
8 Charles Zanettacci Male Vet 1:55:08 26.057 Mph 0
9 Mark Ashurst Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:55:15 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stephen Potts Male 1:55:36 25.952 Mph 0 Claim
11 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:55:39 25.94 Mph 0
12 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:56:39 25.718 Mph 0
13 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:57:00 25.641 Mph 0
14 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:57:13 25.594 Mph 0 Claim
15 Earl Smith Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 1:57:14 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
16 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:57:23 25.557 Mph 0
17 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 1:57:38 25.503 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 1:57:45 25.478 Mph 0 Claim
19 Rex Facey Male 1st Chard Wheelers 1:58:08 25.395 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Meacham Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:58:41 25.277 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Woolley Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:59:15 25.157 Mph 0
22 Neil Reynolds Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 2:00:00 25 Mph 0
22 Chris Holman Male Team NBCC 2:00:00 25 Mph 0 Claim
24 Martyn Teece-round Male Ystwyth CC 2:00:01 24.997 Mph 0 Claim
25 Richard Chamberlain Male Vet Coventry Road Club 2:00:03 24.99 Mph 0
26 Geoff Ayers Male Velo Club Cumbria 2:00:09 24.969 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:00:10 24.965 Mph 0
28 Tom Foster Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:00:38 24.869 Mph 0
29 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 2:01:43 24.647 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andy Kelly Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:01:54 24.61 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Lambert Male Vet 2:02:21 24.52 Mph 0
32 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:02:50 24.423 Mph 0
33 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 2:03:21 24.321 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Lindsay Male 2:03:33 24.282 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Matthews Male 2:03:34 24.278 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jason Killiner Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:05:30 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
37 Denise Bayliss Male SheHair Racing Team 2:05:49 23.844 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andrea Parish Male Vet 2:06:30 23.715 Mph 0
39 Steve Evans Male 2:06:49 23.656 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steven Madeley Male 2:07:08 23.597 Mph 0 Claim
41 Grant Whiteside Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:07:39 23.502 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Geary Male 2:07:49 23.471 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:08:05 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
44 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 2:08:19 23.38 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dax Jenkins Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:08:45 23.301 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 2:09:07 23.235 Mph 0 Claim
47 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:09:18 23.202 Mph 0 Claim
48 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:09:36 23.148 Mph 0
49 Gary Jones Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:09:47 23.115 Mph 0 Claim
50 Thom Hadfield Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:10:22 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
51 Mark Rosser Male 2:10:45 22.945 Mph 0 Claim
52 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 2:11:36 22.796 Mph 0
53 Lowenna Smith Male Cadence RT 2:11:54 22.744 Mph 0 Claim
54 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:12:06 22.71 Mph 0
55 Michael Bradley Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:12:29 22.644 Mph 0 Claim
56 Guy Evans Male 2:13:07 22.537 Mph 0 Claim
57 Bob Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:14:02 22.382 Mph 0
58 Robert Andrewartha Male Vet Dursley Road Club 2:14:26 22.316 Mph 0
59 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 2:14:55 22.236 Mph 0 Claim
60 Roger Wood Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:15:05 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
61 Joanna Knight Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:15:28 22.146 Mph 0
62 Eric Rees Male 2:15:58 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
63 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:16:04 22.048 Mph 0 Claim
64 Stephen Landeg Male 2:16:42 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
65 Dorian Rees Male Senior 2:17:23 21.837 Mph 0
66 Steve Way Male Westbury Wheelers 2:17:44 21.781 Mph 0 Claim
67 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:20:49 21.304 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:21:32 21.196 Mph 0
69 Theresa Taylor Male Preston CC 2:21:47 21.159 Mph 0 Claim
70 Colin Lythe Male Oswestry Paragon CC 2:22:11 21.1 Mph 0 Claim
71 Alicia-jayne Thorbjorn Male Cardiff Jif 2:27:22 20.357 Mph 0 Claim
72 Carwyn Davies Male 2:28:12 20.243 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Steel Male 2:31:27 19.809 Mph 0 Claim
74 John Howells Male 2:32:23 19.687 Mph 0 Claim
75 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 2:33:31 19.542 Mph 0 Claim
76 Sarah Roberts Male 2:45:09 18.165 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Rees Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Beech Male 0 Claim
DNS Howell Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Phill Sykes Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Harries Male 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Brown Male Ystwyth CC 0 Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Mark Usher Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim