Drighlington BC (Cheques to D Fitzpatrick)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v237
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 52:50 28.391 Mph 0
2 Anthony Bromley Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 53:21 28.117 Mph 0
3 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 53:57 27.804 Mph 0 Claim
4 Dan Taylor Male 54:11 27.684 Mph 0 Claim
5 Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 54:32 27.506 Mph 0 Claim
6 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 54:40 27.439 Mph 0
7 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 55:10 27.191 Mph 0
8 Mark Flannery Male Vet 55:24 27.076 Mph 0
9 Kris Atkin Male 55:59 26.794 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stephen Wood Male Clifton CC York 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Nulty Male Senior 56:43 26.448 Mph 0
12 Duncan Gell Male Drighlington BC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Asquith Male Bridlington CC 57:12 26.224 Mph 0 Claim
14 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Swift 57:20 26.163 Mph 0
15 Dave Robinson Male 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andrew Cutts Male 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stewart Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 57:53 25.914 Mph 0
19 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 57:58 25.877 Mph 0 Claim
20 Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 58:11 25.781 Mph 0
21 Johnny Harrison Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
22 Matthew Hallam Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
23 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 58:34 25.612 Mph 0 Claim
24 Joshua Ruddiman Male Senior HD Revolutions 58:38 25.583 Mph 0
25 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 58:41 25.561 Mph 0
26 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 58:45 25.532 Mph 0
27 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 58:52 25.482 Mph 0
28 Gareth Metcalfe Male Otley CC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
29 Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 59:06 25.381 Mph 0
30 Roger Bromiley Male Harrogate Nova CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 0 Claim
31 Ronald McWilliam Male 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
32 David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
33 Alan Lang Male 59:43 25.119 Mph 0 Claim
34 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
35 Lee Winslow Male Vet 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0
36 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0 Claim
37 Andrew Whitehead Male Vet 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 0
38 Steve McCall Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 0
39 Peter Hook Male Clifton CC York 1:00:34 24.766 Mph 0 Claim
40 Michael Lamb Male 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
41 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
42 Thomas Winn Male Selby CC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0
44 Ian Garbett Male Vet 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0
45 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0 Claim
46 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 0 Claim
47 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0 Claim
48 Barrie Whittaker Male Lyme Racing Club 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
49 Robert Barnard Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
50 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
51 Robert Grainger Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Brierley Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Bryan Male Kent Valley RC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
55 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 0
56 Ritchie Towers Male Drighlington BC 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
57 Kerry Gowland Male Senior Team Swift 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0
58 Joe Varga Male City RC (Hull) 1:04:54 23.113 Mph 0 Claim
59 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 0 Claim
60 Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
61 David Green Male Bronte Whs 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0 Claim
62 Nikola Matthews Male Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International BOBC 1:05:21 22.954 Mph 0 Claim
63 Sarah Gell Male Drighlington BC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph 0 Claim
64 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0 Claim
65 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:05 22.699 Mph 0 Claim
66 Paul Ruta Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
67 Graham Barker Male 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
68 Wayne Fuller Male 1:06:35 22.528 Mph 0 Claim
69 Mike Cole Male 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 0 Claim
70 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 1:07:18 22.289 Mph 0 Claim
71 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 0 Claim
72 Maria Mulleady Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0
73 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 1:07:50 22.113 Mph 0
74 Peter Yates Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
75 Peter MacKlam Male 1:08:31 21.893 Mph 0 Claim
76 Rachel Whitwell Male Senior Pedalsport CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 0
77 John Hallas Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:10:17 21.342 Mph 0 Claim
78 Peter Glover Male Leicester Forest CC 1:10:37 21.242 Mph 0 Claim
79 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:11:32 20.969 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph 0 Claim
81 John Churchman Male Otley CC 1:16:26 19.625 Mph 0 Claim
82 Lesley Winn Male Selby CC 1:17:17 19.409 Mph 0 Claim
83 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 1:19:28 18.876 Mph 0 Claim
84 Helen Simpson Male East Bradford CC 1:19:51 18.785 Mph 0 Claim
85 Keith Richardson Male 1:20:59 18.523 Mph 0 Claim
86 Alan Sides Male 1:21:00 18.519 Mph 0 Claim
87 Ala Jackson Male 1:22:35 18.164 Mph 0 Claim
88 Jacqueline Ward Male 1:25:23 17.568 Mph 0 Claim
89 Brenda Littlefair Male East Bradford CC 1:30:41 16.541 Mph 0 Claim
90 Janet Tate Male 1:32:30 16.216 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Maggie Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 0 Claim
DNS David Lacy Male Airedale Olympic 0 Claim
DNS Dave Isherwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Vicky Jowett Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Cutler Male Bronte Whs 0 Claim
DNS Brian Ashworth Male East Bradford CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male 0 Claim
DNS Emma Coldwell Male Vertex Biemme RT 0 Claim
DNS Simon Wright Male York Cycleworks 0 Claim
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lamb Male Vet Boneshakers RT 0
DNS Jason Drake Male Vet Clifton CC York 0
DNS Tim Wheeler Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Durham Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 0 Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Robert Tate Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Manners Male Barnesbury CC 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 0