Barrow Central Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-07
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Sep-07 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nik Bowdler Male 20:09 29.776 Mph Claim
2 Graeme Hatcher Male 20:34 29.173 Mph Claim
3 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:46 28.892 Mph
4 Neil Higgins Male Preston CC 20:50 28.799 Mph Claim
5 Garry Brown Male 20:53 28.73 Mph Claim
6 Neil Swithenbank Male ABC Centreville 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
7 John Morgan Male 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
8 Jason Bateman Male Pendle Forest CC 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
9 Mark Amor Male 21:00 28.571 Mph Claim
10 Nick Giles Male 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
11 Derek Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:01 28.548 Mph Claim
12 Chris Anderson Male 21:09 28.368 Mph Claim
13 Adrian Lawrence Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
14 Matt Stell Male 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
15 Nige Wood Male 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
16 Alfred Hilton Male 21:22 28.08 Mph Claim
17 Stephen Ludden Male St Helens CRC 21:23 28.059 Mph Claim
18 Jon Dance Male ABC Centreville 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
19 Colin Parkinson Male 21:25 28.015 Mph Claim
20 Peter Dalgliesh Male 21:26 27.993 Mph Claim
21 Bryan Pool Male 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
22 Steve Hargreaves Male 21:27 27.971 Mph Claim
23 Kevin Armstrong Male Derwentside CC 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
24 Gary Shooter Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
25 Craig Miller Male Cleveleys Road Club 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
26 Gianni Epifani Male Manx Viking Wheelers 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
27 Paul Fleming Male 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
28 David Higham Male 21:35 27.799 Mph Claim
29 Steve Burke Male 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
30 Simon Phillips Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
31 Simon Geraci Male 21:44 27.607 Mph Claim
32 Dave Hilton Male Southport CC 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Barlow Male Kent Valley RC 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
34 Peter Collins Male 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
35 Graham Waddington Male Pendle Forest CC 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
36 Paul Greenhalgh Male ABC Centreville 21:52 27.438 Mph Claim
37 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
38 Duncan Orme Male Lancaster CC 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
39 David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
40 Michael Ellerton Male 22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
41 James Smettem Male 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
42 Peter Heywood Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
43 Dave Newton Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
44 Derek Reilly Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
45 David Littlefair Male 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
46 Mick Braithwaite Male Ribble Valley C&RC 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
47 Peter Davies Male Birkenhead North End CC 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
48 John Williamson Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
49 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 22:11 27.047 Mph
50 Simon Ward Male Patterson Training 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
51 Stephen Jagger Male 22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
52 John McPaul Male 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
53 Rob Dickinson Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
54 Paul Green Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
55 Martin Brass Male Pendle Forest CC 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
56 Darren Topping Male Leigh Premier Road Club 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
57 Mick Black Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
58 Steve Whiteside Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
59 Glenn Rhodes Male Senior 22:23 26.805 Mph
60 Andy Cosgrove Male Teesdale CRC 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
61 Martyn Uttley Male Vet 22:26 26.745 Mph
62 Geoff Bateman Male Anglia Velo 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
63 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 22:31 26.646 Mph
64 Neil Cooper Male 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
65 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
66 Chris Smedley Male 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
67 Andrew Johnston Male 22:34 26.587 Mph Claim
68 Nick Gyaamie Male Westmead Team 88 22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
69 Carl King Male Senior 22:45 26.373 Mph
70 Mick Storey Male Scarborough Paragon CC 22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
71 Simon Harradine Male 22:47 26.334 Mph Claim
72 Mark Charnock-Bateman Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
73 Bill Sedgwick Male Southport CC 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
74 Patrick Hamilton Male Derwentside CC 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
75 Noel Fox Male Cleveleys Road Club 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
76 Peter O,Shea Male 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
77 David Clough Male North Lancashire Road Club 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
78 Cecil Hopkinson Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
79 Nigel Athroll Male 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
80 Mike Palmer Male 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
81 Matt Plews Male 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
82 Geoff Duteson Male 23:13 25.843 Mph Claim
83 Steve McQuade Male Lichfield City CC 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
84 Neil Fort Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
85 Geoff Parkinson Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
86 Tony Calvert Male 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
87 Dennis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
88 Dave Cherry Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
89 Robert Matthews Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
90 David McDonough Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:35 25.441 Mph Claim
91 Mal Gill Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
92 David Edge Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
93 Terry Bell Male Kent Valley RC 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
94 Dougi Hall Male 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
95 Paul Complin Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 23:47 25.227 Mph
96 Barry Fittes Male 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
97 Graham Harcourt Male 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
98 Dennis Milsom Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
99 Ian Brown Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
100 Gordon Johnston Male 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
101 Robert Wilby Male Cleveleys Road Club 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
102 Chris Scaife Male Senior Teesdale CRC 23:59 25.017 Mph
103 David Shorrock Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
104 Kevin Dolman Male 24:18 24.691 Mph Claim
105 David Balshaw Male Cleveleys Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
106 Ron Mellor Male West Pennine Road Club 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
107 Graeme Bradford Male 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
108 John Bettinson Male 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
DNS Gary Kondor Male Claim
DNS Andy Plumb Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Darrel Webster Male Claim
DNS Lee Foster Male Claim
DNS John French Male Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mark Holton Male Claim
DNS Richard Chapman Male Leicestershire RC Claim
DNS Martin Wallis Male Ribble Valley C&RC Claim
DNS Pat Kinch Male Churnet Valley Velo Claim
DNS Derek Unsworth Male Leigh Premier Road Club Claim
DNS Mark Wynn Male Claim
DNS Jose Pinon Shaw Male Claim