RTTC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (Entries close 07/07/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E15/25
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hayley Simmonds Male 59:49 25.077 Mph Claim
2 Kate McNeill Male Senior 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
3 Mel Wasley Male Senior Epsom CC 1:03:01 23.804 Mph
4 Mathilde Matthijsse Male 1:03:31 23.616 Mph Claim
5 Alice Cobb Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph Claim
6 Alice Lethbridge Male 1:03:48 23.511 Mph Claim
7 Bronwen Ewing Male 1:04:12 23.365 Mph Claim
8 Jessica Bacon Male Senior York Cycleworks 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
9 Vicky Gill Male Senior 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
10 Liz Powell Male Vet 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
11 Crystal Spearman Male 1:05:36 22.866 Mph Claim
12 Julia Freeman Male Easterley Road Club 1:05:53 22.768 Mph Claim
13 Anna Muir Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:07 22.687 Mph Claim
14 Helen McKay Male Les Filles Racing Team 1:06:41 22.495 Mph Claim
15 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph Claim
16 Rachael Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 1:07:04 22.366 Mph Claim
17 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 1:07:10 22.333 Mph Claim
18 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
19 Verity Smith Male 1:08:18 21.962 Mph Claim
20 Emma Lewis Male 1:08:27 21.914 Mph Claim
21 Alex Smethurst Male Senior Team Swift 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
22 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:08:53 21.776 Mph
23 Karina Bowie Male Vet 1:09:15 21.661 Mph
24 Lindsey Ackland Male Zappi Racing Team 1:09:21 21.63 Mph Claim
25 Emma Craddock Male 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
26 Louise Burnie Male 1:09:43 21.516 Mph Claim
27 Sarah Short Male Vet 1:09:44 21.511 Mph
28 Sue Triplow Male Essex Roads CC 1:09:52 21.47 Mph Claim
29 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 1:10:43 21.212 Mph Claim
30 Amanda Whitmore Male Revolutions Racing 1:10:48 21.187 Mph Claim
31 Louise Day Male Team Swift 1:11:02 21.117 Mph Claim
32 Marina Bleasdale Male 1:11:12 21.068 Mph Claim
33 Sophie Household Male 1:11:14 21.058 Mph Claim
34 Clare Campbell-Smith Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:11:36 20.95 Mph
35 Laura Cubiss Male Cowley Road Condors CC 1:11:50 20.882 Mph Claim
36 Emily Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:11:59 20.838 Mph
37 Kirsty Smith Male Vet Team Swift 1:12:06 20.805 Mph
38 Annabel Sill Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 1:12:30 20.69 Mph Claim
39 Tina Reid Male 1:13:12 20.492 Mph Claim
40 Clair Wadden Male Bristol Road Club 1:13:21 20.45 Mph Claim
41 Zoe Whiteside Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:14:14 20.207 Mph
42 Elanor Cadzow Male Senior PMR 1:14:24 20.162 Mph
43 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:14:49 20.049 Mph Claim
44 Maryka Sennema Male Vet Paceline RT 1:15:03 19.987 Mph
45 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:15:22 19.903 Mph
46 Jo Butcher Male Chelmer CC 1:15:25 19.89 Mph Claim
47 Trish Mellor Male Holmfirth C C 1:17:37 19.326 Mph Claim
48 Alison Vessey Male 1:17:52 19.264 Mph Claim
49 Ruth Grint Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:19:34 18.852 Mph Claim
50 Gill Reynolds Male Willesden CC 1:19:35 18.848 Mph Claim
51 Sharon Clifford Male SheHair Racing Team 1:19:54 18.774 Mph Claim
52 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:24:05 17.84 Mph
53 Cheryl Trueman Male Team Swift 1:28:34 16.937 Mph Claim
54 Gill Henshaw Male 1:33:22 16.066 Mph Claim
DNS Jane Dennyson Male London Phoenix CC Claim
DNS Tanya Griffiths Male Claim
DNS Mary Bower Male Chelmer CC Claim
DNS Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Julia Shaw Male Claim
DNS Gail Summerlin Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNS Vicky Jowett Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Vanessa Whitfield Male Team 22 Claim
DNS Zoe Betteridge Male North Devon Wheelers Claim