YCF 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Feb-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 24-Feb-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nik Bowdler Male 00:21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
2 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
3 Ben Roberts Male Team Swift 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
4 Karl Downes Male Team Swift 00:22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
5 Paul Noton Male Senior City RC (Hull) 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
6 Jon Surtees Male 00:22:22 26.825 Mph Claim
7 Doug Hart Male 00:22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
8 Paul Kaye Male 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
9 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 00:22:31 26.646 Mph Claim
10 Andy Marshall Male 00:22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
11 Ian Fairweather Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:22:41 26.45 Mph Claim
12 Alan Dawson Male 00:22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
13 Steve Smales Male Team Swift 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
14 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 00:22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
15 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 00:22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
16 Stephen Robinson Male 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
17 Matthew Lunn Male Team Swift 00:23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
18 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
19 Russell Brown Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
20 Paul Kirk Male 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
21 Paul Hickman Male 00:23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
22 John Ketley Male Hull Thursday RC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
23 Tony Boardman Male 00:23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
24 Tony Black Male City RC (Hull) 00:23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
25 Simon Atkinson Male Triangle RT 00:23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
26 Nigel Baldwin Male 00:24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
27 Stephen Jagger Male 00:24:08 24.861 Mph Claim
28 Richard Hembrough Male 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
29 James Cullen Male 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
30 Ruth Dorrington Male Team Swift 00:24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
31 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 00:24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
32 Jonathan Trollope Male 00:24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
33 Sarah Cramoysan Male Team Swift 00:24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
34 Alasdair Bruce Male Obricoaching RT 00:24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
35 Gordon Leslie Male Pennine CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph Claim
36 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
37 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 00:24:42 24.291 Mph Claim
38 Len Grayson Male Team Swift 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
39 Mike Potter Male 00:24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
40 Ian Chapman Male Obricoaching RT 00:24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
41 Jason Shipton Male Obricoaching RT 00:24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
42 George Young Male Team Swift 00:24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
43 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
44 Chris Dransfield Male Obricoaching RT 00:25:12 23.809 Mph Claim
45 Kevin Harrington Male Hartlepool CC 00:25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
46 Lee Watson Male Team Swift 00:25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
47 William Elliott Male Team Swift 00:25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
48 Martin Appleyard Male Obricoaching RT 00:25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
49 Dave Priestman Male 00:25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
50 Brian Young Male Obricoaching RT 00:25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Waters Male 00:25:49 23.24 Mph Claim
52 Mike Youngson Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:25:56 23.136 Mph Claim
53 Nigel Bennett Male 00:26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
54 David Stone Male 00:26:42 22.471 Mph Claim
55 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
56 Martin Overton Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
57 David Young Male Obricoaching RT 00:28:47 20.845 Mph Claim
58 Michael South Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:29:14 20.524 Mph Claim
59 Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 00:29:20 20.454 Mph Claim
60 Brian Ward Male 00:30:39 19.575 Mph Claim
61 Ron Marshall Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:30:58 19.375 Mph Claim
62 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 00:31:04 19.313 Mph Claim
63 Lesley Phillips Male City RC (Hull) 00:34:59 17.151 Mph Claim
64 Mike Smith Male East Bradford CC 00:35:31 16.893 Mph Claim
65 James Wagstaff (Inc 18.00 Ls) Male 00:40:50 14.694 Mph Claim
DNS Clare Ella Male Claim
DNS Peter Smith Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Michael Cross Male Obricoaching RT Claim
DNS Malcolm Spink Male Yorkshire Road Club Claim
DNS Alan Gay Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Benjamin Shelton Male Obricoaching RT Claim
DNS Digby Rusling Male
DNS Mike Rennison Male Claim