Rossington Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: o25/11
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Barnett Male 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
2 Connor Swift Male 53:11 28.205 Mph 0 Claim
3 Anthony Bromley Male Senior 53:17 28.152 Mph 0
4 Benjamin Harvey Male Senior 53:27 28.064 Mph 0
5 Dan Taylor Male 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
6 Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 54:17 27.633 Mph 0
7 Mostyn Bullock Male 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
8 Stephen Ayers Male Senior VC Bradford 55:11 27.182 Mph 0
9 Adam Jordan Male Cottingham Coureurs 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
10 Stephen Paterson Male Espoir 55:55 26.826 Mph 0
11 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 56:07 26.73 Mph 0
12 Michael Brammall Male 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
13 Paul Armstrong Male Sheffrec CC 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
14 Bill Seddon Male 56:59 26.324 Mph 0 Claim
15 Neal Parkin Male Senior North Notts Olympic CC 57:05 26.278 Mph 0
16 Shaun Randall Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
17 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 57:32 26.072 Mph 0
18 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Team Swift 57:59 25.87 Mph 0
19 Simon Travell Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
20 Michael Dodson Male 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Whitehead Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
22 Lee Ibbitson Male 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Lunt Male Senior 58:35 25.605 Mph 0
24 Ross Barton Male North Notts Olympic CC 58:41 25.561 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Mason Male 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
26 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Morris Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steven Hollowood Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 59:33 25.189 Mph 0
30 Paul Brownless Male Trent Valley Road Club 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Bairstow Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0 Claim
32 Christine Melia (w) Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0
33 Ann Walsham (w) Male Vet Maxx R. T. 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0
34 Ian Ambler Male Vet 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0
35 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0
36 Jason Drake Male Vet Clifton CC York 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 0
37 Mark Haynes Male Albarosa CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jo Blackburn (w) Male Team Swift 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph 0
40 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Coulbeck Male 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
42 Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0 Claim
43 Thomas Booth Male Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sarah Harrison (w) Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nick Newby Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Ruta Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
47 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
48 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0
49 Ian Micklethwaite Male West Yorks Police CC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC 1:07:47 22.13 Mph 0
51 Maria Mulleady (w) Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 0
52 Zoe Hibbard (w) Male 1:08:14 21.984 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Smith Male 1:08:26 21.919 Mph 0 Claim
54 David Lane Male Ravensthorpe CC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph 0 Claim
55 Beccy Kitchen (w) Male Drighlington BC 1:10:48 21.187 Mph 0 Claim
56 John Hatfield Male 1:10:50 21.177 Mph 0 Claim
57 Christopher Beetham Male West Yorks Police CC 1:12:29 20.695 Mph 0 Claim
58 Richard Haigh Male Holme Valley Whs 1:14:19 20.184 Mph 0 Claim
59 Allison Preece (w) Male 1:16:17 19.664 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ala Jackson (w) Male 1:21:34 18.39 Mph 0 Claim
61 Amanda Davies (w) Male 1:29:31 16.757 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Dave Nolan Male Vet Petuaria RC 0