North Lancs RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Mar-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Mar-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alf Hilton Male 00:22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
2 Derek Parkinson Male 00:22:12 27.026 Mph Claim
3 John Morgan Male 00:22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
4 Adrian Lawrence Male Senior 00:22:26 26.745 Mph
5 Paul Fleming Male 00:22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
6 John Ingham Male Kent Valley RC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
7 Duncan Park Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
8 Paul Johnstone Male 00:23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
9 Rob Dickinson Male Vet 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
9 Fraser Snape Male 00:23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
10 Paul Warrener Male 00:23:34 25.459 Mph Claim
11 Peter Briscoe Male 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
12 David Hargreaves Male Vet 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
13 Dave Hilton Male Southport CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
14 Mark Bateman Male 00:23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
15 Martin Pool Male 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
15 Steve Chippendale Male 00:23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
16 John Bellamy Male 00:24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
17 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
18 Stephen Jagger Male 00:24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
19 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 00:24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
20 Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
21 Tim Berry Male 00:24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
22 Martin Kerry Male Vet 00:24:33 24.439 Mph
23 Mick Black Male 00:24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
24 Simon Phillips Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
25 Jerry Peel Male 00:24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
26 Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 00:24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
27 Graham Payne Male 00:24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
28 Richard Maughan Male 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
28 Ian Hughes Male 00:24:55 24.08 Mph Claim
29 Geoff Duteson Male 00:24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
30 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 00:25:06 23.904 Mph Claim
31 Bob Matthews Male 00:25:17 23.73 Mph Claim
32 Brian Sunter Male 00:25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
33 Geoff Parkinson Male 00:25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
34 Bill Sedgewick Male Southport CC 00:25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
35 Dave Orrell Male Yasumitsu Schlapp 00:25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
36 Stan Riley Male 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
37 David Tomlinson Male 00:26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
38 John Leach Male 00:26:20 22.784 Mph Claim
39 Kristian Ramsden Male ABC Centreville 00:26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
39 Joe Curran Male 00:26:23 22.741 Mph Claim
40 Craig Greenough Male 00:26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
41 Robert Wilby Male 00:26:31 22.627 Mph Claim
42 Simon Lester Male 00:26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
43 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male 00:26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
44 Damian Ludlow Male 00:26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
45 Harry Haseley Male 00:26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
46 John Griffiths Male 00:26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
47 Tim Bennett Male 00:26:51 22.346 Mph Claim
48 Alexander Royle Male Juvenile 00:26:58 22.249 Mph
49 Graham Sheard Male 00:27:27 21.857 Mph Claim
50 John Drake Male ABC Centreville 00:27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
51 Eric Walkden Male ABC Centreville 00:27:56 21.479 Mph Claim
52 Harry Breckell Male 00:28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
53 Bill Lloyd Male Southport CC 00:28:12 21.276 Mph Claim
54 David Balshaw Male 00:28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
55 John Fenwick Male Harrogate Nova CC 00:28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
56 John Deakin Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:28:51 20.797 Mph Claim
57 Michael Coward Male 00:29:38 20.247 Mph Claim
58 Rob Rix Male Southport CC 00:29:39 20.236 Mph Claim
59 Darren Woods Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:29:47 20.145 Mph Claim
60 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 00:29:55 20.055 Mph Claim
61 Christopher Stanley Male 00:30:41 19.554 Mph Claim
62 John Draper Male 00:31:42 18.927 Mph Claim
63 Brian Barnes Male 00:34:25 17.433 Mph Claim
64 Ian Hunt Male 00:37:47 15.88 Mph Claim
DNS Ian Murphy Male Tri Preston Claim
DNS Martyn Housley-Smith Male Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male Claim
DNS Barry Fittes Male Barrow Central Wheelers Claim
DNS William Elliott Male Claim
DNS David Shorrock Male Claim
DNS Dave Wilkinson Male Teesdale CRC Claim
DNS Colin Baldwin Male Southport CC Claim
DNS John Keenan Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Derek Unsworth Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Adrian Watts Male Claim
DNS Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Paul Szpunar Male
DNS Craig Noonan Male Claim
DNS Noel Fox Male Claim
DNS Alan Page Male Pennine CC Claim