Barrow Central Whs 10 (Solo)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Derek A. Parkinson Male 20:46 28.892 Mph Claim
2 Geoff Platts Male 20:56 28.662 Mph Claim
3 Garry Brown Male 21:10 28.346 Mph Claim
4 Gordon Fargher Male 21:11 28.323 Mph Claim
5 Iain Grant Male 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
5 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 21:17 28.19 Mph Claim
5 David Crawley Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 21:17 28.19 Mph
8 Calum Nicholson Male 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
8 Daniel Thorogood Male Vet Ystwyth CC 21:18 28.168 Mph
10 Martin Attwood Male 21:19 28.146 Mph Claim
11 Adrian Lawrence Male Lancashire RC 21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
12 Robert Hargreaves Male 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
13 Thomas Walker Male 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
13 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
15 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 21:33 27.842 Mph
16 Lee Foster Male 21:34 27.82 Mph Claim
17 Paul Johnstone Male Preston CC 21:45 27.585 Mph Claim
18 Duncan Park Male North Lancashire Road Club 21:51 27.459 Mph Claim
19 Tim Moorhouse Male 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
20 John Bellamy Male Lancashire RC 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
21 Tony Workman Male Lancashire RC 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
22 Chris Anderson Male 22:20 26.865 Mph Claim
23 Kevin Armstrong Male Derwentside CC 22:23 26.805 Mph Claim
24 Steve Whiteside Male 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
24 Andrew Johnstone Male Team Swift 22:24 26.785 Mph Claim
26 Duncan Orme Male 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
27 Daniel Shaw Male Senior 22:35 26.568 Mph
28 Stephen Jagger Male 22:38 26.509 Mph Claim
29 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:42 26.431 Mph
30 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
31 Jonathan Massie Male Gosforth RC 22:56 26.162 Mph Claim
32 Mike Speight Male Barrow Central Wheelers 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
32 Beau Smith Male Kent Valley RC 22:58 26.124 Mph Claim
34 Peter Davies Male Birkenhead North End CC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
34 Bill Sedgewick Male Southport CC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
36 Ian Hughes Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
36 Dave Newton Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
38 Steve McQuade Male Lichfield City CC 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
39 Chris Smedley Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
39 Simon Lester Male 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
41 Alisdair Cook Male 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
42 Geoff Duteson Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
43 Steve Coultish Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
44 Shaun Teasdale Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
45 Peter Haigh Male 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
46 Mark Mather Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
47 Stephen Glenwright Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
48 Noel Fox Male 23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
49 Graeme McCulloch Male Stretford Wheelers CC 23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
50 Martin Brass Male Pendle Forest CC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
51 Neil Cooper Male 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
52 Tim Berry Male Preston CC 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
53 Phil Shaw Male Lancaster CC 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
54 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 24:16 24.725 Mph Claim
55 Lynn Hamel Male 24:22 24.623 Mph Claim
56 David Shorrock Male 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
57 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
58 Bill Lloyd Male Southport CC 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
59 Steve Hodgson Male Lancashire RC 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
60 Chris Scaife Male Senior Teesdale CRC 24:33 24.439 Mph
61 Phoebe Potts Male Team Swift 24:35 24.406 Mph Claim
62 Joshua Teasdale-Seagrave Male 24:37 24.373 Mph Claim
63 Neil Fort Male 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
64 Stan Riley Male North Lancashire Road Club 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
65 Steve Wilkinson Male 24:52 24.128 Mph Claim
66 Mark Brownless Male Senior Teesdale CRC 24:56 24.064 Mph
67 Dave Orrell Male Yasumitsu Schlapp 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
68 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Morden CRC 25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
69 Martyn Housley-Smith Male 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
69 Lynsey Anderson Male 25:20 23.684 Mph Claim
71 Ian Lilley Male Kent Valley RC 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
72 David Logan Male Derwentside CC 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
72 Andrew White Male 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
74 Barry Fittes Male Barrow Central Wheelers 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
75 Anne Plant Male Barrow Central Wheelers 25:48 23.255 Mph Claim
76 Loiuse Eden Male Seamons CC 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
77 Kristian Ramsden Male ABC Centreville 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
78 Neil Hercberg Male 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
79 Richard Baker Male ABC Centreville 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
80 Harry Breckell Male Lancashire RC 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
81 John Deakin Male 26:50 22.36 Mph Claim
82 Theresa Taylor Male 27:00 22.222 Mph Claim
83 Michael Huggins Male Lancashire RC 27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
84 Nathan Smedley Male 27:14 22.031 Mph Claim
85 John Burston Male ABC Centreville 27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
86 Sara Blackburn Male Seamons CC 27:40 21.686 Mph Claim
87 Robert McLean Male 27:57 21.466 Mph Claim
88 June Wilkinson Male Teesdale CRC 27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
89 Fred Pickstone Male Kent Valley RC 28:17 21.213 Mph Claim
90 Liz Housley-Smith Male 28:48 20.833 Mph Claim
91 Pat Hercberg Male Barrow Central Wheelers 29:04 20.642 Mph Claim
92 Keith Roby Male 31:07 19.282 Mph Claim
93 Alan Shuttleworth (Trike) Male 31:14 19.21 Mph Claim
DNS David Balshaw Male Claim
DNS Andy Horner Male Claim
DNS Colin Baldwin Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Derek Unsworth Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Paul Sanderson Male Tri Preston Claim
DNS Diane Hulbert Male Claim
DNS Charles Goodway Male Claim
DNS John Hartley Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Martin Pool Male Preston CC Claim
DNS Mark Solley Male Mildenhall CC Claim
DNS Chris Goodway Male Claim
DNS Jason Pickford Male Claim