Charlotteville Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/8
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Boyman Male Farnham RC 00:49:33 30.273 Mph Claim
2 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 00:50:04 29.96 Mph
3 John Dewey Male 00:50:40 29.606 Mph Claim
4 Wouter Sybrandy Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:51:38 29.051 Mph Claim
5 Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
6 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:53:09 28.222 Mph
7 Ben Hopwood Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:53:33 28.012 Mph Claim
8 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:54:33 27.498 Mph Claim
9 Michael Stafford Male Portsmouth North End CC 00:54:34 27.49 Mph Claim
10 Will Hayter Male London Dynamo 00:54:49 27.364 Mph Claim
11 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
12 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
13 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:55:08 27.207 Mph
14 Joseph Thom Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
15 Phil Ember Male Paceline RT 00:55:10 27.191 Mph Claim
16 Matthew Charlton Male 00:55:18 27.125 Mph Claim
17 Chris Fox Male 00:55:30 27.027 Mph Claim
18 Dave Dawkins Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 00:55:30 27.027 Mph
19 Matt Cleaver Male Blazing Saddles 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
20 Gavin Starling Male Brighton Mitre CC 00:55:32 27.011 Mph Claim
21 Andy Critchlow Male WyndyMilla 00:55:43 26.922 Mph Claim
22 James Goward Male Four4th 00:55:49 26.874 Mph Claim
23 Andy Lack Male Paceline RT 00:55:51 26.858 Mph Claim
24 Rupert Dickinson Male 00:55:53 26.842 Mph Claim
25 Paul Thompson Male Epsom CC 00:55:54 26.834 Mph Claim
26 Adam Bidwell Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:56:00 26.786 Mph Claim
27 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:56:06 26.738 Mph Claim
28 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 00:56:11 26.699 Mph
29 Jon Hughes Male 00:56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
30 Andrew Murray Male 00:57:00 26.316 Mph Claim
31 Nic Stagg Male 00:57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
32 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 00:57:23 26.14 Mph
33 Mark Brambleby Male 00:57:24 26.133 Mph Claim
34 Kevin Grimshaw Male Bigfoot CC 00:57:29 26.095 Mph Claim
35 Ian White Male Farnham RC 00:57:38 26.027 Mph Claim
36 Richard Vaudin Male Vet Redmon CC 00:57:39 26.019 Mph
37 Richard Moore Male WyndyMilla 00:57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
38 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:57:55 25.9 Mph Claim
39 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 00:57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
40 Simon Holder Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
41 Mark Stafford Male Portsmouth North End CC 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
42 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 00:58:02 25.848 Mph
43 Michael Buglass Male Dulwich Paragon CC 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
44 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 00:58:12 25.773 Mph
45 Peter Harris Male Andover Wheelers 00:58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
46 Kelly Miller Male 00:58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
47 Greg Turner Male Horsham Cycling 00:58:25 25.678 Mph Claim
48 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 00:58:26 25.671 Mph Claim
49 Mark Hardwicke Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:58:26 25.671 Mph
50 Chris Ewing Male 00:58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
51 Peter Perrin Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:58:53 25.474 Mph Claim
52 Tim Duncan-Booth Male Vet 00:58:55 25.46 Mph
53 Mark Jones Male 00:58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
54 Brandon Stott Male Epsom CC 00:58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
55 Simon Hunt Male 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
56 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 00:59:17 25.303 Mph
57 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 00:59:17 25.303 Mph
58 Alex Johnson Male 00:59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
59 Julian Turner Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:59:22 25.267 Mph Claim
60 Timothy Peters Male Horsham Cycling 00:59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
61 Barry Robinson Male ...a3crg 1:00:10 24.931 Mph Claim
62 David Twin Male Sydenham Whs 1:00:21 24.855 Mph Claim
63 Matt Robinson Male Senior 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
64 Matthew Butler Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
65 Ben Crick Male East Grinstead CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
66 David Butler Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:00:55 24.624 Mph Claim
67 Martin Koester Male Pure Motion Cycling Club 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
68 Mark Vowells Male CC Bexley 1:01:24 24.43 Mph Claim
69 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
70 Adrian Feek Male 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
71 Silvio Cortis Male Farnham RC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
72 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
73 Simon Kidd Male Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph Claim
74 Ian Turner Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph Claim
75 Jorj James Male Vet 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
76 Colin Gray Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph Claim
77 Craig Nilsson Male 1:03:06 23.772 Mph Claim
78 Mark Weight Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph Claim
79 Victor Thompson Male Crystal Palace Triathletes 1:03:52 23.487 Mph Claim
80 Paul Jones Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:03:57 23.456 Mph Claim
81 David Hanbury Male Saracen Road Club 1:04:18 23.328 Mph Claim
82 Peter Rowe Male 1:04:30 23.256 Mph Claim
83 Brian Garrard Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:04:55 23.107 Mph Claim
84 Ian Austin Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
85 Phil Harvey Male 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
86 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph Claim
87 Roger Chapman Male Farnham RC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph Claim
88 Derek Taylor Male Sydenham Whs 1:07:00 22.388 Mph Claim
89 Terry Hill Male Addiscombe CC 1:07:01 22.383 Mph Claim
90 Matthew Golden Male ...a3crg 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
91 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
92 Vernon Schulte Male 1:07:51 22.108 Mph Claim
93 Neil Ferrelly Male Vet 1:08:14 21.984 Mph
94 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Middlesex RC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph Claim
95 John Froud Male Vet 1:11:12 21.068 Mph
96 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 1:11:12 21.068 Mph Claim
97 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 1:11:57 20.848 Mph Claim
98 Robert Allen Male Farnham RC 1:20:19 18.676 Mph Claim
99 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:23:30 17.964 Mph Claim
DNS Alex Loannides Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Sebastian Hall Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS James Barlow Male Albarosa CC Claim
DNS Jamie Wilkins Male Claim
DNS Ben Wimpory Male PMR Claim
DNS Rory Barrett Male Claim
DNS James Churchard Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Anthony Gibb Male Claim
DNS Chris Herbert Male Redhill CC Claim