VTTA National 10 (Men, combined result from both events) 5/4/08

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dennis Milsom Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
2 Derek Stewart Male 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
3 George Dawson (trike) Male 29:57 20.033 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ron Hallam Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
5 Les Howell Male 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
6 Tony Stott Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Brown Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ken Stevens Male 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
9 Peter Manners Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tony Farrell Male 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mick Ives Male 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
11 Lennie Grayson Male Team Swift 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
13 Terry Beedham Male 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
14 Brian Sunter Male 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ron Johnson Male 26:25 22.712 Mph 0 Claim
16 John Dixson Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
17 Roger Wrenn Male Macclesfield Wheelers 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
18 Barrie Mitchell Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
19 Kevin Gill Male 22:57 26.143 Mph 0 Claim
20 George Steers Male 29:33 20.304 Mph 0 Claim
21 Alan West Male 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
22 Jeff Bowler Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
23 John Mould Male 27:22 21.924 Mph 0 Claim
24 George Nowland Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
25 Graham Green Male 24:39 24.34 Mph 0 Claim
26 Sydney Wilson Male 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
26 John Bevan Male 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
28 George Lascelles Male 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
29 Brian Ward Male 27:01 22.208 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alan Steward Male Team Swift 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
30 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
32 John Macklam Male 25:32 23.498 Mph 0 Claim
33 Ron Mellor Male 26:49 22.374 Mph 0 Claim
34 Mike Riches Male Yorkshire Road Club 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jim Ogden Male 28:26 21.101 Mph 0 Claim
36 Paul Griffiths Male Boston Wheelers CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
37 Christopher Goodway Male Malton Whs 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ken Hargreaves Male Team Swift 26:06 22.988 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
40 George Young Male Team Swift 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
41 Jeremy Noble Male Team Swift 26:51 22.346 Mph 0 Claim
42 George Miles Male Barnsley Road Club 25:42 23.346 Mph 0 Claim
43 Roger Nixon Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
44 James Rutherford Male 22:46 26.354 Mph 0 Claim
45 Tony Siveter Male 26:03 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
46 Russ Richardson Male Teesdale CRC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
47 Graham Weeks Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Ingham Male 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
48 Andre Dyason Male 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
50 James Allen Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
51 Bill Straker Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Grayson Male Boston Wheelers CC 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
53 Gordon Leslie Male 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
54 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mick St Leger Male 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
56 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 24:54 24.096 Mph 0 Claim
57 John Allen Male Barnsley Road Club 25:01 23.983 Mph 0 Claim
58 Geoff Haigh Male 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
59 Peter Macklam Male 26:15 22.857 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ed Bark Male 27:50 21.556 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ian Dalton Male 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
61 Lee Bark Male 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Stirk Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
64 Laurie Holmes Male Team Swift 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
65 Richard Durham Male Team Swift 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Robinson Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
67 Christopher Yates Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
68 Blair Buss Male 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
69 Brian Waslidge Male 27:59 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
70 George Hugill Male 29:06 20.618 Mph 0 Claim
71 Colin Greenhalg Male 28:36 20.978 Mph 0 Claim
72 Jim Boyle Male 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
73 Mike Gomersall Male Cottingham Coureurs 27:08 22.112 Mph 0 Claim
74 Ralph Lilley Male 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
75 Richard Watson Male 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
76 Tony Boardman Male 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
76 Nigel Goscinski Male 22:32 26.627 Mph 0 Claim
78 Peter Restall Male Westmead Team 88 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
78 Chris Auker Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
80 Howard Sugden Male 26:09 22.944 Mph 0 Claim
81 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
81 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 29:58 20.022 Mph 0 Claim
83 Colin Abdy Male 28:24 21.126 Mph 0 Claim
84 Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
85 Geoff Backshall Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
86 John Hatfield Male 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
87 Brian Musson Male 30:08 19.911 Mph 0 Claim
88 Nige Wood Male 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
89 John Martin Male 30:29 19.682 Mph 0 Claim
90 Richard Hey Male Holme Valley Whs 23:10 25.899 Mph 0 Claim
91 John Dupen Male 24:42 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
92 Wilf Lewis Male 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
93 Peter Smith Male Team Swift 26:02 23.047 Mph 0 Claim
94 Bill Elliott Male Team Swift 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
95 Jeff Sherrin Male 28:10 21.301 Mph 0 Claim
96 Mark Philipson Male 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
96 Ian Hutchinson Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
98 Denis Thompson Male Vet 26:07 22.973 Mph 0
98 Alan Kaye Male 25:53 23.18 Mph 0 Claim
100 Peter Yates Male 30:41 19.554 Mph 0 Claim
101 Dave Priestman Male 25:21 23.668 Mph 0 Claim
101 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:01 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
103 Paul Sharpe Male 28:25 21.114 Mph 0 Claim
104 Ian Iveson Male 24:57 24.047 Mph 0 Claim
105 Chris Hubbard Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
105 Michael Standring Male 27:16 22.004 Mph 0 Claim
107 George Masson Male Calder Clarion 30:49 19.469 Mph 0 Claim
108 Bill Censi Male 29:07 20.606 Mph 0 Claim
109 Stan Meade Male 25:51 23.21 Mph 0 Claim
110 Greystone Small Male 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
111 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet 25:03 23.951 Mph 0
112 John Martin Male 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
112 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 24:16 24.725 Mph 0
114 Peter Hopkins (trike) Male 31:22 19.128 Mph 0 Claim
115 Alan Jones Male Barnsley Road Club 27:26 21.871 Mph 0 Claim
116 Ron Marshall Male Yorkshire Road Club 31:14 19.21 Mph 0 Claim
117 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
118 Brian Rose Male 28:31 21.04 Mph 0 Claim
119 Bob Brabbins Male 30:02 19.977 Mph 0 Claim
120 Alan Page Male 32:01 18.74 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Baker Male 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Humphries Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Hudson Male 0 Claim
DNS John Driver Male 0 Claim
DNS Cyril Wynne Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Smithurst Male 0 Claim
DNS David Herbert Male 0 Claim
DNS Derek Roe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Philip Ragsdale Male 0 Claim
DNS John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alan Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Austin Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Haskell Male 0 Claim
DNS George Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Eric Marsh Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Lawson Male 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Johnston Male 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Sheard Male 0 Claim
DNS Kev Shand Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim