Redmon CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Laurence Harding Male 53:49 27.873 Mph Claim
2 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 55:34 26.995 Mph Claim
3 Richard Legge Male Senior 55:48 26.882 Mph
4 Tim Stevens Male 55:55 26.826 Mph Claim
5 Steve Geran Male 56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
6 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
7 Lee Turner Male 56:48 26.409 Mph Claim
8 Paul Callinan Male London Dynamo 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
9 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 57:18 26.178 Mph Claim
10 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
11 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
12 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 58:43 25.547 Mph Claim
13 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
14 Clive Powell Male GS Stella 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
15 Philip Watkins Male Old Portlians CC 59:09 25.36 Mph Claim
16 John Glaysher Male 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
17 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior Old Portlians CC 59:25 25.246 Mph
18 Steven Woodbridge Male 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
19 Dominic Lowe Male Addiscombe CC 59:36 25.168 Mph Claim
20 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 59:56 25.028 Mph Claim
21 Keith Butler Male Bec CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
22 Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph Claim
23 Robert Douglas Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:40 24.726 Mph Claim
24 Mark Haylett Male 1:01:03 24.57 Mph Claim
25 Ron Keeble Male 1:01:06 24.55 Mph Claim
26 Paul Byford Male GS Stella 1:01:12 24.51 Mph Claim
27 Trevor Chilman Male Senior Redhill CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph
28 Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph Claim
29 Tim Childs Male Vet 1:02:22 24.052 Mph
30 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph Claim
31 Steve Atkinson Male Crawley Wheelers 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
32 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph Claim
33 Gordon Pain Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph Claim
34 David? Newman Male 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
35 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 1:03:19 23.691 Mph Claim
36 Stuart Davis Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
37 Paul Tunnell Male Vet 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
38 Dave Palmer Male 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
39 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph Claim
40 Nathan Gale Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
41 Fiona Lawrence Male 1:04:38 23.208 Mph Claim
42 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:04:47 23.154 Mph Claim
43 Pete Hyland Male 1:05:13 23.001 Mph Claim
44 Russell O'Malley Male Willesden CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph Claim
45 Paul Scaplehorn Male Senior Redmon CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
46 Iain Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph Claim
47 Johan Stegers Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph Claim
48 Steve Humphrey Male 1:06:15 22.642 Mph Claim
49 Ian Craig Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:27 22.574 Mph Claim
50 Harry Featherstone Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph Claim
51 David Haggart Male De Laune CC 1:07:00 22.388 Mph Claim
52 Ade Fadero Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:07:01 22.383 Mph Claim
53 Keith Penwarden Male Redmon CC 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
54 Michael Hennessy Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph Claim
55 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:07:40 22.168 Mph Claim
56 John Froud Male Vet 1:07:47 22.13 Mph
57 David Nash Male 1:07:50 22.113 Mph Claim
58 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
59 Graham Brook Male 1:07:59 22.064 Mph Claim
60 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph Claim
61 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph Claim
62 Andrew Stobbart Male 1:08:10 22.005 Mph Claim
63 Bob Smith Male 1:09:18 21.645 Mph Claim
64 Jackie Townsend Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph Claim
65 John Mulvany Male Old Portlians CC 1:09:47 21.495 Mph Claim
66 Deborah Percival Male 1:09:53 21.465 Mph Claim
67 David Eccles Male Redmon CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph Claim
68 Robert Downham Male Worthing Excelsior CC 1:10:01 21.424 Mph Claim
69 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:11:04 21.107 Mph Claim
70 Michael Zuill Male Crawley Wheelers 1:13:33 20.395 Mph Claim
71 Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC 1:14:42 20.081 Mph Claim
72 Dave Gaida Male Reading CC 1:16:29 19.612 Mph Claim
73 Grant Pyke Male 1:17:01 19.477 Mph Claim
74 Les Humphrey Male South Eastern RC 1:17:56 19.247 Mph Claim
75 Eddie Allen Male Juvenile Redmon CC 1:20:00 18.75 Mph
76 Paula Caplan Male 1:22:21 18.215 Mph Claim
77 Richard Hoskin Male Redmon CC 1:23:30 17.964 Mph Claim
78 Mark Ansley-Warson Male 2:04:37 12.037 Mph Claim