Birdwell Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 12-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male 54:04 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
2 Kevin Dawson Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ian Dalton Male 54:26 27.557 Mph 0 Claim
4 Joel Wainman Male 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
5 Andrew Moore Male 56:38 26.486 Mph 0 Claim
6 John Charlesworth Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Gibson Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
8 Paul Mapletoft Male 59:47 25.091 Mph 0 Claim
9 Adam Hardy Male 1:00:23 24.842 Mph 0 Claim
10 Paul Bennington Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tony Farrell Male 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
12 Daniel Shaw Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0
13 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 1:01:12 24.51 Mph 0 Claim
14 Carl Pawson Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Ketley Male Hull Thursday RC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 0 Claim
16 Clare Ella (W) Male 1:02:33 23.981 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Rimmer Male Holme Valley Whs 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Ziemacki Male 1:02:56 23.835 Mph 0 Claim
19 Eric Nicholson Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:58 23.822 Mph 0
21 Gary Bates Male 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 0 Claim
22 John Martin Male 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mark Booth Male 1:03:39 23.567 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Brough Whs 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0
25 Michael Lamb Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
26 Bill Straker Male 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
27 George Lascelles Male 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Priestman Male Scarborough Paragon CC 1:04:52 23.125 Mph 0 Claim
29 Chris Young Male 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
30 James Allen Male Senior 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0
31 Martin Tate Male 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 0 Claim
32 Digby Rusling Male Senior Calder Clarion 1:05:40 22.843 Mph 0
33 Philip Gayes Male Senior 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 0
34 Emilie Verroken (W) Male 1:08:07 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
35 John Woodhouse Male 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 0 Claim
36 Tony Morris Male 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Catley Male 1:10:15 21.353 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nev Atkinson Male Scunthorpe RC 1:10:15 21.353 Mph 0 Claim
39 Geoff Hague Male 1:10:25 21.302 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Cooke Male 1:10:39 21.232 Mph 0 Claim
41 Rachael Mellor (W) Male Holme Valley Whs 1:11:34 20.96 Mph 0 Claim
42 Lynn Marris Male 1:13:35 20.385 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Broadhurst Male 1:14:53 20.031 Mph 0 Claim
44 Arthur Thackray Male 1:15:20 19.912 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Hopkins Male Icknield RC 1:15:46 19.798 Mph 0 Claim