Wigan Whs 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Morgan # Male 1:06:58 26.879 Mph 0 Claim
2 Robin Brennan # Male 1:09:21 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
3 Garry Brown # Male 1:09:38 25.85 Mph 0 Claim
4 Duncan Park Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:11:04 25.328 Mph 0 Claim
5 Rob Dickinson Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:11:08 25.304 Mph 0 Claim
6 Paul D Fleming # Male 1:12:07 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Johnstone Male Senior 1:12:07 24.959 Mph 0
8 Tony Workman # Male Lancashire RC 1:12:34 24.805 Mph 0 Claim
9 Fraser Snape Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:12:41 24.765 Mph 0 Claim
10 Peter Briscoe # Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:13:00 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
11 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 1:13:05 24.629 Mph 0 Claim
12 Andrew Barlow Male 1:13:05 24.629 Mph 0 Claim
13 Duncan Orme # Male 1:13:39 24.44 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Warrener # Male Rossendale RC 1:13:46 24.401 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jose Pinon Shaw # Male 1:14:28 24.172 Mph 0 Claim
16 Carl Pawson Male 1:14:28 24.172 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dougi Hall Male 1:14:32 24.15 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jonathan Knox # Male 1:14:39 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
19 Glenn Rhodes Male Senior 1:14:41 24.102 Mph 0
20 Gary Tye Male 1:15:01 23.995 Mph 0 Claim
21 Peter Haigh # Male 1:15:07 23.963 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Warren Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:15:19 23.899 Mph 0 Claim
23 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:15:23 23.878 Mph 0
24 Ian Hughes # Male 1:15:41 23.783 Mph 0 Claim
25 Mike Palmer # Male Withington Wheelers 1:15:41 23.783 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark Hulme Male 1:15:47 23.752 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Batson Male 1:16:06 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
28 Chris Anderson # Male 1:16:11 23.627 Mph 0 Claim
29 Geoff Duteson # Male 1:16:13 23.617 Mph 0 Claim
30 John S Leach # Male 1:16:45 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mike Speight Male 1:17:03 23.361 Mph 0 Claim
32 Frank Kerry # Male Lancashire RC 1:17:11 23.321 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul Sanderson Male Tri Preston 1:17:22 23.266 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ken Hargreaves # Male 1:17:54 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
35 Simon Lester Male 1:18:03 23.062 Mph 0 Claim
36 Peter Lea # Male 1:18:34 22.91 Mph 0 Claim
37 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 1:18:47 22.847 Mph 0 Claim
38 Barry Fittes Male 1:18:48 22.843 Mph 0 Claim
39 Charlotte Wadsworth Male 1:19:24 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
40 Tim Bennett # Male 1:20:16 22.425 Mph 0 Claim
41 Alexander Royle Male Juvenile Abbotsford Park RC 1:20:30 22.36 Mph 0
42 Lynsey Anderson # Male 1:22:19 21.867 Mph 0 Claim
43 Gary Acton Male 1:23:49 21.475 Mph 0 Claim
44 Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC 1:26:07 20.902 Mph 0 Claim
45 Duncan Smith # Male 1:27:27 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Deakin Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:27:50 20.493 Mph 0 Claim
47 Sam Hall Male 1:29:46 20.052 Mph 0 Claim
48 Bill Smith # Male 1:30:36 19.867 Mph 0 Claim
49 Theresa Taylor Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:31:02 19.773 Mph 0 Claim
50 Alan Winstanley # Male 1:32:33 19.449 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Richard Holmes Male 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Farrell # Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Goodchild Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Rob Rix # Male 0 Claim
DNS Bill Lloyd # Male 0 Claim
DNS David Shorrock # Male 0 Claim
DNS David Sharples Male 0 Claim
DNS Susan Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Jim Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS John Dance Male ABC Centreville 0 Claim
DNS Mark Percival # Male 0 Claim
DNS Robert Wilby # Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Greenhalgh Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim