Wigan Whs 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Morgan # Male 1:06:58 26.879 Mph Claim
2 Robin Brennan # Male 1:09:21 25.955 Mph Claim
3 Garry Brown # Male 1:09:38 25.85 Mph Claim
4 Duncan Park Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:11:04 25.328 Mph Claim
5 Rob Dickinson Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:11:08 25.304 Mph Claim
6 Paul D Fleming # Male 1:12:07 24.959 Mph Claim
7 Paul Johnstone Male Senior 1:12:07 24.959 Mph
8 Tony Workman # Male Lancashire RC 1:12:34 24.805 Mph Claim
9 Fraser Snape Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:12:41 24.765 Mph Claim
10 Peter Briscoe # Male North Lancashire Road Club 1:13:00 24.657 Mph Claim
11 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 1:13:05 24.629 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Barlow Male 1:13:05 24.629 Mph Claim
13 Duncan Orme # Male 1:13:39 24.44 Mph Claim
14 Paul Warrener # Male Rossendale RC 1:13:46 24.401 Mph Claim
15 Jose Pinon Shaw # Male 1:14:28 24.172 Mph Claim
16 Carl Pawson Male 1:14:28 24.172 Mph Claim
17 Dougi Hall Male 1:14:32 24.15 Mph Claim
18 Jonathan Knox # Male 1:14:39 24.112 Mph Claim
19 Glenn Rhodes Male Senior 1:14:41 24.102 Mph
20 Gary Tye Male 1:15:01 23.995 Mph Claim
21 Peter Haigh # Male 1:15:07 23.963 Mph Claim
22 David Warren Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:15:19 23.899 Mph Claim
23 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:15:23 23.878 Mph
24 Ian Hughes # Male 1:15:41 23.783 Mph Claim
25 Mike Palmer # Male Withington Wheelers 1:15:41 23.783 Mph Claim
26 Mark Hulme Male 1:15:47 23.752 Mph Claim
27 Paul Batson Male 1:16:06 23.653 Mph Claim
28 Chris Anderson # Male 1:16:11 23.627 Mph Claim
29 Geoff Duteson # Male 1:16:13 23.617 Mph Claim
30 John S Leach # Male 1:16:45 23.453 Mph Claim
31 Mike Speight Male 1:17:03 23.361 Mph Claim
32 Frank Kerry # Male Lancashire RC 1:17:11 23.321 Mph Claim
33 Paul Sanderson Male Tri Preston 1:17:22 23.266 Mph Claim
34 Ken Hargreaves # Male 1:17:54 23.106 Mph Claim
35 Simon Lester Male 1:18:03 23.062 Mph Claim
36 Peter Lea # Male 1:18:34 22.91 Mph Claim
37 John Gatenby Male Teesdale CRC 1:18:47 22.847 Mph Claim
38 Barry Fittes Male 1:18:48 22.843 Mph Claim
39 Charlotte Wadsworth Male 1:19:24 22.67 Mph Claim
40 Tim Bennett # Male 1:20:16 22.425 Mph Claim
41 Alexander Royle Male Juvenile Abbotsford Park RC 1:20:30 22.36 Mph
42 Lynsey Anderson # Male 1:22:19 21.867 Mph Claim
43 Gary Acton Male 1:23:49 21.475 Mph Claim
44 Michael Armstrong Male Liverpool Century RC 1:26:07 20.902 Mph Claim
45 Duncan Smith # Male 1:27:27 20.583 Mph Claim
46 John Deakin Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:27:50 20.493 Mph Claim
47 Sam Hall Male 1:29:46 20.052 Mph Claim
48 Bill Smith # Male 1:30:36 19.867 Mph Claim
49 Theresa Taylor Male Ribble Valley C&RC 1:31:02 19.773 Mph Claim
50 Alan Winstanley # Male 1:32:33 19.449 Mph Claim
DNS Richard Holmes Male Claim
DNS Eddie Farrell # Male Claim
DNS Mark Goodchild Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Rob Rix # Male Claim
DNS Bill Lloyd # Male Claim
DNS David Shorrock # Male Claim
DNS David Sharples Male Claim
DNS Susan Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club Claim
DNS Jim Harrison Male Claim
DNS John Dance Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS Mark Percival # Male Claim
DNS Robert Wilby # Male Claim
DNS Colin Greenhalgh Male Lancashire RC Claim