Southport CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/3
  • Closing Date: 14-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nigel Haigh Male Vet Strategic Lions 54:27 27.549 Mph 0
2 Steve Daintith Male 54:29 27.532 Mph 0 Claim
3 Andrew Nulty Male Holmfirth C C 54:57 27.298 Mph 0 Claim
4 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
5 Nick Frewin Male Vet 56:52 26.378 Mph 0
6 Paul Mcallister Male Seamons CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andy Bennett Male Onimpex-Bioracer RT 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
8 Tony Darbyshire Male 56:57 26.339 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Berry Male 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
10 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 0 Claim
11 Mark Donnelly Male 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
12 Arthur Winstanley Graham Lomax Male Vet 57:52 25.922 Mph 0
13 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 57:54 25.907 Mph 0
14 Daniel Stevens Male Liverpool Century RC 57:57 25.885 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
16 Brad Smith Male 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Hall Male Wrexham RC 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
18 Ian Bailey Male Southport CC 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
19 Jim Henderson Male Southport CC 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
20 Colin Hayes Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
21 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 59:57 25.021 Mph 0
22 Stephen Glenwright Male VTTA (Merseyside) 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
23 Alex Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0 Claim
24 Duncan Smith Male 1:00:29 24.801 Mph 0 Claim
25 Ross Prescott (j) Male Rossendale RC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
26 Paul Warrener Male Bury Clarion CC 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andy Horner Martin Harney Male 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0 Claim
28 Steve Turner Male Westmead Team 88 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
29 Rachael Mellor (w) Male Holmfirth C C 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 0 Claim
30 Timothy Webster Male Holmfirth C C 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
31 Hannah Macdonald (w) Male 1:01:43 24.305 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Corrin Male 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0 Claim
33 Sakib Shamas Male Vet 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0
34 Peter Harper Male 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
35 Louise Hogg (w) Male 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
36 Neil Laing Male Southport CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rachael Gorman (w) Male 1:06:00 22.728 Mph 0 Claim
38 Andy Sale Male 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Leach Male 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Terry Male St Helens CRC 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 0 Claim
41 Janet Fairclough (w) Male Southport CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
42 Kevin Conway Male Southport CC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph 0 Claim
43 Alan Stark Andrew Macnab Male New Brighton CC 1:10:09 21.383 Mph 0 Claim
44 Alex Pegington Male 1:10:15 21.353 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gemma Webster (w) Male Senior 1:14:00 20.271 Mph 0
46 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:14:59 20.005 Mph 0 Claim
47 Maggie Biggs (w) Male C4 1:16:42 19.557 Mph 0
48 Dave Short Male Chester RC 1:16:57 19.493 Mph 0 Claim
49 Stuart Mccormick Male VTTA (Merseyside) 1:17:19 19.401 Mph 0 Claim
50 John Maddox Male Lancashire RC 1:17:52 19.264 Mph 0 Claim
51 Alex Munro Male 1:19:55 18.77 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Peter Darbyshire Male 0 Claim
DNS Lee Morgan Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Foster Male 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Wood Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Ware Male Vet 0
DNS Mike Armstrong Male 0 Claim
DNS Jan Scotchford (w) Male 0 Claim