Norwood Paragon CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-May-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 11-May-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Laurence Harding Male 51:17 29.25 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 53:15 28.169 Mph 0 Claim
3 Sebastian Ader Male ...a3crg 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
4 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
5 Lee Turner Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Kennett Male Norwood Paragon CC 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
7 Steve Geran Male 54:46 27.389 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 54:51 27.348 Mph 0 Claim
9 David Pollard Male 54:59 27.281 Mph 0 Claim
10 Tim Stevens Male 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Mardall Male VC Etoile 55:09 27.199 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Thatcher Male Brighton Mitre CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Williamson Male Senior 55:26 27.06 Mph 0
14 Jim Burdett Male 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
15 Chaz Hollosi Male Gemini BC 55:47 26.89 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Calland Male Norwood Paragon CC 55:53 26.842 Mph 0 Claim
17 Michael Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 56:29 26.557 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Newton Male 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 56:48 26.409 Mph 0 Claim
20 Kevin Shaw Male GS Stella 56:51 26.386 Mph 0 Claim
21 Neil Houldey Male St Ives CC 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
22 Daniel Paine Male GS Stella 57:20 26.163 Mph 0 Claim
23 Phil Watkins Male Old Portlians CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
24 Mel Roberton Male 57:26 26.118 Mph 0 Claim
25 Tom Rossetter Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mike Hawkins (Inc 1.00 Ls) Male Norwood Paragon CC 57:44 25.982 Mph 0 Claim
27 Karl Roberton Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 0 Claim
28 Trevor Chilman Male Senior Redhill CC 57:58 25.877 Mph 0
29 Peter Doherty Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
30 Clive Powell Male GS Stella 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jon Masters Male Redhill CC 58:24 25.685 Mph 0 Claim
32 Stuart Hourigan Male Old Portlians CC 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Paton Male Sussex Nomads CC 58:28 25.656 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Byford Male GS Stella 58:46 25.525 Mph 0 Claim
35 Ian Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jason Humphries Male Norwood Paragon CC 58:56 25.453 Mph 0 Claim
37 Pete Hyland Male 59:09 25.36 Mph 0 Claim
38 Quintin Wright Male Dulwich Paragon CC 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
39 David Earl Male 59:32 25.196 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 59:33 25.189 Mph 0 Claim
41 Barry McDermott Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
42 Tony Goodsell Male 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
43 Stephen Roach Male Norwood Paragon CC 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
44 Duncan Murdoch Male Redhill CC 59:59 25.007 Mph 0 Claim
45 Mark Newnham Male 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mark McLaughlin Male Addiscombe CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
47 Stephen Bell Male 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
48 Richard Tully Male Anerley BC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
49 Noel Miles Male Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0
50 Dave Palmer Male 1:00:20 24.862 Mph 0 Claim
51 Iain Hawthorn Male Old Portlians CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stewart Guynan Male 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
53 Stuart Medhurst Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 0 Claim
54 Dave Mascall Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
55 Mike Marchant Male Vet 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0
56 Jamie Beale Male 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0 Claim
57 Rachel Joyce Male 1:01:11 24.517 Mph 0 Claim
58 John Lund Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
59 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
60 Stuart Edmonds Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0 Claim
61 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 0
62 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 0 Claim
64 Kevin Bashford Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0 Claim
65 Nigel Langridge Male 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
66 Simon Letts Male 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
67 Niki Treacy Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
68 John Froud Male Vet 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0
69 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
70 Bob Donington Male Clarence Wheelers CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph 0 Claim
71 Fiona Lawrence Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
72 Andrew Stobbart Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph 0 Claim
73 David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 0 Claim
74 Steve Humphrey Male 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 0 Claim
75 Andrew Green Male Addiscombe CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0 Claim
76 Justin Lomas Male Norwood Paragon CC 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0 Claim
77 Bryn Tully Male Anerley BC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
78 Stuart Payne Male Central Sussex CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 0 Claim
79 Adam Ford Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 0 Claim
80 Paul Valks Male Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 0 Claim
81 Douglas Shaw Male Addiscombe CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 0 Claim
82 Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
83 Paul Perry Male 1:05:03 23.059 Mph 0 Claim
84 Emily Bright Male East Grinstead Tri Club 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 0 Claim
85 Paul Hyde Male Gravesend CC 1:05:23 22.942 Mph 0 Claim
86 Tamar Collis Male Addiscombe CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 0 Claim
87 Mark Penfold Male 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
88 Miranda Oberman Male St Ives CC 1:05:53 22.768 Mph 0 Claim
89 Mark Corliss Male 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 0 Claim
90 Kevin James Male 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
91 Les Clarke Male 1:06:37 22.517 Mph 0 Claim
92 Robert Downham Male 1:07:19 22.283 Mph 0 Claim
93 Jon Brook Male 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 0 Claim
94 David Dallimore Male 1:08:14 21.984 Mph 0 Claim
95 Josephine Perry Male 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
96 Andrew Parsons Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:54 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
97 David Hickey Male 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 0 Claim
98 Alan Bowry Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:10:16 21.347 Mph 0 Claim
99 Jackie Dodd Male Kingston Phoenix RC 1:12:35 20.666 Mph 0 Claim
100 Joan Lennon Male 1:15:20 19.912 Mph 0 Claim
101 Claire Scrutton Male 1:15:23 19.899 Mph 0 Claim
102 Hans Neeser Male Epsom CC 1:16:24 19.634 Mph 0 Claim
103 Dennis Worster Male Redhill CC 1:36:21 15.568 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Mark Haylett Male 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Hall Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Kemsley Male 0 Claim
DNS Marcus Brueton Male Norwood Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS John Mulvaney Male Old Portlians CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Hehir Male 0 Claim
DNS Francesca Wright Male Dulwich Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Don Parker Male Brighton Mitre CC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Balcombe Male Brighton Excelsior CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Woodward Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Tony Peachey Male San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 0 Claim