Colchester Rovers 50 (Amended)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Smith Male Vet 1:57:34 25.517 Mph
2 Dean Lubin Male 1:59:32 25.098 Mph Claim
3 David Bryant Male 2:01:43 24.647 Mph Claim
4 Dave Kendall Male Finsbury Park CC 2:01:44 24.644 Mph Claim
5 Nicholas Hastler Male 2:02:37 24.466 Mph Claim
6 Colin Wilgress Male 2:03:00 24.39 Mph Claim
7 Hugh Vivian Male Finsbury Park CC 2:03:09 24.361 Mph Claim
8 Paul Reardon Male 2:03:32 24.285 Mph Claim
9 Mark Howard Male Shaftesbury CC 2:03:53 24.216 Mph Claim
10 Ewan Hendon Male 2:04:55 24.016 Mph Claim
11 Simon Ginger Male Shaftesbury CC 2:05:29 23.908 Mph Claim
12 Colin Lewin Male 2:05:49 23.844 Mph Claim
13 Richard Mellor Male Redbridge CC 2:06:47 23.662 Mph Claim
14 Phil Jarvis Male 2:07:11 23.588 Mph Claim
15 Gary Wood Male 2:07:59 23.441 Mph Claim
16 Ken Baker Male 2:08:21 23.374 Mph Claim
17 John Iszatt Male 2:08:32 23.34 Mph Claim
18 Jim Reed Male 2:08:43 23.307 Mph Claim
19 Daniel Scott Male Shaftesbury CC 2:08:53 23.277 Mph Claim
20 John Golder Male Chelmer CC 2:08:56 23.268 Mph Claim
21 Claire Lee Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 2:09:29 23.169 Mph
22 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 2:09:37 23.145 Mph Claim
23 Nicholas Hay Male Verulam CC 2:09:59 23.08 Mph Claim
24 Neal Marin Male Finsbury Park CC 2:10:39 22.962 Mph Claim
25 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 2:10:53 22.921 Mph Claim
26 Mark Donald Male Ford CC 2:11:00 22.901 Mph Claim
27 Keith Dalton Male 2:12:05 22.713 Mph Claim
28 Daniel Northover Male Finsbury Park CC 2:12:10 22.699 Mph Claim
29 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 2:12:13 22.69 Mph Claim
30 James Endicott Male Chelmer CC 2:12:52 22.579 Mph Claim
31 Eric Angell Male Redbridge CC 2:12:58 22.562 Mph Claim
32 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 2:13:05 22.542 Mph Claim
33 Doz Bree Male CC Sudbury 2:13:14 22.517 Mph Claim
34 Mark Lloyd Male 2:13:41 22.441 Mph Claim
35 Rob Dulson Male Hainault RC 2:13:56 22.399 Mph Claim
36 Neil Watts Male 2:15:27 22.148 Mph Claim
37 Darren Frostick Male VC Revolution 2:15:57 22.067 Mph Claim
38 Trevor Kimber Male Team Cambridge 2:16:30 21.978 Mph Claim
39 Gary Barton Male Chelmer CC 2:16:44 21.94 Mph Claim
40 Adrian Manley Male 2:17:02 21.892 Mph Claim
41 Helen Boatman Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 2:17:23 21.837 Mph
42 Dan Todman Male 2:18:09 21.716 Mph Claim
43 Richard Jackson Male 2:18:22 21.682 Mph Claim
44 Stephen McDonald Male 2:18:50 21.609 Mph Claim
45 Andy Mitchell Male 2:19:59 21.431 Mph Claim
46 Julie Baker Male 2:20:52 21.297 Mph Claim
47 Lea Marshall Male 2:21:15 21.239 Mph Claim
48 Dennis Warner Male 2:22:51 21.001 Mph Claim
49 Kevin Bunton Male 2:24:43 20.73 Mph Claim
50 Errol Baker Male 2:24:50 20.713 Mph Claim
51 Gwen Cook Male 2:26:10 20.524 Mph Claim
52 Richard May Male 2:26:13 20.517 Mph Claim
53 Paul Sexton Male 2:26:22 20.496 Mph Claim
54 Edmund Spurgeon Male 2:26:52 20.427 Mph Claim
55 David Triggs Male 2:27:46 20.302 Mph Claim
56 Brian Martin Male Redbridge CC 2:28:24 20.216 Mph Claim
57 Christopher Tomkins Male Hainault RC 2:28:27 20.209 Mph Claim
58 Steven Green Male 2:28:42 20.175 Mph Claim
59 Christopher Douglas Male 2:29:16 20.098 Mph Claim
60 Susan Wood Male 2:32:21 19.691 Mph Claim
61 Ian MacKenzie Male 2:33:40 19.523 Mph Claim
62 Graham Charlton Male 2:34:53 19.369 Mph Claim
63 Andy Sheridan Male 2:35:08 19.338 Mph Claim
64 Chris Milne Male 2:35:22 19.309 Mph Claim
65 Tony Sheppard Male 2:35:46 19.26 Mph Claim
66 Ashley Thomas Male 2:36:09 19.212 Mph Claim
67 Douglas Williams Male Vet 2:36:16 19.198 Mph
68 Elspeth Knott Male 2:36:28 19.173 Mph Claim
69 Keith Clarke Male 2:37:32 19.044 Mph Claim
70 Bill Collins Male 2:41:40 18.557 Mph Claim
71 Karthic Kukathasan Male 2:43:38 18.334 Mph Claim
72 Bill Gilham Male Lea Valley CC 2:49:24 17.71 Mph Claim
73 Mike Gowers Male Chelmer CC 2:50:04 17.64 Mph Claim
74 Colin White Male 2:54:58 17.146 Mph Claim
DNS Jim Hornett Male SPOCO Supporters Club Claim
DNS David Bradnam Male Claim
DNS Neil Douglas Male Claim
DNS Patrick Ellis Male Claim
DNS Matt Carter Male Claim
DNS Gray Turnock Male Senior Finsbury Park CC
DNS Andre Dyason Male Claim
DNS Jonathon Tomlinson Male Claim
DNS Glenn Taylor Male Claim
DNS Stewart Fung Male Redbridge CC Claim
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Claim
DNS Tim Warner Male Claim
DNS Simon Gent Male Claim
DNS Lee Bark Male Claim
DNS Bob Brabbins Male Claim