www.Realteam.co.uk (Cheques to M Heritage-Owen) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3l
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male 46:53 31.995 Mph 0 Claim
2 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 47:19 31.702 Mph 0 Claim
3 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 48:17 31.067 Mph 0 Claim
4 Conrad Moss Male Mid Devon CC 48:34 30.886 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 49:35 30.252 Mph 0
6 Ben Anstie Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 50:00 30 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tony Chapman Male Vet 50:38 29.625 Mph 0
8 Paul Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 50:42 29.586 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 50:47 29.538 Mph 0
10 Lyn Jones Male 51:05 29.364 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:15 29.269 Mph 0
12 Richard Spink Male 51:20 29.221 Mph 0 Claim
13 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 51:32 29.108 Mph 0
14 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 51:54 28.902 Mph 0
15 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 51:58 28.865 Mph 0 Claim
16 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 52:04 28.81 Mph 0
17 Richard Hancock Male St Neots CC 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:28 28.59 Mph 0
19 Andrew Moore Male Kingston Wheelers CC 52:32 28.554 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Denney Male Poole Whs 52:35 28.526 Mph 0 Claim
21 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior 52:42 28.463 Mph 0
22 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 52:48 28.409 Mph 0
23 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 52:58 28.32 Mph 0
24 John Russell Male 53:07 28.24 Mph 0 Claim
25 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 53:15 28.169 Mph 0
26 Peter Oliver Male 53:20 28.125 Mph 0 Claim
27 Dan Sadler Male RT 316 53:22 28.108 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Francis Male Team NBCC 53:24 28.09 Mph 0 Claim
28 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 53:24 28.09 Mph 0
30 Rob Pears Male 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
31 Graeme Davis Male Dursley Road Club 53:35 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
32 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 53:43 27.925 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Brice Male 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
33 Stephen Potts Male Somerset Road Club 53:49 27.873 Mph 0 Claim
35 Lee Jones Male Severn Valley Cycles 53:50 27.864 Mph 0 Claim
36 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 53:51 27.855 Mph 0
37 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 53:52 27.847 Mph 0
38 Andrew Overton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 53:53 27.838 Mph 0 Claim
39 Earl Smith Male Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 53:54 27.83 Mph 0 Claim
40 Simon Cox Male 53:58 27.795 Mph 0 Claim
41 Dominic White Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 54:02 27.761 Mph 0 Claim
42 Neil Gregory Male Port Talbot Whs CC 54:20 27.608 Mph 0 Claim
43 Nicholas Cleave Male 54:23 27.582 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Wright Male VC 10 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gareth Jones Male 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 54:34 27.49 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
48 Rod Hicks Male Port Talbot Whs CC 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
49 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
50 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 55:02 27.257 Mph 0
51 Paul Lambert Male Vet 55:07 27.215 Mph 0
52 Chris Massey Male 55:16 27.141 Mph 0 Claim
53 Delwyn Jones Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 55:17 27.133 Mph 0
54 Kevin Williams Male 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
55 Alex Leek Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
56 Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 55:24 27.076 Mph 0 Claim
57 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 55:28 27.044 Mph 0 Claim
58 Michael Allen Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 55:36 26.979 Mph 0 Claim
59 Ian Deakin Male Mid Devon CC 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 55:42 26.93 Mph 0 Claim
61 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 55:44 26.914 Mph 0 Claim
62 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:46 26.898 Mph 0
63 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
64 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
65 Andi Timothy Male Revo Racing 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
66 Jim Gresty Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
67 Lee Watts Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
68 Christopher Matthews Male 56:25 26.588 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Cannon Male 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
70 Andy Henderson Male 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
71 Mark Woolford Male Vet 56:40 26.471 Mph 0
72 Sergio Henriques Male 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
73 Nigel Jones Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 56:49 26.401 Mph 0 Claim
74 David Long Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
75 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
76 Dave Pitt Male 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
77 Mike Broadbent Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
78 Andrew Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 57:32 26.072 Mph 0 Claim
79 Steve Mountford Male Solihull CC 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
80 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 58:34 25.612 Mph 0
81 Phil Gayes Male Vet 58:35 25.605 Mph 0
82 Roger Taylor Male 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
83 John Shehan Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jon Vickery Male 58:58 25.438 Mph 0 Claim
85 Peter Murrieri Male 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
86 Paul Durrant Male 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
87 Thomas Woollard Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mark Williams Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
89 Simon Geary Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
90 Mike Hazelwood Male Saracen Road Club 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0 Claim
91 Barry Quick Male Vet Reading CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0
92 Howell Mason Male Vet 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0
93 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
94 Peter Cockbain Male 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
95 Simon Drewett Male 1:07:48 22.124 Mph 0 Claim
96 Andrew Halliday Male Westerley Cycling Club 1:18:02 19.223 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Neil Downes Male 0 Claim
DNS Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Christopher Aj Jones Male VTTA (South Wales group) 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Thomas Male Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS P Gamlin Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Mark Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Storrie Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Egan Male Hillingdon CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Gerard Oram Male 0 Claim
DNS Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cliffe Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 0 Claim
DNS David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Michael Portlock Male 0 Claim
DNS Phil Guy Male 0 Claim
DNS Tony Costello Male Corinium Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Howard Lewis Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 0
DNS Ben Phillips Male 0 Claim
DNS Hugh Davies Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim