BDCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Jun-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nik Bowdler Male 3:37:52 27.54 Mph Claim
2 Ian Cammish Male 3:41:56 27.035 Mph Claim
3 Carl Ruebotham Male Team Swift 3:43:39 26.828 Mph Claim
4 Steve Golla Male 3:45:08 26.651 Mph Claim
5 Nikolaus Gardiner Male 3:45:46 26.576 Mph Claim
6 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 3:47:12 26.408 Mph Claim
7 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 3:47:43 26.349 Mph
8 Barry Charlton Male 3:48:12 26.293 Mph Claim
9 Michael Broadwith Male Senior 3:48:17 26.283 Mph
10 Paul Smith Male Vet 3:49:47 26.112 Mph
11 John Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC 3:50:40 26.012 Mph Claim
12 Hywel Davies Male 3:53:21 25.712 Mph Claim
13 Neil Skellern Male Congleton CC 3:55:08 25.517 Mph Claim
14 Andy Jackson Male 3:55:23 25.49 Mph Claim
15 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 3:55:32 25.474 Mph Claim
16 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 3:56:29 25.372 Mph Claim
17 Scott Povey Male Senior 3:57:41 25.244 Mph
18 Dean Lubin Male 3:58:22 25.171 Mph Claim
19 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 3:59:01 25.103 Mph Claim
20 Dave Green Male 3:59:16 25.077 Mph Claim
21 Tony Stott Male 3:59:22 25.066 Mph Claim
22 Paul Holdsworth Male 3:59:26 25.059 Mph Claim
23 Steven Downs Male Bristol South Cycling Club 3:59:27 25.057 Mph Claim
24 Aran Stanton Male 3:59:57 25.005 Mph Claim
25 Alfred Hilton Male 3:59:59 25.002 Mph Claim
26 Lynn Hamel Male 4:00:14 24.976 Mph Claim
27 Mark White Male 4:01:39 24.829 Mph Claim
28 Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles 4:02:02 24.79 Mph Claim
29 Daniel Mathers Male Seamons CC 4:02:10 24.776 Mph Claim
30 David Johnson Male High Wycombe CC 4:03:15 24.666 Mph Claim
31 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 4:03:50 24.607 Mph Claim
32 Paul Alderson Male South Western Road Club 4:04:05 24.582 Mph Claim
33 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 4:05:19 24.458 Mph
34 Stephen Greetham Male Stafford RC 4:05:25 24.448 Mph Claim
35 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Leicestershire RC 4:07:57 24.198 Mph
36 Karl Austin Male Congleton CC 4:08:59 24.098 Mph Claim
37 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 4:09:07 24.085 Mph Claim
38 Avril Swan Male 4:09:44 24.026 Mph Claim
39 Darren Jewell Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:10:22 23.965 Mph Claim
40 Rod Brooks Male 4:10:24 23.962 Mph Claim
41 Bill Harris Male 4:10:50 23.92 Mph Claim
42 Andrew Hooke Male 4:11:17 23.877 Mph Claim
43 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 4:12:03 23.805 Mph Claim
44 Ken Roesner Male 4:13:00 23.715 Mph Claim
45 Lee Blades Male 4:13:29 23.67 Mph Claim
46 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 4:13:36 23.659 Mph Claim
47 Colin Hayes Male 4:14:33 23.571 Mph Claim
48 Lynne Taylor Male 4:16:23 23.402 Mph Claim
49 Scott Westwood Male 4:16:41 23.375 Mph Claim
50 Kevin Potter Male 4:16:43 23.372 Mph Claim
51 Paul Reardon Male API-Metrow 4:17:06 23.337 Mph Claim
52 Ray Retter Male 4:17:55 23.263 Mph Claim
53 Rob Kilby Male 4:18:00 23.256 Mph Claim
54 Frank Kerry Male Lancashire RC 4:18:26 23.217 Mph Claim
55 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:18:38 23.199 Mph
56 Mike Potter Male 4:20:11 23.061 Mph Claim
57 Catherine Essex Male Kings Lynn CC 4:21:08 22.977 Mph Claim
58 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 4:21:15 22.966 Mph Claim
59 Nick Wood Male South Pennine RC 4:21:54 22.909 Mph Claim
60 Richard Somerville Male Warwickshire Road Club 4:22:40 22.843 Mph Claim
61 Jonathan O'Brien Male Senior 4:23:30 22.77 Mph
62 Norman Portess Male Melton Olympic CC 4:23:43 22.752 Mph Claim
63 Clare Ella Male 4:23:47 22.746 Mph Claim
64 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 4:24:04 22.722 Mph Claim
65 Michelle Ayres Male 4:25:04 22.636 Mph Claim
66 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 4:25:07 22.632 Mph Claim
67 Michael Wilkinson Male 4:25:18 22.616 Mph Claim
68 Claire Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:26:40 22.5 Mph Claim
69 Gary Kondor Male Team Swift 4:27:02 22.469 Mph Claim
70 Marina Bloom Male 4:27:26 22.435 Mph Claim
71 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 4:28:04 22.382 Mph Claim
72 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 4:29:03 22.301 Mph Claim
73 Claire Lee Male Senior 4:29:13 22.287 Mph
74 Steve Jackson Male 4:29:50 22.236 Mph Claim
75 James Rigby Male 4:30:40 22.167 Mph Claim
76 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 4:31:28 22.102 Mph Claim
77 Wayne Fuller Male 4:36:21 21.712 Mph Claim
78 Jane Kew Male 4:39:49 21.443 Mph Claim
79 Vicki Mitchell Male 4:41:01 21.351 Mph Claim
80 John Murphy Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:42:19 21.253 Mph Claim
81 Anne Staley Male 4:50:24 20.661 Mph Claim
82 Noel Adams Male 4:53:40 20.431 Mph Claim
83 Collin Franklin Male 4:57:41 20.156 Mph Claim
84 Alexandra Zebedee Male Solihull CC 4:59:29 20.034 Mph Claim
85 John Baddeley Male 5:01:23 19.908 Mph Claim
86 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:32:19 18.055 Mph Claim