Team Echelon-Rotor

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 19:46 30.353 Mph
2 Jon Simpkins Male 20:05 29.875 Mph Claim
3 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
3 Jonathan Wale Male 20:12 29.702 Mph Claim
5 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:20 29.507 Mph
6 Stefan Harrison Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:29 29.291 Mph Claim
7 Andrew Green Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
8 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 20:44 28.938 Mph Claim
9 Matthew Millward Male Worcester St. Johns CC 20:49 28.822 Mph Claim
10 Christopher Halford Male Stourbridge Velo 20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
11 Piotr Klin Male Coventry Road Club 20:55 28.685 Mph Claim
12 Simon Bayliss Male 21:04 28.48 Mph Claim
13 Robert Gibbons Male 21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
14 Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
14 Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 21:14 28.257 Mph Claim
16 Scott Westwood Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:18 28.168 Mph Claim
17 Paul Edwards Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:21 28.102 Mph Claim
18 Nathan Preece Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:28 27.95 Mph Claim
19 Jason Haynes Male 21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
20 Ryan Kenworthy Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
21 Dave Schofield-Newton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
22 Martin Lines Male Worcester St. Johns CC 21:49 27.501 Mph Claim
23 Alistair Sponsel Male 21:58 27.313 Mph Claim
24 Matthew Moore Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
25 Paul Milner Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
26 Robert Eccles Male Lichfield City CC 22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
27 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:18 26.905 Mph
28 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:21 26.845 Mph
29 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:23 26.805 Mph
30 Martin Osman Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
31 Rob Kennard Male Fred Williams Racing 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
32 Paul Welsby Male 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
33 Richard Howes Male Coventry Road Club 22:37 26.528 Mph Claim
34 Mike Murray Male Team Echelon 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
35 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:44 26.392 Mph Claim
36 Peter Wright Male Vet 22:46 26.354 Mph
37 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 22:49 26.296 Mph
38 Duncan Webb Male Worcester St. Johns CC 22:54 26.2 Mph Claim
39 Steve Loraine Male Vet 22:56 26.162 Mph
40 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
41 Phil Scott Male 23:07 25.955 Mph Claim
42 Roger Foster Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 23:11 25.88 Mph
43 Dan Geisler Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:12 25.861 Mph Claim
44 Nicholas Bradburn Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
45 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 23:17 25.769 Mph Claim
46 David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
47 Richard Evershed Male 23:20 25.714 Mph Claim
48 Luke Richardson Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
49 Callum Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:38 25.387 Mph Claim
50 Fay Barrington Male Team Cherwell 23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
51 Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
52 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
53 Marcus Hibbert Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:46 25.245 Mph Claim
54 Paul Haynes Male Vet Saracen Road Club 23:50 25.174 Mph
55 Stuart Harris Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
56 Adrian Osborn Male Stratford Cycling Club 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
57 Steve Lockwood Male Vet 24:01 24.982 Mph
58 Annis Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
59 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
60 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 24:12 24.793 Mph
61 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Echelon 24:13 24.776 Mph
62 Damian Barratt Male 24:19 24.674 Mph Claim
63 John McLaren Male 24:23 24.606 Mph Claim
64 William Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:28 24.523 Mph Claim
65 Mark Hemming Male Team Echelon 24:31 24.473 Mph Claim
66 Fiona Prew Male Pro Vision RC 24:39 24.34 Mph Claim
67 Robert Smith Male Warwickshire Road Club 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
68 Paul Anthony Smith Male 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
69 Brian Jones Male 24:56 24.064 Mph Claim
70 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
71 Rob Wilson Male 25:24 23.621 Mph Claim
72 Mark Hancocks Male Stourbridge Velo 25:26 23.59 Mph Claim
73 John Grumbley Male Coventry Road Club 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
74 David Prior Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
75 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:52 23.195 Mph
76 David Mitchell Male Saracen Road Club 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
77 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 26:04 23.017 Mph Claim
78 Michael Ives Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
79 Simon Davis Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
79 Roger Chappell Male East London Velo 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
81 Ralph Richardson Male 26:52 22.332 Mph Claim
82 Mick Ward Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:19 21.964 Mph
83 Declan Logue Male Stratford Cycling Club 27:38 21.712 Mph Claim
84 Moira Goodway Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
85 Keith Fitzgerald Male Stratford Cycling Club 27:42 21.66 Mph Claim
86 Pete Smith Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 27:49 21.569 Mph Claim
87 Stephen Lloyd Male VTTA (Midlands) 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
88 Ernest Mowat Male Oldbury & District Cycling Club 28:34 21.003 Mph Claim
89 John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 30:32 19.65 Mph Claim
90 Norman Fenn Male 30:35 19.618 Mph Claim
91 Malcolm Timmis Male 32:59 18.191 Mph Claim
DNS Brian Botfield Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Martin Hall Male Claim
DNS David Steel Male Claim
DNS Paul Gardiner Male Claim
DNS Stephanie Peters Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Robert Frewen Male Team Cherwell Claim
DNS Stephen Radmall Male Claim
DNS Luke Seal Male Senior
DNS John Frydman Male Claim
DNS Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC Claim
DNS Emily Whitmore Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Karl Davies Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Simon Griffin Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Dave Walker Male Worcester St. Johns CC Claim
DNS Ian Taylor Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Jeff Matthews Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Carl Woodfield Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Chris Parsons Male Claim
DNS Robert Lane Male Claim
DNS Christine Walker & Steve Walker Male Claim
DNS Keri Parton Male Claim