Warrington Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 15 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 S Hilton Male 00:54:47 27.381 Mph Claim
2 M Nulty Male Senior 00:55:05 27.232 Mph
3 I Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 00:55:11 27.182 Mph Claim
4 N Skellern Male Team Swift 00:55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
5 C Edmondson Male Senior 00:55:36 26.979 Mph
6 R Pollen Male Ashley Touring CC 00:55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
7 D Williams Male 00:55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
8 N Haigh Male Strategic Lions 00:56:08 26.722 Mph Claim
9 C Siepen Male Seamons CC 00:56:10 26.707 Mph Claim
10 R Brennan Male Preston CC 00:56:12 26.691 Mph Claim
11 M Bullock Male 00:56:30 26.549 Mph Claim
12 R Wilson Male 00:56:34 26.518 Mph Claim
13 R Cordin Male Matlock CC 00:56:43 26.448 Mph Claim
14 G Brown Male Up and Active 00:56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
15 P Walker Male 00:56:56 26.347 Mph Claim
16 D Jackson Male Harry Middleton CC 00:57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
17 A Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:57:34 26.057 Mph
18 N Wood Male 00:57:39 26.019 Mph Claim
19 P Gould Male Matlock CC 00:57:44 25.982 Mph Claim
20 D Thut Male Chorlton Velo 00:57:45 25.974 Mph Claim
21 W Pegg Male Stone Wheelers CC 00:57:56 25.892 Mph Claim
22 M Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 00:57:57 25.885 Mph Claim
23 M Donnelly Male 00:58:14 25.759 Mph Claim
24 I Roberts Male 00:58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
25 P McGowan Male 00:59:11 25.345 Mph Claim
26 P Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 00:59:15 25.317 Mph
27 J Brennan Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
28 D Pargeter Male 00:59:32 25.196 Mph Claim
29 I Haddock Male 00:59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
30 D Wright Male 00:59:52 25.056 Mph Claim
31 S Hankey Male 00:59:55 25.035 Mph Claim
32 G Lomax Male 1:00:08 24.945 Mph Claim
33 R Prescott Male Senior 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
34 K Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:00:20 24.862 Mph Claim
35 R Harcourt Male 1:00:27 24.814 Mph Claim
36 S I'Anson Male 1:00:41 24.719 Mph Claim
37 M Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
38 D Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
39 B Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:01:14 24.497 Mph Claim
40 M Goodchild Male Preston CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
41 L Winslow Male Vet 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
42 R Watson Male 1:01:39 24.331 Mph Claim
43 F Bamforth Male 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
44 J Flynn Male Frodsham Wheelers 1:02:30 24 Mph Claim
45 A Fisher Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph Claim
46 D Schofield Male Rossendale RC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph Claim
47 J Cripps Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph Claim
48 K Milward Male 1:03:45 23.53 Mph Claim
49 R Holland Male Senior Chester RC 1:03:53 23.481 Mph
50 N Rothwell Male Seamons CC 1:04:01 23.432 Mph Claim
51 R Taylor Male 1:04:58 23.089 Mph Claim
52 N Oliver Male Lyme Racing Club 1:04:59 23.083 Mph Claim
53 C Warner Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph Claim
54 A Whitehead Male Seamons CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
55 S Wilkinson Male Team Wheelguru 1:05:26 22.924 Mph Claim
56 S Longdon Male 1:05:46 22.808 Mph Claim
57 C Harrison Male 1:06:04 22.705 Mph Claim
58 P Haywood Male 1:06:10 22.67 Mph Claim
59 N Harrop Male Seamons CC 1:06:21 22.608 Mph Claim
60 G Howard Male 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
61 M Wilson Male 1:06:32 22.545 Mph Claim
62 B Armstrong Male Seamons CC 1:06:32 22.545 Mph Claim
63 C Storey Male Westmead Team 88 1:06:39 22.506 Mph Claim
64 W Prout Male ABC Centreville 1:06:49 22.45 Mph Claim
65 G Aldridge Male 1:06:54 22.422 Mph Claim
66 D Poole Male 1:07:03 22.372 Mph Claim
67 I Jones Male 1:07:09 22.338 Mph Claim
68 M Bailey Male 1:07:23 22.261 Mph Claim
69 I Bracegirdle Male 1:07:50 22.113 Mph Claim
70 H Murray Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:08:12 21.994 Mph Claim
71 P Szpunar Male Vet 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
72 P Lewis Male Vet 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
73 C Logan Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:53 21.776 Mph Claim
74 H Bamforth Male 1:08:59 21.745 Mph Claim
75 J Harcourt Male 1:10:31 21.272 Mph Claim
76 D Friend Male 1:10:54 21.157 Mph Claim
77 A Yates Male St Helens CRC 1:11:30 20.979 Mph Claim
78 A Meinhardt Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:11:44 20.911 Mph Claim
79 M Noble Male 1:11:54 20.863 Mph Claim
80 D Hurst Male 1:11:59 20.838 Mph Claim
81 M Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees 1:12:35 20.666 Mph Claim
82 S Blake Male Vet 1:12:46 20.614 Mph
83 D Nolan Male 1:13:12 20.492 Mph Claim
84 G Brown Male 1:14:42 20.081 Mph Claim
85 D Steele Male Lyme Racing Club 1:15:01 19.996 Mph Claim
86 H McEwan Male The Racing Chance Foundation 1:15:30 19.868 Mph Claim
87 L Flavell Male Chester RC 1:15:50 19.78 Mph Claim
88 C Fearon Male Weaver Valley CC 1:16:31 19.604 Mph Claim
89 G Burns Male Harry Middleton CC 1:22:12 18.248 Mph Claim