Team Axiom 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Boyman Male 20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
2 Ray Hughes Male 20:35 29.149 Mph Claim
3 Russell Kober Male 20:42 28.985 Mph Claim
4 Nic Stagg Male 21:02 28.525 Mph Claim
5 Jake Prior Male Vet 21:20 28.124 Mph
6 Jonathan Hepper Male ...a3crg 21:40 27.692 Mph Claim
7 Daniel Paine Male GS Stella 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
8 Ian White Male Farnham RC 21:41 27.67 Mph Claim
9 Stuart Hourigan Male Senior Old Portlians CC 21:58 27.313 Mph
10 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
11 Darryl Barr Male ...a3crg 22:03 27.21 Mph Claim
12 Philip Watkins Male Old Portlians CC 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
13 John Glaysher Male 22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
14 Mark Jones Male GS Stella 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
15 David Bradnam Male 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
16 Tim Childs Male Vet 22:21 26.845 Mph
17 Jonathan Coleman Male ...a3crg 22:30 26.666 Mph Claim
18 Stephen Emmerson Male Epsom CC 22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
19 Mat Doe Male Senior 22:39 26.489 Mph
20 Steve Davies Male Addiscombe CC 22:42 26.431 Mph Claim
21 Michael Bowering Male Swindon Road Club 22:43 26.412 Mph Claim
22 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
23 Barry McDermott Male 22:49 26.296 Mph Claim
24 Stuart Morgan Male ...a3crg 22:50 26.277 Mph Claim
25 Gary Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
26 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
27 Dave Manning Male 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
28 Peter Whitton Male 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
29 Steve Trott Male GS Stella 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
30 Terry Jeffries Male New Forest CC 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
31 Aaron Carter Male New Forest CC 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
32 Michael Gowan Male 23:36 25.423 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Sturt Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
34 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
35 Jamie Beale Male Hastings & St. Leonards CC 23:41 25.334 Mph Claim
36 Tony Hart Male 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
37 David Fletcher Male Bognor Regis CC 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim
38 Gavin Shaw Male Manx Viking Wheelers 23:51 25.157 Mph Claim
39 Nick Cosgreave Male 24:00 24.999 Mph Claim
40 Simon Church Male Vet London Dynamo 24:00 24.999 Mph
41 Vince Jenkins Male Rugby Velo 24:04 24.93 Mph Claim
42 Derek Dowden Male 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
43 Ralph Godwin Male ...a3crg 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
44 John Clark Male ...a3crg 24:07 24.878 Mph Claim
45 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
46 Frank Pressling Male 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
47 Colin Gray Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
48 Brian Garrard Male 24:41 24.307 Mph Claim
49 Mark King Male North Hampshire RC 24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
50 David Butler Male 25:08 23.872 Mph Claim
51 Stewart Harrison Male 25:15 23.762 Mph Claim
52 Roy Fairchild Male Bognor Regis CC 25:27 23.575 Mph Claim
53 Laurie Pither Male Hampshire Road Club 25:31 23.513 Mph Claim
54 Martin Whitty Male ...a3crg 25:36 23.437 Mph Claim
55 Paul Whitehead Male Hampshire Road Club 25:37 23.422 Mph Claim
56 Simon Craig Male Vet ...a3crg 25:40 23.376 Mph
57 Andrew Iggulden Male 25:46 23.285 Mph Claim
58 David Watson Male 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
59 Ken Rayson Male ...a3crg 25:54 23.165 Mph Claim
60 Alun Millard Male 26:01 23.062 Mph Claim
61 Tom Bowering Male Swindon Road Club 26:13 22.886 Mph Claim
62 Bill French Male 26:22 22.755 Mph Claim
63 Rupert Chase Male 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
64 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
65 David Kimber Male Sotonia CC 27:26 21.871 Mph Claim
66 Dave Gaida Male 28:59 20.701 Mph Claim
67 Michael Churcher Male Hampshire Road Club 29:59 20.011 Mph Claim
DNS Rob Jones Male Claim
DNS Jim Pitt Male Claim
DNS David Cox Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Martin Beale Male New Forest CC Claim
DNS Richard Newey Male Claim
DNS Clive Nye Male Claim
DNS David John Clifford Male Farnham RC Claim
DNS Graham Jeffs Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Vic Butler Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim