CDLCA 5 (Men) (28/6/08)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Charles McCulloch Male Shorter Rochford RT 48:52 30.696 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matthew Bottrill Male 50:35 29.654 Mph 0 Claim
3 Geoff Platts Male 51:40 29.033 Mph 0 Claim
4 William Moore Male Shorter Rochford RT 52:04 28.81 Mph 0 Claim
5 Colin Griffiths Male Welland Valley CC 52:19 28.672 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Watson Male Coventry Road Club 52:31 28.563 Mph 0 Claim
7 Stuart Walker Male 52:36 28.517 Mph 0 Claim
8 Darren Buckby Male Nottingham Clarion CC 53:01 28.293 Mph 0 Claim
9 Robert Gray Male Senior Loughborough Phoenix CC 53:11 28.205 Mph 0
10 Al Salter Male 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
10 Sam Barker Male 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Robinson Male 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
13 Dave Hilton Male Southport CC 53:54 27.83 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 54:03 27.752 Mph 0 Claim
15 Clive Lockwood Male 54:13 27.667 Mph 0 Claim
16 Alan West Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
17 Phil Rayner Male Welland Valley CC 54:25 27.565 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jerry Cross Male 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tony Taylor Male 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
20 Eddie Humphreys Male 54:41 27.431 Mph 0 Claim
21 Graham Dolby Male 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Higham Male Macclesfield Wheelers 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Hooke Male 55:07 27.215 Mph 0 Claim
24 Russell Beedham Male 55:25 27.068 Mph 0 Claim
25 Andy Bloomer Male 55:29 27.035 Mph 0 Claim
26 Zak Moore Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Shimmell Male Warwickshire Road Club 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark White Male 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
29 Scott Westwood Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Smith Male Senior 55:39 26.954 Mph 0
31 John Williamson Male 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steve Clarke Male Verulam CC 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tony Farrell Male 55:49 26.874 Mph 0 Claim
34 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:02 26.77 Mph 0 Claim
35 Peter Escritt Male 56:04 26.754 Mph 0 Claim
36 John French Male Bath Cycling Club 56:13 26.683 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jim Gresty Male North Shropshire Wheelers 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
37 Wayne Northern Male Leicester Forest CC 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
39 Rick Warrington Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stuart Clarke Male Chelmer CC 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Jones Male 56:34 26.518 Mph 0 Claim
42 Jody Warrington Male ABC Centreville 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
43 Simon Fitzhugh Male 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
44 Tim Challinor Male Paramount CRT 56:47 26.417 Mph 0 Claim
45 Peter Lavine Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
45 Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
47 Chris Hubbard Male Leicestershire RC 56:52 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
48 Graham Trevena Male Macclesfield Wheelers 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
49 Russell Holmes Male 57:01 26.308 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stephen Wilkins Male 57:13 26.216 Mph 0 Claim
51 Adrian Humpage Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 57:15 26.201 Mph 0 Claim
52 Matthew Shaw Male Sherwood CC 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
53 terry Meechan Male Coventry Road Club 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
54 Matt Plews Male Welland Valley CC 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Robson Male Warwickshire Road Club 57:29 26.095 Mph 0 Claim
56 Peter Fielding-Smith Male 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
57 Mark Wynn Male 57:41 26.004 Mph 0 Claim
58 Robert Swannack Male 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
58 Malcolm Church Male Fenland Clarion CC 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
60 Neil Allonby Male Icknield RC 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
61 Rob Kilby Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
61 Dave Newton Male 58:00 25.862 Mph 0 Claim
63 Andy Reed Male 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
63 Peter Davies Male Birkenhead North End CC 58:01 25.855 Mph 0 Claim
65 Dave Poulter Male Wrekinsport CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
66 Richard Hembrough Male 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
66 John Martin Male 58:03 25.84 Mph 0 Claim
68 Cliff Knox Male 58:07 25.81 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jim Jones Male 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
70 Philip Robinson Male Janus Road Club 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 58:29 25.649 Mph 0 Claim
72 Mark Namgauds Male 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
72 Huw Roberts Male Paramount CRT 58:43 25.547 Mph 0 Claim
74 Kevin Highfield Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
75 Alan West Male 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
75 Matt Simons Male 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
77 Kelvin Milward Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
78 David Woodward Male Sherwood CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
79 Derek Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 59:15 25.317 Mph 0 Claim
80 Simon Gee Male 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
81 William Harper Male Warwickshire Road Club 59:18 25.295 Mph 0 Claim
82 Richard Somerville Male Warwickshire Road Club 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
82 Rob Jefford Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
84 Paul Austin Male 59:37 25.161 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ralph Richardson Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
86 Gary Bates Male 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
87 Craig Watson Male Sherwood CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
88 Noel Adams Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
88 Robert Barnard Male Senior 59:58 25.014 Mph 0
90 Michael Harborne Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
90 Neil Fort Male 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 0 Claim
92 Michael Weaver Male 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
93 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
94 Karl Davies Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
95 Gary Harris Male Nottingham Clarion CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
96 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 0 Claim
97 Gary Shuker Male Vet 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0
98 Graham Barker Male Congleton CC 1:01:10 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
99 B P Botfield Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
99 Martin Tate Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0 Claim
101 Nick Wood (Trike) Male South Pennine RC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
102 Mark Shore Male 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim