Echelon Cycles/VTTA (Bir & Mids) 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Price Male 52:09 28.764 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Barnes Male 52:25 28.617 Mph 0 Claim
3 James Heaton Male 52:59 28.311 Mph 0 Claim
4 Alastair McChesney Male 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Dring Male 54:04 27.744 Mph 0 Claim
6 Joe Murray Male 54:16 27.642 Mph 0 Claim
7 Scott Westwood Male 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
8 David Dickerson Male Vet 54:41 27.431 Mph 0
9 Dave Keene Male Bristol South Cycling Club 55:02 27.257 Mph 0 Claim
10 Lee Foster Male 55:05 27.232 Mph 0 Claim
11 Neill Coventry Male 55:06 27.224 Mph 0 Claim
12 Mark Heath Male 55:18 27.125 Mph 0 Claim
13 Daniel Bill Male Stratford Cycling Club 55:33 27.003 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Stringfellow Male 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
15 Philip Brown Male 55:58 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
16 Tony Taylor Male 56:22 26.612 Mph 0 Claim
17 Richard Miles Male Stourbridge Velo 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
18 Warren King Male 56:50 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
19 Simon Garrett Male 56:53 26.37 Mph 0 Claim
20 Stephen Wilkins Male 57:19 26.171 Mph 0 Claim
21 Julian Kirkpatrick Male 57:27 26.11 Mph 0 Claim
22 Robin Corder Male Stratford Cycling Club 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
23 William Harper Male 57:56 25.892 Mph 0 Claim
24 Chris Edgington Male 58:04 25.833 Mph 0 Claim
25 Peter Ward Male Stratford Cycling Club 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
25 Carl Heitman Male 58:12 25.773 Mph 0 Claim
27 Ron Clews Male 58:26 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Forscutt Male 58:27 25.663 Mph 0 Claim
29 Adrian Humphage Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
30 Peter Oliver Male 58:36 25.598 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mick Ives Male 58:37 25.59 Mph 0 Claim
32 Richard Eason Male 58:40 25.568 Mph 0 Claim
33 Dave Preece Male Senior 58:51 25.489 Mph 0
34 Andy Hunt Male Ystwyth CC 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michelle Parsons Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
35 Andrew Bailey Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
37 Patrick Connolly Male 59:27 25.232 Mph 0 Claim
38 Sean O'Toole Male 59:45 25.105 Mph 0 Claim
39 Martin Staines Male Vet 59:57 25.021 Mph 0
40 Andrew Simpkins Male 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 0 Claim
41 Arthur Somerville Male Royal Sutton CC 1:00:24 24.835 Mph 0 Claim
42 Karl Davies Male 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0 Claim
43 John Dixson Male 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0 Claim
44 Martyn Frank Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 0 Claim
45 Andrew Curley Male Beacon Roads CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0 Claim
46 Alan Taylor Male 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0 Claim
47 David Evans Male 1:01:24 24.43 Mph 0 Claim
48 Vince Jenkins Male Rugby Velo 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0 Claim
49 Nigel Jones Male Stratford Cycling Club 1:01:53 24.239 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Lloyd Male 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0 Claim
51 Paul Bridges Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Fear Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alison Bagnall Male Stratford Cycling Club 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0 Claim
54 Jo Kirk Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
55 John Bevan Male 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stuart McKie Male Beacon Roads CC 1:02:51 23.867 Mph 0 Claim
57 James Dimmock Male 1:02:57 23.829 Mph 0 Claim
58 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
59 Keith Walton Male Stratford Cycling Club 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0 Claim
60 Hugh McGuire Male Beacon Roads CC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
61 Peter Delves Male 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
62 Len Orrick Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph 0 Claim
63 Phil Hunt Male 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
64 Phil Gambles Male 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0 Claim
65 Fenella Brown Male Beacon Roads CC 1:05:31 22.895 Mph 0 Claim
66 Deborah Sheridan Male 1:05:48 22.797 Mph 0 Claim
67 Mark Shore Male 1:05:50 22.785 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stephen Lloyd Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
69 Jonathan Wheeler Male 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
70 Malcolm Wright Male Stratford Cycling Club 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 0 Claim
71 John Palmer Male Warwickshire Road Club 1:08:01 22.054 Mph 0 Claim
72 Alexander Zebedee Male 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0 Claim
73 John Notter Male Beacon Roads CC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph 0 Claim
74 Eamonn Sheridan Male 1:09:05 21.713 Mph 0 Claim
75 Roger Day Male 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
76 Bob Awcock Male Vet 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0
77 Peter Hutchinson Male 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 0 Claim
78 Stephen Cooke Male 1:12:57 20.562 Mph 0 Claim
79 Louise Rotherham Male 1:14:58 20.009 Mph 0 Claim
80 John Pottier Male 1:20:34 18.618 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Herring Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Downs Male 0 Claim
DNS Harry Morgan Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Graham Male 0 Claim
DNS John Grumbley Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephan Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS David Lane Male 0 Claim
DNS David Nicholas Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bray Male Rugby Velo 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Rowe Male 0 Claim
DNS Huw Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Bill Parsonage Male Warwickshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS John Blower Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Lambert Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Weyman Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Hall Male 0 Claim
DNS Guy Preece Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS William Moore Male Shorter Rochford RT 0 Claim
DNS Mick Murray Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Amery Male 0 Claim
DNS Michelle King Male 0 Claim
DNS David Prior Male 0 Claim