SCCU 100 (27/7/08)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Jul-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Keith Coffey Male Bec CC 3:48:35 26.249 Mph Claim
2 Tim Mardell Male VC Etoile 3:53:15 25.723 Mph Claim
3 Shaun Kennedy Male Bec CC 3:55:15 25.505 Mph Claim
4 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC 3:56:53 25.329 Mph Claim
5 David Shepherd Male 3:58:04 25.203 Mph Claim
6 Dean Lubin Male 3:58:39 25.141 Mph Claim
7 Malcolm Davies Male 3:58:47 25.127 Mph Claim
8 James Hughes Male Bec CC 4:01:17 24.867 Mph Claim
9 Brian Phillips Male East Grinstead CC 4:01:21 24.86 Mph Claim
10 Colin McDermott Male 4:01:26 24.852 Mph Claim
11 Roger Smith Male VC Etoile 4:04:03 24.585 Mph Claim
12 Richard Payn Male Vet 4:10:15 23.976 Mph
13 George Brent Male 4:11:05 23.896 Mph Claim
14 Clive Powell Male GS Stella 4:11:53 23.821 Mph Claim
15 Stephen Morgan Male 4:13:59 23.624 Mph Claim
16 Simon Donne Male Epsom CC 4:14:23 23.586 Mph Claim
17 Douglas Fox Male Crawley Wheelers 4:15:06 23.52 Mph Claim
18 Peter Moon Male 4:16:53 23.357 Mph Claim
19 Derek Howlett Male 4:17:07 23.336 Mph Claim
20 Philip Watkins Male 4:19:01 23.165 Mph Claim
21 Stuart Nisbett Male Crawley Wheelers 4:19:38 23.109 Mph Claim
22 Nigel Morgan Male Tooting BC 4:19:39 23.108 Mph Claim
23 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC 4:19:43 23.102 Mph Claim
24 Mel Roberton Male 4:20:01 23.075 Mph Claim
25 John Coolahan Male 4:20:23 23.043 Mph Claim
26 Adrian Rodgers Male 4:20:42 23.015 Mph Claim
27 Jon Masters Male Redhill CC 4:21:00 22.988 Mph Claim
28 James Beaumont Male 4:21:01 22.987 Mph Claim
29 Karl Roberton Male 4:21:22 22.956 Mph Claim
30 Duncan Murdoch Male 4:21:29 22.946 Mph Claim
31 Phil Ember Male 4:22:04 22.895 Mph Claim
32 Anthony Reeves Male GS Stella 4:23:36 22.762 Mph Claim
33 Jon Hemming Male 4:25:24 22.607 Mph Claim
34 Stuart Medhurst Male 4:26:13 22.538 Mph Claim
35 David Jones Male Crawley Wheelers 4:26:14 22.537 Mph Claim
36 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 4:27:13 22.454 Mph Claim
37 Mark Newnham Male 4:28:26 22.352 Mph Claim
38 Julian Downing Male Epsom CC 4:28:40 22.332 Mph Claim
39 Nick McCormick Male Epsom CC 4:28:46 22.324 Mph Claim
40 Mark Bernhardt Male 4:29:50 22.236 Mph Claim
41 Rob Royle-Evatt Male 4:32:29 22.02 Mph Claim
42 Paul Tunnell Male Addiscombe CC 4:33:33 21.934 Mph Claim
43 Tamar Collis Male 4:34:00 21.898 Mph Claim
44 Rupert Robinson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 4:34:17 21.875 Mph
45 Julian Rickard Male Senior Epsom CC 4:34:44 21.839 Mph
46 Dominic Lowe Male 4:35:23 21.788 Mph Claim
47 David Lashbrook Male 4:35:26 21.784 Mph Claim
48 Steve Atkinson Male Crawley Wheelers 4:35:54 21.747 Mph Claim
49 David Hickman Male 4:37:21 21.633 Mph Claim
50 David Nash Male 4:39:53 21.437 Mph Claim
51 Nick Adnitt Male 4:40:03 21.425 Mph Claim
52 Michael Lngram Male 4:40:08 21.418 Mph Claim
53 Nathan Gale Male 4:41:15 21.333 Mph Claim
54 Roy Page Male 4:41:31 21.313 Mph Claim
55 Robert Hoodless Male Crawley Wheelers 4:41:39 21.303 Mph Claim
56 Geoff Clifton Male Redhill CC 4:42:22 21.249 Mph Claim
57 Russell 0 Malley Male Willesden CC 4:42:38 21.229 Mph Claim
58 Bryn Tully Male 4:43:16 21.181 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Green Male 4:43:40 21.152 Mph Claim
60 Chris Putnam Male 4:43:48 21.142 Mph Claim
61 Dean Bond Male Reading CC 4:43:50 21.139 Mph Claim
62 Darren Russell Male Kings Lynn CC 4:46:16 20.959 Mph Claim
63 James Fuller Male 4:46:49 20.919 Mph Claim
64 Peter Horsfield Male 4:46:49 20.919 Mph Claim
65 Michael Groom Male Epsom CC 4:47:23 20.878 Mph Claim
66 Marion Rickman Male 4:48:12 20.819 Mph Claim
67 Stephen Alden Male 4:49:35 20.719 Mph Claim
68 Rebecca Evans Male 4:49:42 20.711 Mph Claim
69 John Mankelow Male 4:51:05 20.613 Mph Claim
70 Sarah Sutton Male 4:51:55 20.554 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Green Male 4:54:02 20.406 Mph Claim
72 Ben Barden Male 4:54:42 20.36 Mph Claim
73 Andrew Nye Male Ashford Whs 4:57:28 20.17 Mph Claim
74 Keith Wilkinson Male East Surrey RC 4:57:31 20.167 Mph Claim
75 Stuart Jago Male 4:57:48 20.148 Mph Claim
76 Jackie Dodd Male 5:03:51 19.747 Mph Claim
77 John Percival Male 5:08:12 19.468 Mph Claim
78 Douglas Shaw Male Addiscombe CC 5:10:43 19.31 Mph Claim
79 Robert Downham Male 5:12:10 19.22 Mph Claim
80 Ray Dare Male 5:15:44 19.003 Mph Claim
81 Alec Mayes Male 5:18:51 18.818 Mph Claim
82 Grant Pyke Male 5:21:24 18.668 Mph Claim
83 Simon Yates Male 5:32:25 18.05 Mph Claim
84 Peter Weston Male 5:35:33 17.881 Mph Claim
85 Ernest MacKey Male Medway Velo Club 5:40:09 17.639 Mph Claim
86 Geoff Eggar Male Epsom CC 6:14:05 16.039 Mph Claim
87 Lisa Colombo Male Vet 6:44:31 14.833 Mph