NHRC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Aug-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Prebble Male 51:27 29.155 Mph Claim
2 Steve Walking Male 51:41 29.023 Mph Claim
3 Paul Mill Male 51:50 28.939 Mph Claim
4 Phill Sykes Male 52:00 28.846 Mph Claim
5 Lee Turner Male 52:44 28.445 Mph Claim
6 Rowan Horner Male 52:49 28.4 Mph Claim
7 Billy Girvan Male North Hampshire RC 53:10 28.213 Mph Claim
8 Mark Winton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 53:50 27.864 Mph Claim
9 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
10 John Wager Male 54:18 27.625 Mph Claim
11 Adrian Goatley Male 54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
12 Tristan Davenne Male 54:44 27.406 Mph Claim
13 Ian White Male Farnham RC 54:46 27.389 Mph Claim
14 Derek Rogers Male 55:03 27.248 Mph Claim
15 Martin Williamson Male Senior London Dynamo 55:03 27.248 Mph
16 Paul Blackmore Male 55:07 27.215 Mph Claim
17 Niall Digby Male 55:09 27.199 Mph Claim
18 Mark Newton Male Sydenham Whs 55:22 27.092 Mph Claim
19 Simon Berogna Male 55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
20 Paul Read Male Redhill CC 55:31 27.019 Mph Claim
21 Robert Gilmour Male 55:33 27.003 Mph Claim
22 Patrick Brennan Male Senior ...a3crg 55:37 26.971 Mph
23 Lee Chaplin Male 55:47 26.89 Mph Claim
24 Howard Waller Male Oxford City RC 55:51 26.858 Mph Claim
25 David Bryant Male 55:52 26.85 Mph Claim
26 Mark Jones Male 56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
27 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 56:25 26.588 Mph Claim
28 Mick Deen Male Redmon CC 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
29 Clive Powell Male 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
30 Jonathan Hepper Male ...a3crg 56:58 26.331 Mph Claim
31 Ian Hastings Male North Hampshire RC 57:10 26.239 Mph Claim
32 Richard Weatherspoon Male 57:14 26.209 Mph Claim
33 John Woodburn Male 57:31 26.08 Mph Claim
34 Gary Ferrett Male Hampshire Road Club 57:40 26.012 Mph Claim
35 Richard Payn Male 57:42 25.997 Mph Claim
36 James Daish Male 57:48 25.952 Mph Claim
37 Mark Cole Male Senior 57:49 25.944 Mph
38 Ben Simmons Male Oxford City RC 58:03 25.84 Mph Claim
39 Richard Williams Male Farnham RC 58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
40 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 58:07 25.81 Mph Claim
41 David Motton Male Redhill CC 58:15 25.751 Mph Claim
42 Steve Trott Male 58:19 25.722 Mph Claim
43 Stuart Morgan Male ...a3crg 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
44 Tom Woollard Male 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
45 Peter Moon Male 58:47 25.518 Mph Claim
46 Andrew Murray Male 58:52 25.482 Mph Claim
47 Quintin Wright Male 58:59 25.431 Mph Claim
48 Paul Byford Male 59:01 25.417 Mph Claim
49 Stewart Guynan Male 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
50 Paul Coles Male 59:03 25.402 Mph Claim
51 Neil Quarmby Male 59:05 25.388 Mph Claim
52 Terry Gradidge Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 59:07 25.374 Mph Claim
53 Ian Locock Male CC Weymouth 59:08 25.367 Mph Claim
54 Trevor Chilman Male Senior Redhill CC 59:11 25.345 Mph
55 Mark Woolford Male 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
56 Edward Packard Male Willesden CC 59:13 25.331 Mph Claim
57 Andrew Smith Male Farnham RC 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
58 Rob Yeatman Male Oxonian CC 59:19 25.288 Mph Claim
59 Simon Towner Male 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
60 Leigh Smithers Male Redhill CC 59:23 25.26 Mph Claim
61 David French Male 59:24 25.253 Mph Claim
62 Nick Andrews Male Portsmouth North End CC 59:26 25.239 Mph Claim
63 Mark Hanby Male 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
64 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 59:36 25.168 Mph
65 Clive Thomas Male Oxford City RC 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
66 Andrew Payne Male 59:37 25.161 Mph Claim
67 Geoff Smith Male 59:41 25.133 Mph Claim
68 David England Male Crabwood Cycling Club 59:42 25.126 Mph Claim
69 Jonathan Legg Male Sotonia CC 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
70 Peter Harridge Male 1:00:05 24.966 Mph Claim
71 Vince Jenkins Male Rugby Velo 1:00:22 24.848 Mph Claim
72 Richard Tully Male 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
73 Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph Claim
74 Graham Jeffs Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim
75 Richard Woodward Male 1:00:57 24.611 Mph Claim
76 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph Claim
77 Jamie Beale Male 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
78 Michael Gowan Male 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
79 Keith Allison Male Portsmouth North End CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
80 Simon Tonge Male Redmon CC 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
81 Frank Pressling Male 1:01:27 24.41 Mph Claim
82 Vince Dey Male 1:01:28 24.404 Mph Claim
83 Edward Rieu Male Sydenham Whs 1:01:49 24.266 Mph Claim
84 Nick Cosgreave Male 1:01:54 24.233 Mph Claim
85 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
86 Peter Horsfield Male Redmon CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph Claim
87 Andy Kienzle Male Fareham Wheelers CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph Claim
88 Dave Devine Male Bath Road Club 1:02:13 24.11 Mph Claim
89 Keith Penwarden Male Redmon CC 1:02:48 23.886 Mph Claim
90 Nigel Parker Male North Hampshire RC 1:02:57 23.829 Mph Claim
91 Lance Woodman Male Vet 1:03:46 23.524 Mph
92 Edward Boorman Male 1:03:49 23.505 Mph Claim
93 Martin Ward Male Sotonia CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph Claim
94 Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
95 Keith Wilkinson Male 1:04:09 23.383 Mph Claim
96 John Thompson Male 1:04:29 23.262 Mph Claim
97 Merv Player Male 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
98 Kevin Burton Male 1:05:16 22.983 Mph Claim
99 Andrew Gardner Male 1:05:18 22.971 Mph Claim
100 Colin Gray Male 1:05:19 22.965 Mph Claim
101 Alex Anderson Male North Hampshire RC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
102 Stewart Harrison Male 1:05:39 22.849 Mph Claim
103 Gary Smith Male 1:06:22 22.602 Mph Claim
DNS David Rapley Male Claim
DNS Ian Landless Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Roger Griffiths Male Redmon CC Claim
DNS John Froud Male
DNS Erol Mustafa Male Claim
DNS Dave Palmer Male Claim
DNS Stephen Hehir Male Claim
DNS Preston Eckloff Male Warwickshire Road Club Claim
DNS Tim Day Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS David Fletcher Male Bognor Regis CC Claim
DNS Paul Innes Male Claim
DNS Trevor Keenan Male Claim
DNS Rob Lyne Male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Claim
DNS James Lett Male Claim
DNS Russell Kober Male Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Justin Hoy Male Claim
DNS Mike Anton Male Claim
DNS Karl Roberton Male Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS David Hanbury Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Andrew Sturt Male Claim
DNS Donald Awcock Male Central Sussex CC Claim
DNS Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Julian Jenkinson Male Claim