GHS Championship Final (Welwyn Whs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 14-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Sam Harrison Male 20:59 28.593 Mph Claim
2 Dominic Schils Male 21:50 27.48 Mph Claim
3 Jack Green Male 21:54 27.397 Mph Claim
4 Conor Dunne Male Hemel Hempstead CC 22:00 27.272 Mph Claim
5 Ewen McDonald Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
6 Laurie Brooking Male 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim
7 Tom Stockdale Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
8 Mark Baxter Male 22:11 27.047 Mph Claim
9 Felix English Male 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
10 Jonathan Knox Male Kent Valley RC 22:14 26.986 Mph Claim
11 Tom Lackenby Male Coalville Whs 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
12 Jack Waller Male 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
13 Jonathan Dibben Male 22:40 26.47 Mph Claim
14 Oliver Rossi Male Glendene CC 22:46 26.354 Mph Claim
15 Rhys Gravelle Male 22:55 26.181 Mph Claim
16 Patrick Galbraith Male 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
17 Jim Lewis Male Glendene CC 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
18 Matthew Jones Male 23:04 26.011 Mph Claim
19 Richard Houghton Male 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
20 Rob Graham Male 23:11 25.88 Mph Claim
21 Harry Whitford Male 23:22 25.677 Mph Claim
22 Joshua Teasdale Male 23:27 25.586 Mph Claim
23 Rob Yeatman Male Oxonian CC 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
24 Tom Gosbee Male 23:39 25.369 Mph Claim
25 Nathan Cox Male 23:40 25.351 Mph Claim
26 Owain Doull Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
27 Max Webber Male Andover Wheelers 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
28 Andrew Brind-Surch Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
29 Tom Fitzpatrick Male 23:55 25.086 Mph Claim
30 Beau Smith Male Kent Valley RC 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
31 Dean Fuller Male 24:03 24.947 Mph Claim
32 Hannah Barnes Male Palmer Park Velo 24:10 24.827 Mph Claim
33 Adam Oliver Male 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
34 Edward Bird Male 24:21 24.64 Mph Claim
35 Adam Hogarth Male 24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
36 Gage Lloyd Male 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
37 Tom Gallacher Male Welwyn Whs 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
38 Alex Minting Male 24:30 24.489 Mph Claim
39 Tommy Garland Male Senior 24:33 24.439 Mph
40 Oliver Dixon Male 24:40 24.324 Mph Claim
41 Patrick Scarboro Male 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
42 Rupert Denny Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:47 24.209 Mph Claim
43 Nick Smith Male Brighton Excelsior CC 24:48 24.193 Mph Claim
44 Robert Ward Male Andover Wheelers 24:49 24.177 Mph Claim
45 Daniel Young Male Glendene CC 24:53 24.112 Mph Claim
46 Jamie Raven Male 24:59 24.015 Mph Claim
47 Jacob Storey Male Senior 25:00 23.999 Mph
48 Alex Anderson Male Welwyn Whs 25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
49 Dan Snow Male Welwyn Whs 25:04 23.936 Mph Claim
50 Tom Bolton Male Andover Wheelers 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
51 Benjamin Bailey Male 25:25 23.606 Mph Claim
52 George Lockyer Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
53 Kieran Horner-Maddox Male Coalville Whs 25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
54 Jamie Richardson Palge Male 25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
55 Tom Dracup Male Mid Devon CC 25:32 23.498 Mph Claim
56 James Layland Male 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
57 Milo Burdeau Male 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
58 Jack Llewellyn Male 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
59 Robert Eyre Male 25:44 23.315 Mph Claim
60 Adam Cross Male CC Breckland 25:53 23.18 Mph Claim
61 Jake Clare Male 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
62 Lennox Saint Male Boston Wheelers CC 26:14 22.871 Mph Claim
63 Daniel Ward Male 26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
64 Alexander Royle(Inc 1:15 Ls) Male Juvenile 26:21 22.77 Mph
65 Lewis Woolford Male 26:25 22.712 Mph Claim
66 David Ward Male 26:29 22.655 Mph Claim
67 Thomas Nason Male South Western Road Club 26:30 22.641 Mph Claim
68 Tom Tinnyant Male Mid Devon CC 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
69 Jake Womersley Male East Bradford CC 26:41 22.485 Mph Claim
70 George Wood Male 26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
71 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Male East Bradford CC 26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
72 Joshua Green Male Glendene CC 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
73 Alex Hopper Male 27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
74 Ian Stuart Male Prescot Eagle RC 27:09 22.099 Mph Claim
75 Ashley Crocker Male Mid Devon CC 27:26 21.871 Mph Claim
76 Esther Colman Male 27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
77 Elinor Barker Male 27:54 21.505 Mph Claim
78 Hannah Layland Male 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim
79 Athena Mellor Male Holme Valley Whs 27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
80 Billy Harding Male East Bradford CC 27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
81 Melissa Greaves Male 28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
82 Peter Barnes Male 28:07 21.339 Mph Claim
83 Clayton Baker Male Mid Devon CC 28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
84 Alice Barnes Male Palmer Park Velo 28:46 20.857 Mph Claim
85 George Thompsom Male 28:55 20.749 Mph Claim
86 Amy Jacobs Male Brighton Excelsior CC 29:00 20.689 Mph Claim
87 Sara Gent Male Sussex Nomads CC 29:10 20.571 Mph Claim
88 Alex Cozens Male Woolwich CC 29:18 20.477 Mph Claim
89 Toby Kiely Male 29:24 20.408 Mph Claim
90 James McCarron Male 29:57 20.033 Mph Claim
91 Ellen Triggs Male Colchester Rovers CC 30:07 19.922 Mph Claim
92 Pippa Saint Male Boston Wheelers CC 30:13 19.856 Mph Claim
93 Lauren Barber Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 30:39 19.575 Mph Claim
94 Rebecca Womersley Male East Bradford CC 30:51 19.448 Mph Claim
95 Rosie Croggon Male 31:11 19.241 Mph Claim
96 Elizabeth Wallis Male 31:21 19.138 Mph Claim
97 Rebecca Worton Male 31:31 19.037 Mph Claim
98 Patrick Smart Male Matlock CC 32:47 18.302 Mph Claim
99 Stephanie Golding Male Woolwich CC 33:22 17.982 Mph Claim
100 Emily Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 33:28 17.928 Mph Claim
101 Conor Henderson Male 33:41 17.813 Mph Claim
102 Emily Davis Male CC Breckland 33:46 17.769 Mph Claim
103 Alice Oliver-Evans Male East Bradford CC 33:51 17.725 Mph Claim
104 Keira McVitty Male Rockingham Forest Wheelers 34:36 17.341 Mph Claim
105 Abigail Cotton Male Cambridge CC 35:28 16.917 Mph Claim
DNS Ben Dunn Male Claim
DNS Dan Staines Male Claim
DNS Bradley Burbridge Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Jake Hales Male Claim
DNS James Astbury Male Claim
DNS Joe Page Male Claim
DNS Hannah Manley Male Claim
DNS Ruby Miller Male Claim
DNS Robert Westwood Male Claim
DNS Laura Allen Male New Brighton CC Claim
DNS Calum Rogers Male Claim
DNS Terry Chance Male Claim
DNS Manon Morgans Male Claim
DNS Alicia Corlett Male Claim
DNS Joshua Knights Male Claim
DNS Simon Green Male Claim
DNS Bradley Burleigh Male Claim
DNS Nicholas Corlett Male Claim
DNS Lucy Johnson Male Claim
DNS Geraint Manley Male Claim
DNS George Holmes Male Claim
DNS Harry Edney Male Claim
DNS Archie Cross Male Claim
DNS Jamil Gaida Male Claim
DNS Andrew Crowe Male Plomesgate CC Claim
DNS Holly Page Male Claim
DNS Maria Hull Male Claim
DNS Emily Thoday Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS Alice Hayler Male Claim
DNS Charlotte O'Rourke Male Claim
DNS Jamie Rogers Male Claim