East Sussex CA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Sep-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 13-Sep-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Instone Male 20:41 29.008 Mph Claim
2 Tim Stevens Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
2 Mark Winton Male 22:19 26.885 Mph Claim
4 Iain Brogden Male 22:21 26.845 Mph Claim
5 John Sadler Male 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
6 Daniel Paine Male GS Stella 22:36 26.548 Mph Claim
7 Mark Jones Male GS Stella 22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
8 Michael Valks Male 23:24 25.64 Mph Claim
9 Dan Henchy Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
9 Anthony Bee Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
11 Nick Dwyer Male 23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
12 Lawrence Wintergold Male 23:37 25.405 Mph Claim
13 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC 23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
14 Andy Cox Male 23:48 25.209 Mph Claim
15 Anthony Reeves Male GS Stella 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
16 Richard Weatherstone Male GS Stella 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
17 Peter Baker Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
17 Mark Brittle Male 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
19 Peter Moon Male 24:06 24.896 Mph Claim
20 Geoff Smith Male VC Etoile 24:13 24.776 Mph Claim
21 David Earl Male 24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
22 Steve Trott Male GS Stella 24:20 24.657 Mph Claim
23 James Stone Male West Kent RC 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
24 Richard Tulley Male Anerley BC 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
25 Paul Winkley Male East Grinstead CC 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
26 Simon Church Male Vet London Dynamo 25:14 23.777 Mph
27 Johan Stegers Male 25:22 23.652 Mph Claim
28 Ted Boorman Male East Grinstead CC 25:28 23.56 Mph Claim
29 Ade Fadero Male 25:33 23.483 Mph Claim
30 Bob Stapley Male Epsom CC 25:35 23.452 Mph Claim
31 Andy Eaton Male 25:38 23.406 Mph Claim
32 Adam Ford Male 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
32 Barry Packman Male East Grinstead CC 25:39 23.391 Mph Claim
34 David Cox Male 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
35 Harry Featherstone Male 26:11 22.915 Mph Claim
36 Tony Murphy Male 26:16 22.842 Mph Claim
37 Kevin Burton Male 26:17 22.828 Mph Claim
38 Kevin James Male Crawley Wheelers 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
39 Ian Craig Male 26:38 22.528 Mph Claim
40 Emma Richards Male 26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
41 Elliot Tabraham-Dowers Male 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
42 Martin Phillips Male 26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
43 Ian Landless Male 26:56 22.277 Mph Claim
44 Tom Woodland Male Redmon CC 28:08 21.326 Mph Claim
45 Rob Rickson Male 28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
46 Chris Parker Male 28:45 20.869 Mph Claim
47 Christopher Ashton Male 29:40 20.224 Mph Claim
48 Elaine Scott Male 30:04 19.955 Mph Claim
49 Ken Beckett Male Gemini BC 30:52 19.438 Mph Claim
50 Graham Lade Male 30:58 19.375 Mph Claim
51 Sue Eaton Male 33:44 17.786 Mph Claim
52 Stuart Payne (Punctured) Male Central Sussex CC 44:11 13.579 Mph Claim