Holme Valley Whs 50 (Men) (30/8/08)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Aug-08
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 30-Aug-08 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Dawson Male 1:40:02 29.99 Mph Claim
2 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:43:02 29.117 Mph Claim
3 Andy Jackson Male 1:43:42 28.93 Mph Claim
4 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:45:03 28.558 Mph Claim
5 Joel Wainman Male 1:46:24 28.195 Mph Claim
6 Carl Saint Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:46:43 28.112 Mph Claim
7 Bradley Johnston Male 1:47:25 27.929 Mph Claim
8 Alfred Hilton Male 1:47:47 27.834 Mph Claim
9 David Barnes Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:47:49 27.825 Mph Claim
10 Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo 1:48:22 27.684 Mph Claim
11 Paul Shallicker Male 1:50:44 27.092 Mph Claim
12 Scott Westwood Male 1:51:04 27.011 Mph Claim
13 Wayne Thorpe Male 1:51:10 26.986 Mph Claim
14 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:51:25 26.926 Mph
15 Gordon Fargher Male 1:51:41 26.862 Mph Claim
16 Paul Warrener Male 1:51:47 26.838 Mph Claim
17 Rod Brooks Male 1:52:27 26.679 Mph Claim
18 Peter Ware Male Senior St Helens CRC 1:52:31 26.663 Mph
19 Matthew Lunn Male 1:52:39 26.631 Mph Claim
20 Andreas Wolff Male 1:53:22 26.463 Mph Claim
21 Dave Hudson Male 1:53:31 26.428 Mph Claim
22 Lee Foster Male 1:53:46 26.37 Mph Claim
23 Nigel Goscinski Male 1:53:51 26.35 Mph Claim
24 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 1:54:00 26.316 Mph Claim
25 John Colman Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:54:06 26.293 Mph Claim
26 Chris Anderson Male 1:54:46 26.14 Mph Claim
27 David Jones Male 1:54:51 26.121 Mph Claim
28 Mark Hulme Male 1:54:58 26.094 Mph Claim
29 Duncan Orme Male 1:55:19 26.015 Mph Claim
30 Daryl May Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:55:28 25.982 Mph
31 Martin Harney Male 1:55:58 25.869 Mph Claim
32 Richard Hey Male 1:56:04 25.847 Mph Claim
33 Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Obricoaching RT 1:56:14 25.81 Mph
34 Tony Stott Male 1:56:28 25.758 Mph Claim
35 George Nowland Male 1:56:32 25.744 Mph Claim
36 Derek Robinson Male 1:56:46 25.692 Mph Claim
37 Jerry Cross Male 1:57:16 25.583 Mph Claim
38 Peter Heywood Male 1:57:30 25.532 Mph Claim
39 David Wright Male 1:57:33 25.521 Mph Claim
40 Phil Hurt Male 1:57:35 25.514 Mph Claim
41 Roy Sumner Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:57:56 25.438 Mph Claim
42 Kev Shand Male 1:58:02 25.417 Mph Claim
43 Peter Caldicott Male Hull Thursday RC 1:58:14 25.374 Mph Claim
44 James Cullen Male Otley CC 1:58:16 25.366 Mph Claim
45 Stuart Burrows Male Vet 1:58:52 25.238 Mph
46 Lee Cairns Male 1:58:54 25.231 Mph Claim
47 Colin Hayes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:59:08 25.182 Mph
48 Mike Westmorland Male Vet 1:59:21 25.136 Mph
49 Ian Peacock Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:59:25 25.122 Mph Claim
50 Steven Smith Male Yorkshire Road Club 1:59:26 25.119 Mph Claim
51 John Allen Male Barnsley Road Club 1:59:40 25.07 Mph Claim
52 Robert Nelson Male 1:59:42 25.063 Mph Claim
53 Russell Holmes Male 1:59:51 25.031 Mph Claim
54 Alan Blackburn Male Seamons CC 1:59:57 25.01 Mph Claim
55 John Martin Male 1:59:57 25.01 Mph Claim
56 Paul Brierley Male 1:59:58 25.007 Mph Claim
57 Steve Coultish Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:00:00 25 Mph Claim
58 Richard Durham Male 2:00:06 24.979 Mph Claim
59 Rob Kilby Male 2:00:12 24.958 Mph Claim
60 Andrew Johnston Male 2:00:18 24.938 Mph Claim
61 Daniel Shaw Male Vet 2:00:46 24.841 Mph
62 Stan Mills Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:01:19 24.729 Mph Claim
63 Peter Haigh Male 2:01:33 24.681 Mph Claim
64 Ian Faulder Male Wansbeck CC 2:01:57 24.6 Mph Claim
65 Dougi Hall Male 2:02:07 24.567 Mph Claim
66 Gary Terry Male 2:02:38 24.463 Mph Claim
67 Alan Jones Male Barnsley Road Club 2:02:48 24.43 Mph Claim
68 Darren Topping Male 2:03:10 24.357 Mph Claim
69 Stephen Rimmer Male 2:04:23 24.119 Mph Claim
70 Geoff Backshall Male 2:04:52 24.026 Mph Claim
71 Paul Austin Male 2:05:33 23.895 Mph Claim
72 Steven Gaunt Male Otley CC 2:05:47 23.851 Mph Claim
73 Michael Wilkinson Male 2:06:12 23.772 Mph Claim
74 Robert Barnard Male Barnsley Road Club 2:06:20 23.747 Mph Claim
75 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 2:06:34 23.703 Mph Claim
76 Allen Bell Male 2:07:22 23.554 Mph Claim
77 John Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:07:55 23.453 Mph Claim
78 Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 2:08:18 23.383 Mph Claim
79 Cliff Beldon Male Airedale Olympic 2:08:36 23.328 Mph Claim
80 Steve McCall Male Ravensthorpe CC 2:09:26 23.178 Mph Claim
81 Michael Weaver Male 2:09:40 23.136 Mph Claim
82 Colin Greenhalgh Male 2:10:04 23.065 Mph Claim
83 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 2:10:09 23.05 Mph Claim
84 Robert Hornsby Male 2:11:04 22.889 Mph Claim
85 Chris Smedley Male 2:13:12 22.523 Mph Claim
86 Jeremy Noble Male 2:13:45 22.43 Mph Claim
87 Richard Watson Male 2:14:02 22.382 Mph Claim
88 Stuart Wadsworth Male 2:14:10 22.36 Mph Claim
89 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:14:20 22.332 Mph Claim
90 Neil Howarth Male 2:14:38 22.283 Mph Claim
91 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 2:15:12 22.189 Mph Claim
92 Edgar Reynolds Male 2:17:30 21.818 Mph Claim
93 Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 2:18:26 21.671 Mph Claim
94 Chirs Broadhurst Male 2:22:34 21.043 Mph Claim
95 Geoff Hornby Male Southport CC 2:23:41 20.879 Mph Claim
96 Arthur Thackray Male 2:23:56 20.843 Mph Claim
97 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 2:24:00 20.833 Mph Claim
98 Ron Marshall Male Yorkshire Road Club 2:33:19 19.567 Mph Claim
DNS William Elliot Male Claim
DNS Andy Fuller Male Claim
DNS Raymond Mason Male Claim
DNS Len Grayson Male Claim
DNS Garry Brown Male Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Claim
DNS Graham Travena Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Jon Dewhirst Male East Bradford CC Claim
DNS Chris Yates Male Otley CC Claim
DNS Alan Sides Male Claim
DNS Ian Fairweather Male Claim
DNS Steve Smales Male Claim
DNS Steven Goodbier Male Claim
DNS Ron Spencer Male Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC Claim
DNS Dennis Thompson Male Claim
DNS Kevin Dolman Male Claim
DNS Simon Beldon Male Claim
DNS Nick Giles Male Claim
DNS Dennis Fuller Male Claim
DNS Dave Priestman Male Scarborough Paragon CC Claim
DNS Alistair James Shed Male Claim
DNS David Amess Male Pennine CC Claim
DNS Adrian Lumley Male Claim
DNS Michael Marshall Male
DNS Frank Kerry Male Claim
DNS Keith Richardson Male Leeds Westfield CC Claim
DNS Roy Flanagan Male Claim
DNS Neil Stirzaker Male Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male Claim