North Lancs RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-09
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 28 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 01-Mar-09 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Shallicker Male Senior 1:08:21 24.58 Mph
2 Duncan Park Male 1:09:26 24.196 Mph Claim
3 Jonathan Knox Male 1:09:55 24.029 Mph Claim
4 Dave Collinge Male 1:10:11 23.938 Mph Claim
4 Phil Ellison Male St Helens Tri 1:10:11 23.938 Mph Claim
6 Fraser Snape Male 1:10:48 23.729 Mph Claim
7 Rob Dickinson Male Vet 1:11:02 23.651 Mph
8 Paul Warrener Male 1:11:09 23.612 Mph Claim
9 Stephen Robinson Male 1:11:16 23.574 Mph Claim
10 Andy Robinson Male 1:11:35 23.469 Mph Claim
11 Chris Anderson Male 1:12:05 23.307 Mph Claim
12 Alexander Royle Male Juvenile 1:12:53 23.051 Mph
13 Derek Schofield Male 1:12:54 23.045 Mph Claim
14 Marc Laithwaite Male St Helens Tri 1:13:15 22.935 Mph Claim
15 Richard Maughan Male 1:13:15 22.935 Mph Claim
16 Daniel Stevens Male 1:14:10 22.652 Mph Claim
17 Andrew Johnston Male Team Swift 1:14:20 22.601 Mph Claim
18 Jose Pinon Shaw Male 1:14:23 22.586 Mph Claim
19 Brian Hickey Male 1:15:26 22.272 Mph Claim
20 Eamonn Quinn Male Lakes Road Club 1:15:35 22.227 Mph Claim
21 Dougi Hall Male 1:15:55 22.13 Mph Claim
22 Mark C Bateman Male 1:16:00 22.105 Mph Claim
23 Glenn Rhodes Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:16:33 21.947 Mph
24 Peter Danby Male 1:17:37 21.645 Mph Claim
25 Dave Tomlinson Male 1:17:48 21.594 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Henderson Male 1:17:59 21.543 Mph Claim
27 Paul Mason Male St Helens Tri 1:18:05 21.516 Mph Claim
28 Stephen Moorhouse Male 1:18:30 21.401 Mph Claim
29 Julian Monk Male 1:19:02 21.257 Mph Claim
30 Ian Slater Male St Helens Tri 1:19:07 21.235 Mph Claim
31 Alex Forbes Male 1:19:27 21.146 Mph Claim
32 Martyn Smithson Male 1:19:47 21.057 Mph Claim
33 Robert Hamilton Male 1:25:46 19.588 Mph Claim
34 Daniel Banks Male 1:21:53 20.517 Mph Claim
35 Harry Haseley Male 1:23:32 20.112 Mph Claim
36 Charlotte Wadsworth Male 1:23:40 20.08 Mph Claim
37 Phoebe Potts Male Team Swift 1:24:37 19.854 Mph Claim
38 Simon Plumtree Male St Helens Tri 1:24:43 19.831 Mph Claim
39 Shaun Waring Male 1:26:02 19.528 Mph Claim
40 Martin Lee Male 1:27:38 19.171 Mph Claim
41 Lynsey Anderson Male 1:27:58 19.098 Mph Claim
42 Sam Hall Male 1:30:34 18.55 Mph Claim
43 Bill Smith Male 1:33:32 17.962 Mph Claim
44 Julie Harrison Male St Helens Tri 1:35:10 17.653 Mph Claim
45 Danny Davies Male 1:36:04 17.488 Mph Claim
46 Joanna Lee Male St Helens Tri 1:48:41 15.458 Mph Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Clayton Velo Claim
DNS Steven Jagger Male Claim
DNS Andy Rubio Male Claim
DNS Duncan Orme Male Claim
DNS Gordon Leslie Male Claim
DNS John Hartley Male Claim
DNS Tim Howcroft Male Claim
DNS Adrian Hunt Male Team Chevin Cycles Claim